2008

Tuesday, March 25, 2008
SMOKY VALLEY INVITATIONAL JV

Team Results    
     
Hesston 18 points 1st place
Smoky Valley Orange 13 points 2nd place
Salina South 13 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 4th place
Abilene 3 points 5th place
Smoky Valley Black 3 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Lee Weiner 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Christian Stueve 5th place
  Andrew Johnson  
     
#2 Singles Bodey Burr 4th place
     
#2 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 5th place
  Will Putzier  
     

 

Thursday, March 27, 2008
ANDOVER CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 34 points 1st place
Wichita Independent 32 points 2nd place
Winfield 30 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate 20 points 4th place
Andover Central Black 20 points 5th place
Andover Central Gold 18 points 6th place
Andover 17 points 7th place
Eldorado 9 points 8th place
     

 
Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Connor Brass 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Michael Ethridge 2nd place
  Tanner Rohrer  
     
#2 Singles Ross Rundell 1st place
     
#2 Doubles Lucas Allen 2nd place
  Blaine Bengtson  
     


Saturday, March 29, 2008
MUSTANG DOUBLES CLASSIC

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 15 points 1st place
Manhattan 13 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 12 points 3rd place
Andover Central 10 points 4th place
Shawnee Heights 5 points 5th place
Topeka High 5 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles Craig Knox 4th place
  Will Exline  
     
#2 Doubles Michael Ethridge 1st place
  Chris Lund  
     
#3 Doubles Ross Rundell 1st place
  Tanner Rohrer  
     
#4 Doubles Luke Johnson 2nd place
  Bradley Ethridge  
     


Tuesday, April 1, 2008
NEWTON JV INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Winfield 26 points 1st place
Hesston 21 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 17 points 3rd place
Andover Central 14 points 4th place
Arkansas City 13 points 5th place
Newton 12 points 6th place
Campus 9 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Christian Stueve 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Lee Weiner 7th place
  Andrew Johnson  
     
#2 Singles Bodey Burr 2nd place
     
#2 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 3rd place
  Will Putzier  
     


Saturday, April 5, 2008
GODDARD SPRING CLASSIC

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 145 points 1st place
Blue Valley West 144 points 2nd place
Blue Valley North 143 points 3rd place
Goddard Blue 139 points 4th place
Maize 94 points 5th place
Hutchinson 89 points 6th place
Conway Springs 86 points 7th place
Winfield 79 points 8th place
Wichita Carroll 77 points 9th place
Wichita Independent 77 points 9th place
Topeka West 65 points 11th place
Arkansas City 58 points 12th place
Wichita Collegiate 50 points 13th place
Claflin 39 points 14th place
Goddard White 27 points 15th place
Olathe North 10 points 16th place
     

 
Individual Results    
     
Singles Spencer Brass 3rd place
     
  Connor Brass 6th place
     
Doubles    
  Craig Knox 5th place
  Will Exline  
     
  Michael Ethridge 18th place
  Tanner Rohrer  
     


Tuesday, April 8, 2008
McPHERSON JV INVITATIONAL
 

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 22 points 2nd place
McPherson A 16 points 3rd place
Salina South 14 points 4th place
Derby 13 points 5th place
Hutchinson 11 points 6th place
Newton 11 points 7th place
McPherson B 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Lee Weiner 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Andrew Johnson 2nd place
  Bodey Burr  
     
#2 Singles Mitchell Pruett 1st place
     


Saturday, April 12, 2008
McPHERSON INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 92 points 1st place
Independence 85 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 73 points 3rd place
Winfield 65 points 4th place
McPherson A 60 points 5th place
Salina South 49 points 6th place
Arkansas City 42 points 7th place
Derby 36 points 8th place
Buhler 34 points 9th place
Garden City 29 points 9th place
Maize 27 points 11th place
Hays 22 points 12th place
McPherson B 22 points 13th place
Newton 15 points 14th place
Great Bend 13 points 15th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Spencer Brass 1st place
     
  Connor Brass 2nd place
     
Doubles    
  Craig Knox 5th place
  Will Exline  
     
  Michael Ethridge 9th place
  Tanner Rohrer  
     


Tuesday, April 15, 2008
ST. THOMAS AQUINAS INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Shawnee Mission E 52 points 1st place
Blue Valley North 45 points 2nd place
Rockhurst 40 points 3rd place
Washburn Rural 39 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 34 points 5th place
Blue Valley West 32 points 6th place
Blue Valley NW 23 points 7th place
Lee's Summit North 16 points 8th place
Marantha Academy 12 points 9th place
Lee's Summit West 11 points 10th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 9 points 11th place
Pembroke Hill 8 points 12th place
KC Christian 5 points 13th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Spencer Brass 7th place
     
#1 Doubles Craig Knox 10th place
  Will Exline  
     
#2 Singles Connor Brass 2nd place
     
#2 Doubles Michael Ethridge 3rd place
  Ross Rundell  
     


Tuesday, April 15, 2008
SALINA SOUTH INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Salina South Gold 70 points 1st place
Manhattan 60 points 2nd place
Andover 56 points 3rd place
Smoky Valley 54 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 48 points 5th place
Salina South Green 34 points 6th place
Great Bend 32 points 7th place
Hays 30 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Chris Lund 6th place
     
#1 Doubles Tanner Rohrer 5th place
  Luke Johnson  
     
#2 Singles Blaine Bengtson 4th place
     
#2 Doubles Bradley Ethridge 3rd place
  Christian Stueve  
     


Friday, April 18, 2008
EMPORIA INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 26 points 1st place
Emporia 23 points 2nd place
Topeka Hayden 23 points 3rd place
Olathe South 22 points 4th place
Wichita Heights 21 points 5th place
Andover 14 points 6th place
Topeka West 11 points 7th place
Topeka High 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Connor Brass 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Craig Knox 1st place
  Will Exline  
     
#2 Singles Blaine Bengtson 5th place
     
#2 Doubles Lee Weiner 5th place
  Christian Stueve  
     


Friday, April 18, 2008
NEWTON INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Newton 17 points 1st place
Campus 17 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 16 points 3rd place
Winfield 14 points 4th place
Hutchinson 13 points 5th place
Derby 7 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Luke Johnson 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Chris Lund 2nd place
  Tanner Rohrer  
     
#2 Singles Andrew Johnson 3rd place
     
#2 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 4th place
  Will Putzier  
     


Saturday, April 19, 2008
JUNCTION CITY INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Free State 26 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 2nd place
Manhattan 18 points 3rd place
Abilene 17 points 4th place
Olathe Northwest 16 points 5th place
Salina South 15 points 6th place
Topeka High 6 points 7th place
Junction City 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Spencer Brass 4th place
     
#1 Doubles Michael Ethridge 2nd place
  Ross Rundell  
     
#2 Singles Blaine Bengtson 4th place
     
#2 Doubles Luke Johnson 2nd place
  Bradley Ethridge  
     


Monday, April 21, 2008
TOPEKA HIGH INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Goddard 34 points 1st place
Free State 32 points 2nd place
Maize 29 points 3rd place
Salina South 23 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 19 points 5th place
Topeka High 11 points 6th place
Wichita East 11 points 7th place
Topeka West 10 points 8th place
Manhattan 9 points 9th place
Shawnee Heights 9 points 10th place
Garden City 9 points 11th place
Washburn Rural 6 points 12th place
Junction City 0 points 13th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Connor Brass 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Chris Lund DNP
  Tanner Rohrer  
     
#2 Singles Lee Weiner DNP
     
#2 Doubles Mitchell Pruett DNP
  Will Putzier  
     


Monday, April 21, 2008
DERBY INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Maize 28 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 26 points 2nd place
Winfield 16 points 3rd place
Wichita Heights 15 points 4th place
Campus 14 points 5th place
Derby Green 12 points 6th place
Derby White 8 points 7th place
El Dorado 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Spencer Brass 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Craig Knox 1st place
  Will Exline  
     
#2 Singles Blaine Bengtson 4th place
     
#2 Doubles Luke Johnson 2nd place
  Bradley Ethridge  
     


Tuesday, April 22, 2008
SALINA SOUTH JV INVITATIONAL
 

Team Results    
     
Salina South 39 points 1st place
Abilene 36 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 35 points 3rd place
Andover 33 points 4th place
Junction City 33 points 5th place
St. John's Military 22 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Bradley Ethridge 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Lucas Allen 3rd place
  Andrew Johnson  
     
#2 Singles Will Putzier 2nd place
     
#2 Doubles Christian Stueve 5th place
  Bodey Burr  
     


Thursday, April 24, 2008
McPHERSON JV INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
McPherson Red 28 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 24 points 2nd place
Salina South 18 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 15 points 4th place
Smoky Valley 13 points 5th place
Campus 9 points 6th place
McPherson White 4 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Blaine Bengtson 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Andrew Johnson 3rd place
  Christian Stueve  
     
#2 Singles Bodey Burr 3rd place
     
#2 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 1st place
  Will Putzier  
     


Thursday, April 24, 2008
CAMPUS INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 17 points 1st place
Conway Springs 12 points 2nd place
Derby 11 points 3rd place
Buhler 9 points 4th place
Campus 8 points 5th place
Douglas 6 points 6th place
     

 
Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Spencer Brass 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Michael Ethridge 1st place
  Ross Rundell  
     
#2 Singles Lee Weiner 4th place
     
#2 Doubles Luke Johnson 3rd place
  Bradley Ethridge  
     


Saturday, April 26, 2008
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

RAIN OUT


Monday, April 28, 2008
AVCTL LEAGUE

Team Results    
     
Maize 17 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 16 points 2nd place
Goddard 11 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 9 points 4th place
Salina South 8 points 5th place
Derby 3 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Spencer Brass 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Craig Knox 4th place
  Will Exline  
     
#2 Singles Chris Lund 2nd place
     
#2 Doubles Michael Ethridge 1st place
  Ross Rundell  
     


Tuesday, April 29, 2008
AVCTL LEAGUE JV

Team Results    
     
Maize 22 points 1st place
Goddard 18 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 11 points 3rd place
Salina South 7 points 4th place
Hutchinson 6 points 5th place
Derby 0 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Lee Weiner 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Luke Johnson 3rd place
  Bradley Ethridge  
     
#2 Singles Andrew Johnson 3rd place
     
#2 Doubles Lucas Allen 4th place
  Blaine Bengtson  
     


Thursday, May 1, 2008
5A REGIONAL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 1st place
McPherson 7 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 6 points 3rd place
Salina South 6 points 3rd place
Hays 2 points 5th place
Liberal 2 points 5th place
Great Bend 1 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Spencer Brass 2nd place
     
  Connor Brass 3rd place
     
Doubles Craig Knox 3rd place
  Will Exline  
     
  Michael Ethridge 4th place
  Ross Rundell  
     


Friday-Saturday, May 9-10, 2008
5A STATE

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 45 points 1st place
Shawnee Heights 24 points 2nd place
Salina South 16 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 14 points 4th place
Topeka Seaman 12 points 5th place
Winfield 11 points 6th place
Emporia 11 points 7th place
McPherson 9 points 8th place
Topeka West 8 points 9th place
Bishop Meige 6 points 10th place
Bishop Carroll 6 points 11th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 5 points 12th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Spencer Brass 2nd place
     
  Connor Brass 5th place
     
Doubles Craig Knox 1st place
  Will Exline  
     
  Michael Ethridge 6th place
  Ross Rundell  
     



Results 2008

Results 2009

Results 2010