20
10

Tuesday, March 30, 2010
SMOKY VALLEY JV

Team Results    
     
Salina South 22 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 20 points 3rd place
Hesston 19 points 4th place
Abilene 18 points 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Trent Brown 5th place / 1-3
     
#1 Doubles Brantley Straub 3rd place / 2-2
  Preston Gapter  
     
#2 Singles Joe McKenna 2nd place / 3-1
     
#2 Doubles Noah Grant 2nd place / 3-1
  Eli Beery  
     


Thursday, April 1, 2010
ANDOVER CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Winfield 36 points 1st place
Wichita Independent 32 points 2nd place
Andover Central Black 27 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 4th place
Maize South 21 points 5th place
Andover 19 points 6th place
Adover Central Gold 12 points 7th place
Wichita Collegiate 11 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Blaine Bengtson 6th place / 1-3
     
#1 Doubles Andrew Johnson 5th place / 2-2
  Brad Ethridge  
     
#2 Singles David Weiner 1st place / 4-0
     
#2 Doubles Christian Stueve 7th place / 1-3
  Nathan Garlow  
     


Saturday, April 1, 2010
SALINA CENTRAL DOUBLES

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 19 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 2nd place
Manhattan 11 points 3rd place
Topeka West 11 points 4th place
Maize South 4 points 5th place
Topeka High 3 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles Eric Berner 5th place / 1-4
  Luke Johnson  
     
#2 Doubles David Weiner 3rd place / 3-2
  Andrew Johnson  
     
#3 Doubles Lucas Allen 3rd place / 3-2
  Blaine Bengtson  
     
#4 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 1st place / 5-0
  Nathan Garlow  
     
     


Tuesday, April 6, 2010
NEWTON INVITATIONAL JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 1st place
Hesston 22 points 2nd place
Newton Gold 22 points 3rd place
Andover Central 19 points 4th place
Campus 12 points 5th place
Winfield 8 points 6th place
Newton Black 7 points 7th place
Arkansas City 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brad Ethridge 1st place / 3-0
     
#1 Doubles Trent Brown 5th place / 2-1
  Brantley Straub  
     
#2 Singles Joe McKenna 1st place / 3-0
     
#2 Doubles Eli Beery 5th place / 2-1
  Preston Gapter  
     
     


Friday, April 9, 2010
NEWTON INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 25 points 1st place
Newton 22 points 2nd place
Emporia 14 points 3rd place
Andover 12 points 4th place
Derby 12 points 5th place
Campus 8 points 6th place
Hutchinson 8 points 7th place
Winfield 8 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Luke Johnson 3rd place / 2-1
   
#1 Doubles Eric Berner 1st place / 3-0
  David Weiner  
   
#2 Singles Brad Ethridge 4th place / 1-2
   
#2 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 1st place / 3-0
  Nathan Garlow  
     

Saturday, April 10, 2010
JOHN MARKHAM CLASSIC

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 149 points 1st place
Wichita Independent 144 points 2nd place
Goddard Blue 142 points 3rd place
St. Thomas Aquinas 111 points 4th place
Winfield 103 points 5th place
Wichita Collegiate 92 points 6th place
Maize 77 points 7th place
Topeka West 72 points 8th place
Lawrence Free State 65 points 9th place
SALINA CENTRAL 64 points 10th place
Bishop Carroll 59 points 11th place
Blue Valley West 58 points 12th place
Conway Springs 53 points 13th place
Goddard White 47 points 14th place
Claflin 45 points 15th place
Campus 43 points 16th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Blaine Bengtson 19th place / 3-2
   
Singles Christian Stueve 29th place / 2-3
   
Doubles Lucas Allen 10th place / 3-2
  Brad Ethridge  
   
Doubles Justin Bengtson 13th place / 2-3
  Trent Brown  
     
     

Tuesday, April 13, 2010
SALINA CENTRAL CLASSIC

Team Results    
     
Salina South 51 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 50 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 45 points 3rd place
Hesston 43 points 4th place
Newton 31 points 5th place
Andover 24 points 6th place
Emporia 23 points 7th place
Arkansas City 13 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
   
Singles Luke Johnson 4th place / 2-2
   
Singles Brad Ethridge 10th place / 2-2
   
Doubles Eric Berner 3rd place / 3-1
  David Weiner  
   
Doubles Lucas Allen 4th place / 2-2
  Andrew Johnson  
     

Thursday, April 15, 2010
DERBY INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Wichita Heights 14 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 2nd place
Wichita Collegiate 11 points 3rd place
Campus 10 points 4th place
Derby 9 points 5th place
El Dorado 4 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Blaine Bengtson 4th place / 1-2
 
#2 Singles Mitchell Pruett 3rd place / 2-1
   
#1 Doubles Christian Stueve 5th place / 1-2
  Trent Brown  
   
#2 Doubles Justin Bengtson 1st place / 3-0
  Nathan Garlow  
     

Saturday, April 17, 2010
McPHERSON INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 56 points 1st place
McPherson 44 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 42 points 3rd place
Maize 38 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 34 points 5th place
Garden City 24 points 6th place
Independence 24 points 7th place
Arkansas City 7 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles David Weiner 8th place / 1-3
 
Singles Justin Bengtson 12th place / 1-3
   
Doubles Eric Berner 5th place / 3-1
  Luke Johnson  
   
Doubles Lucas Allen 9th place / 3-1
  Andrew Johnson  
     

Monday, April 19, 2010
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
McPherson 30 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 26 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 16 points 3rd place
Manhattan 16 points 4th place
Salina South 13 points 5th place
Buhler 6 points 6th place
Maize South 5 points 7th place
Concordia 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Preston Gapter 3rd place / 2-1
 
#2 Singles Dalton Hoffman 4th place / 1-2
     
#1 Doubles Joe McKenna 6th place / 1-2
  Brantley Straub  
     
#2 Doubles Eli Beery 3rd place / 2-1
  Noah Grant  
     

Tuesday, April 20, 2010
TOPEKA WEST INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 109 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 100 points 2nd place
Washburn Rural 100 points 3rd place
Salina South 98 points 4th place
Topeka West 89 points 5th place
Lawrence 50 points 6th place
Marysville 46 points 7th place
Topeka Hayden 45 points 8th place
Shawnee Heights 39 points 9th place
Kansas City Christian 34 points 10th place
Wichita Southeast 24 points 11th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Luke Johnson 9th place / 4-1
 
Singles Brad Ethridge 8th place / 3-2
     
Singles Justin Bengtson 19th place / 3-2
     
Singles Christian Stueve 25th place / 3-2
     
Doubles Eric Berner 3rd place / 4-1
  David Weiner  
     
Doubles Lucas Allen 9th place / 4-1
  Andrew Johnson  
     

Thursday, April 22, 2010
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 114 points 1st place
St. Thomas Aquinas 100 points 2nd place
Wichita Independent 97 points 3rd place
Goddard 92 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL maroon 81 points 5th place
Blue Valley Northwest 79 points 6th place
Topeka West 79 points 7th place
Salina South 75 points 8th place
Andover Central 60 points 9th place
SALINA CENTRAL white 45 points 10th place
KC Christian 44 points 11th place
Wichita Trinity 31 points 12th place
Arkansas City 27 points 13th place
Beloit 9 points 14th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Luke Johnson 6th place / 3-2
   
Singles Blaine Bengtson 15 place / 2-3
   
Singles Christian Stueve 18th place / 3-2
   
Singles Brad Ethridge 19th place / 2-2
   
Singles Dalton Hoffman 28th place / 0-4
   
Doubles Eric Berner 7th place / 2-2
  David Weiner  
   
Doubles Lucas Allen 12 place / 2-3
  Andrew Johnson  
   
Doubles Justin Bengtson 21st place / 2-2
  Nathan Garlow  
   
Doubles Trent Brown 22nd place / 2-3
  Joe McKenna  
   
Doubles Eli Beery 26th place / 1-3
  Noah Grant  
   
Doubles Preston Gapter 27th place / 1-3
  Brantley Straub  
     

Monday, April 26, 2010
TOPEKA HIGH INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Goddard 30 points 1st place
Salina South 24 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 23 points 3rd place
Garden City 14 points 4th place
Lawrence Free State 11 points 5th place
Maize 6 points 6th place
Wichita East 6 points 7th place
Junction City 1 point 8th place
Shawnee Heights 1 point 9th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Andrew Johnson 2nd place / 4-1
   
Singles Mitchell Pruett 2nd place / 4-1
   
Doubles Lucas Allen 4th place / 3-2
  Nathan Garlow  
   
Doubles Blaine Bengtson 4th place / 4-2
  Christian Stueve  
     

Tuesday, April 27, 2010
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Salina South A 45 points 1st place
Andover 39 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 35 points 3rd place
Abilene 35 points 4th place
Salina South B 24 points 5th place
Junction City 20 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Joe McKenna 1st place / 3-0
   
#1 Doubles Brantley Straub 4th place / 1-2
  Preston Gapter  
   
#2 Singles Dalton Hoffman 5th place / 1-2
   
#2 Doubles Eli Beery 4th place / 1-2
  Noah Grant  
     

Thursday, April 29, 2010
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 10 points 1st place
Maize South 9 points 2nd place
Ellsworth 4 points 3rd place
Junction City 1 point 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Eric Berner 1st place / 3-0
   
#1 Doubles Blaine Bengtson 2nd place / 2-1
  Justin Bengtson  
   
#2 Singles Brad Ethridge 1st place / 3-0
   
#2 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 2nd place / 2-1
  Trent Brown  
     

Thursday, April 29, 2010
MCPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 25 points 1st place
McPherson Red 17 points 2nd place
Goddard 13 points 3rd place
McPherson White 13 points 4th place
Salina South 12 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points 6th place
Campus 8 points 7th place
Smoky Valley 8 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Joe McKenna 7th place / 1-2
 
#2 Singles Brantley Straub 4th place / 1-2
     
#1 Doubles Preston Gapter 4th place / 1-2
  Dalton Hoffman  
     
#2 Doubles Eli Beery 8th place / 0-3
  Noah Grant  
     

Friday, April 30, 2010
SALINA SOUTH INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Winfield 68 points 1st place
Salina South Gold 61 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 49 points 3rd place
Andover 35 points 4th place
Maize South 29 points 5th place
Hays 20 points 6th place
Salina South White 16 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Luke Johnson 2nd place / 2-1
 
Singles Christian Stueve 8th place / 1-3
   
Doubles Mitchell Pruett 5th place / 3-1
  Nathan Garlow  
   
Doubles Justin Bengtson 8th place / 1-3
  Trent Brown  
     

Monday, May 3, 2010
AVCTL League

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 50 points 1st place
Goddard 31 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 27 points 3rd place
Salina South 18 points 4th place
Maize 14 points 5th place
Derby 10 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
   
#1 Singles Luke Johnson 3rd place / 2-1
 
#2 Singles Blaine Bengtson 3rd place / 2-1
   
#1 Doubles Eric Berner 4th place / 1-2
  David Weiner  
   
#2 Doubles Lucas Allen 3rd place / 2-1
  Nathan Garlow  
     
     

Monday, May 3, 2010
AVCTL League JV

Team Results    
     
Goddard 38 points 1st place
Hutchinson 38 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 32 points 3rd place
Derby 19 points 4th place
Maize 16 points 5th place
Salina South 7 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brad Ethridge 4th place / 1-2
 
#2 Singles Preston Gapter 3rd place / 2-1
   
#1 Doubles Mitchell Pruett 2nd place / 2-1
  Justin Bengtson  
   
#2 Doubles Trent Brown 2nd place / 2-1
  Joe McKenna  
     

Saturday, May 8, 2010
5A REGIONAL @ Topeka

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 16 points 1st place
Topeka West 12 points 2nd place
Shawnee Heights 12 points 3rd place
Emporia 9 points 4th place
Topeka Seaman 9 points 5th place
Lansing 0 points 6th place
Topeka Highland Park 0 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Luke Johnson 5th place / 3-1
 
Singles Blaine Bengtson 6th place / 2-2
   
Doubles Lucas Allen 2nd place / 3-1
Andrew Johnson  
   
Doubles Eric Berner 3rd place / 2-1
  David Weiner  
     

Friday-Saturday, May 14-15, 2010
5A STATE @ Emporia

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 46 points 1st place
St. Thomas Aquinas 29 points 2nd place
Winfield 23 points 3rd place
McPherson 21 points 4th place
Shawnee Heights 20 points 5th place
Topeka West 17 points 6th place
SALINA CENTRAL 15 points 7th place
Salina South 14 points 8th place
Andover Central 13 points 9th place
Topeka Seaman 11 points 10th place
Shawnee Mission Miege 10 points 11th place
Arkansas City 9 points 12th place
Emporia 9 points 13th place
Andover 6 points 14th place
Wichita Carroll 4 points 15th place
Liberal 1 point 16th place
Mill Valley 1 point 17th place
Pittsburg 1 point 18th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Luke Johnson 12 place / 2-4
 
Singles Blaine Bengtson DNP / 0-2
     
Doubles Eric Berner 7th place / 4-2
David Weiner  
     
Doubles Lucas Allen 11th place / 2-3
  Andrew Johnson  
     

.

Results 2008

Results 2009

Results 2010