200
9

Tuesday, March 31, 2009
SMOKY VALLEY JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 18 points 1st place
Hesston Black 13 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 8 points 3rd place
Salina South 8 points 4th place
Abilene 7 points 5th place
Hesston Red 6 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Christian Stueve 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Bradley Ethridge 3rd place
  Mitchell Pruett  
     
#2 Singles Kris Lewis 1st place
     
#2 Doubles Eric Berner 1st place
  Will Putzier  
     


Friday, April 3, 2009
ANDOVER CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 19 points 1st place
Winfield 13 points 2nd place
Wichita Collegiate 10 points 3rd place
Wichita Independent 9 points 4th place
Andover Central 9 points 5th place
Andover 3 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Spencer Brass 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Chris Lund 1st place
  Tanner Rohrer  
     
#2 Singles David Weiner 3rd place
     
#2 Doubles Lucas Allen 2nd place
  Blaine Bengtson  
     


Saturday, April 4, 2009
MUSTANG DOUBLES CLASSIC

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 16 points 1st place
Hutchinson 16 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 14 points 3rd place
Manhattan 10 points 4th place
Shawnee Heights 2 points 5th place
Topeka High 2 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles Craig Knox 2nd place (3 way tie)
  Will Exline  
     
#2 Doubles Michael Ethridge 1st place
  Chris Lund  
     
#3 Doubles Luke Johnson 1st place
  Andrew Johnson  
     
#4 Doubles David Weiner 2nd place
  Brad Ethridge  
     


Tuesday, April 7, 2009
NEWTON JV

Team Results    
     
Andover Central 28 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 27 points 2nd place
Newton 16 points 3rd place
Hesston 14 points 4th place
Winfield 13 points 5th place
Campus 9 points 6th place
Ark City 8 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Christian Stueve 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 1st place
  Will Putzier  
     
#2 Singles Eric Berner 1st place
     
#2 Doubles Andrew Fontes 3rd place
  Dalton Hoffman  
     


Thursday, April 9, 2009
NEWTON INVITATIONAL
 

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL Postponed  
Andover Central    
Campus    
Emporia    
Hutchinson    
Newton    
Winfield    
     

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Connor Brass  
     
#1 Doubles Michael Ethridge  
  Tanner Rohrer  
     
#2 Singles David Weiner  
     
#2 Doubles Luke Johnson  
  Andrew Johnson  
     


Saturday, April 11, 2009
GODDARD SPRING CLASSIC

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 192 points 1st place
Blue Valley West 166 points 2nd place
Blue Valley North 151 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate 126 points 4th place
Wichita Independent 118 points 5th place
Maize 106 points 6th place
Hutchinson 85 points 7th place
Goddard Blue 69 points 8th place
Topeka West 67 points 9th place
Conway Springs 66 points 10th place
Olathe South 42 points 11th place
Goddard Black 36 points 12th place
Sterling 35 points 13th place
Andover 28 points 14th place
Arkansas City 23 points 15th place
Claflin 20 points 16th place
     

Individual Results    
     
Singles Connor Brass 3rd place
     
  Spencer Brass 4th place
     
Doubles Craig Knox 3rd place
  Will Exline  
     
  Michael Ethridge 4th place
  Tanner Rohrer  
     


Tuesday, April 14, 2009
MUSTANG CLASSIC

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 72 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 50 points 2nd place
Hesston 38 points 3rd place
Andover 30 points 4th place
Salina South 27 points 5th place
Emporia 26 points 6th place
Arkansas City 16 points 7th place
Newton 16 points 7th place
     

Individual Results    
     
Singles Connor Brass 2nd place
     
  Spencer Brass 3rd place
     
Doubles Craig Knox 1st place
  Will Exline  
     
  Michael Ethridge 2nd place
  Chris Lund  
     


Tuesday, April 14, 2009
M
CPHERSON JV I

Team Results    
     
Goddard 27 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 21 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points 3rd place
Derby 14 points 4th place
Salina South 13 points 5th place
Hutchinson 10 points 6th place
McPherson 6 points 7th place
Newton 5 points 8h place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
# 1 Singles Bradley Ethridge 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Dalton Hoffman 6th place
     
#1 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 2nd place
  Will Putzier  
     
#2 Doubles Eric Berner 2nd place
  Kris Lewis  
     


Thursday, April 16, 2009
DERBY INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Maize 32 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 17 points 2nd place
Wichita Heights 16 points 3rd place
Derby Green 15 points 4th place
Derby White 14 points 5th place
Campus 12 points 6th place
Wichita East 5 points 7th place
El Dorado 4 points 8th place
     


Individual Results    
     
Singles Chris Lund 3rd place
     
  Open  
     
Doubles Andrew Johnson 2nd place
  Bradley Ethridge  
     
  Eric Berner 2nd place
  Christian Stueve  
     


Saturday, April 18, 2009
McPHERSON INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 58 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 55 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 53 points 3rd place
McPherson 38 points 4th place
Maize 37 points 5th place
Independence 27 points 6th place
Arkansas City 11 points 7th place
Garden City 11 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Spencer Brass 2nd place
     
  Connor Brass 3rd place
     
Doubles Craig Knox 3rd place
  Will Exline  
     
  Luke Johnson 10th place
  Andrew Johnson  
     


Tuesday, April 21, 2009
ST. THOMAS AQUINAS INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Shawnee Mission East 132 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 119 points 2nd place
Rockhurst 116 points 3rd place
Pembroke Hill 115 points 4th place
Blue Valley West 105 points 5th place
Washburn Rural 104 points 6th place
Blue Valley North 94 points 7th place
Lees Summit West 88 points 8th place
Hutchinson 77 points 9th place
Blue Valley Northwest 59 points 10th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 51 points 11th place
Blue Valley 50 points 12th place
Marantha Academy 32 points 13th place
Kansas City Christian 28 points 14th place
Lees Summit North 24 points 15th place
     


 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Connor Brass 3rd place
     
  Spencer Brass 6th place
     
Doubles Craig Knox 9th place
  Will Exline  
     
  Michael Ethridge 12th place
  Tanner Rohrer  
     


Thursday, April 23, 2009
SALINA SOUTH INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Winfield 59 points 1st place
Salina South Gold 49 points 2nd place
Abilene 44 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 42 points 4th place
Manhattan 42 points 4th place
Andover 26 points 6th place
Salina South Green 14 points 7th place
Hays 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Blaine Bengtson 6th place
     
  Luke Johnson 9th place
     
Doubles Chris Lund 2nd place
  Tanner Rohrer  
     
  Lucas Allen 11th place
  Andrew Johnson  
     


Thursday, April 23, 2009
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 27 points 1st place
Buhler 19 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 19 points 2nd place
Manhattan 14 points 4th place
McPherson 11 points 5th place
Junction City 9 points 6th place
Salina South 9 points 6th place
Concordia 7 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles David Weiner 1st place
     
#2 Singles Kris Lewis 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Eric Berner 1st place
  Christian Stueve  
     
#2 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 3rd place
  Will Putzier  
     


Saturday, April 25, 2009
JUNCTION CITY INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 23 points 1st place
Abilene 22 points 2nd place
Manhattan 20 points 3rd place
Salina South 18 points 4th place
Lawrence Free State 17 points 5th place
Junction City 12 points 6th place
Salina Central White 9 points 7th place
Topeka High 7 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Spencer Brass 1st place
     
  Blaine Bengtson 5th place
     
#2 Singles Luke Johnson 1st place
   
  Open  
     
#1 Doubles Bradley Ethridge 7th place
  David Weiner  
     
  Eric Berner 8th place
  Christian Stueve  
     
#2 Doubles Lucas Allen 3rd place
Andrew Johnson  
     
  Mitchell Pruett 7th place
  Will Putzier  
     


Monday, April 27, 2009
TOPEKA HIGH INVITATIONAL (Rain delay until Tuesday)

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 41 points 1st place
Maize 36 points 2nd place
Lawrence Free State 31 points 3rd place
Goddard 29 points 4th place
Salina South 26 points 5th place
Shawnee Heights 12 points 6th place
Junction City 7 points 7th place
Topeka West 5 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Connor Brass 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Luke Johnson 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Craig Knox 1st place
  Will Exline  
     
#2 Doubles Michael Ethridge 1st place
  Chris Lund  
     


Tuesday, April 28, 2009
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Andover 45 points 1st place
Salina South 40 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 32 points 3rd place
Abilene 29 points 4th place
St. John's Military 28 points 5th place
Junction City 24 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Christian Stueve 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Kris Lewis 5th place
   
#1 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 3rd place
Will Putzier  
     
#2 Doubles Dalton Hoffman 5th place
Andrew Fontes
     


Thursday, April 30, 2009
McPHERSON JV II

Team Results    
     
Goddard 30 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 19 points 2nd place
Salina South 19 points 3rd place
McPherson Red 17 points 4th place
Hutchinson 13 points 5th place
McPherson White 10 points 6th place
Campus 7 points 7th place
   

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Christian Stueve 5th place
 
#2 Singles Kris Lewis 4th place
   
#1 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 1st place
Will Putzier  
     
#2 Doubles Dalton Hoffman 4th place
Andrew Fontes
     


Saturday, May 2, 2009
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 113 points 1st place
Goddard 107 points 2nd place
Wichita Independent 106 points 3rd place
Andover Central 80 points 4th place
Salina South 79 points 5th place
Topeka West 78 points 6th place
Salina Central Maroon 68 points 7th place
Shawnee Heights 65 points 8th place
KC Christian 61 points 9th place
Garden City 41 points 10th place
Junction City 35 points 11th place
Arkansas City 27 points 12th place
Great Bend 26 points 13th place
McPherson 26 points 14th place
Salina Central White 25 points 15th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Connor Brass 2nd place
     
  David Weiner 12th place
     
  Blaine Bengtson 13th place
   
  Eric Berner 20th place
     
  Christian Stueve 23rd place
     
  Bradley Ethridge 24th place
     
Doubles Craig Knox 2nd place
  Will Exline  
     
  Michael Ethridge 4th place
  Chris Lund  
     
  Tanner Rohrer 6th place
Luke Johnson  
     
  Lucas Allen 14th place
  Andrew Johnson  
     
  Mitchel Pruett 22nd place
  Will Putzier  
     

Monday, May 4, 2009
AVCTL LEAGUE MEET

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 46 points 1st place
Maize 38 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 32 points 3rd place
Goddard 26 points 4th place
Derby 5 points 5th place
Salina South 5 points 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Spencer Brass 1st place
     
#2 Singles Connor Brass 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Craig Knox 1st place
  Will Exline  
     
#2 Doubles Chris Lund 3rd place
  Tanner Rohrer  
     


Monday, May 4, 2009
JV AVCTL LEAGUE MEET

Team Results    
     
Maize 45 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 35 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 30 points 3rd place
Goddard 30 points 3rd place
Derby 7 points 5th place
Salina South 5 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Luke Johnson 1st place
     
#2 Singles Blaine Bengtson 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Andrew Johnson 4th place
  Bradley Ethridge  
     
#2 Doubles Lucas Allen 2nd place
  David Weiner  
     


Thursday, May 4, 2009
5A REGIONAL @ EMPORIA

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 1st place
Topeka West 6 points 2nd place
Topeka Seaman 6 points 3rd place
Shawnee Heights 5 points 4th place
Salina South 4 points 5th place
Emporia 3 points 6th place
Topeka Highland Park 0 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Connor Brass 3rd place
     
  Spencer Brass 4th place
     
Doubles Craig Knox 2nd place
  Will Exline  
     
  Michael Ethridge 3rd place
  Chris Lund  
     


Friday & Saturday, May 15-16, 2009
5A STATE TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 50 points (New 5A record) 1st place
Hutchinson 21 points 2nd place
McPherson 16 points 3rd place
St. Thomas Aquinas 14 points 4th place
Topeka West 14 points 5th place
Winfield 13 points 6th place
Shawnee Heights 12 points 7th place
Topeka Seaman 10 points 8th place
Valley Center 8 points 9th place
Bishop Miege 7 points 10th place
Andover Central 4 points 11th place
Wichita Carroll 2 points 12th place
Newton 1 point 13th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Connor Brass State Champion
     
  Spencer Brass State Runner-Up
     
Doubles Craig Knox 3rd place
  Will Exline  
     
  Michael Ethridge 5th place
  Chris Lund  
     

 

Results 2008

Results 2009

Results 2010