20
11

Thursday, March 31, 2011
ANDOVER CENTRAL VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Wichita Independent 34 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 32 points 2nd place
Winfield 30 points 3rd place
Andover Central Black 28 points 4th place
Maize South 18 points 5th place
Andover 15 points 6th place
Andover Central Gold 15 points 7th place
Wichita Collegiate 8 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Jeffrey Michel 4th place / 2-2
     
  Federico Uboldi 5th place / 2-2
     
#1 Doubles David Weiner 2nd place / 3-1
  Mitchell Pruett  
     
  Preston Gapter 6th place / 1-3
  Brantley Straub  
     
#2 Singles Justin Bengtson 1st place / 4-0
     
#2 Doubles Nathan Garlow 2nd place / 3-1
  Thomas Hampton  
     

 

Friday, April 1, 2011
SMOKY VALLEY JV

Team Results    
     
Hesston 18 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 13 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley Black 12 points 3rd place
Salina South 11 points 4th place
Abilene 5 points 5th place
Smoky Valley Orange 1 point 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Federico Uboldi 3rd place / 2-1
     
#1 Doubles Brantley Straub 4th place / 1-2
  Noah Grant  
     
#2 Singles Barkley Edison 1st place / 3-0
     
#2 Doubles Kyler Bell 3rd place / 2-1
  Eli Beery  
     


Saturday, April 2, 2011
SALINA CENTRAL DOUBLES VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 17 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 2nd place
Maize South 12 points 3rd place
Topeka West 10 points 4th place
Manhattan 5 points 5th place
Topeka High 4 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles Luke Johnson 3rd place / 3-2
  David Weiner  
     
#2 Doubles Nathan Garlow 4th place / 2-3
  Mitchell Pruett  
     
#3 Doubles Brad Ethridge 3rd place / 3-2
  Thomas Hampton  
     
#4 Doubles Trent Brown 1st place / 4-1
  Joe McKenna  
     

Tuesday, April 5, 2011
NEWTON JV

Team Results    
     
Andover Central 30 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 23 points 2nd place
Campus 18 points 3rd place
Newton Gold 12 points 4th place
Winfield 10 points 5th place
Hesston 7 points 6th place
Newton Black 5 points 7th place
Newton White 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brantley Straub 2-1 / 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Kyler Bell 2-1 / 2nd place
  Dalton Hoffman  
     
#2 Singles Eli Beery 2-1 / 5th place
     
#2 Doubles Barkley Edison 3-0 / 1st place
  Noah Grant  
     

Friday, April 8, 2011
NEWTON VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 61 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 49 points 2nd place
Emporia 45 points 3rd place
Andover 36 points 4th place
Newton 33 points 5th place
Campus 28 points 6th place
Derby 15 points 7th place
Winfield 11 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Mitchel Pruett 3-1 / 5th place
     
  Jeffrey Michel 2-2 / 6th place
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 3-1 / 2nd place
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  Preston Gapter 2-2 / 7th place
  Joe McKenna  
     

Saturday, April 9, 2011
GODDARD VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Wichita Independent 122 points 1st place
Blue Valley West 121 points 2nd place
Goddard Blue 114 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 113 points 4th place
Wichita Carroll 93 points 5th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 92 points 6th place
Hesston 90 points 7th place
Maize 78 points 8th place
SALINA CENTRAL 71 points 9th place
Lawrence Free State 62 points 10th place
Topeka West 61 points 11th place
Conway Springs 57 points 12th place
Goddard White 54 points 13th place
Liberal 50 points 14th place
Campus 47 points 15th place
Wichita Collegiate 33 points 16th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Federico Uboldi 14th place / 1-4
     
  Bradley Ethridge 23th place / 1-4
     
Doubles Luke Johnson 6th place / 3-2
  David Weiner  
     
  Trent Brown 26th place / 3-2
  Thomas Hampton  
     

Tuesday, April 12, 2011
SALINA CENTRAL CLASSIC VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Hesston 58 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 56 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 47 points 3rd place
Newton 34 points 4th place
Emporia 26 points 5th place
Salina South 24 points 6th place
Andover 18 points 7th place
Marysville 17 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Luke Johnson 3rd place / 3-1
     
  David Weiner 4th place / 2-2
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 3rd place / 3-1
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  Brad Ethridge 7th place / 2-2
  Mitchell Pruett  
     

Thursday, April 14, 2011
DERBY VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Wichita Heights 22 points 1st place
Campus 18 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 15 points 3rd place
Maize 15 points 4th place
Derby Green 15 points 5th place
Derby Black 11 points 6th place
Maize South Gold 10 points 7th place
Maize South Black 10 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brad Ethridge 3rd place / 2-1
     
#2 Singles Trent Brown 5th place / 2-1
     
#1 Doubles Jeffrey Michel 6th place / 1-2
  Thomas Hampton  
     
#2 Doubles Barkley Edison 3rd place / 2-1
  Preston Gapter  
     

Saturday, April 16, 2011
McPHERSON VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson  71 points 1st place
Smoky Valley  47 points 2nd place
McPherson 45 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 42 points 4th place
Maize 40 points 5th place
Arkansas City 38 points 6th place
Garden City 36 points 7th place
Independence  23 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Justin Bengtson 5th place / 3-1
     
  Jeffrey Michel 9th place / 3-1
     
Doubles Brad Ethridge 7th place / 2-2
  Mitchell Pruett  
     
  Thomas Hampton 13th place / 2-2
  Joe McKenna  
     

Monday, April 18, 2011
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
McPherson 24 points 1st place
Maize South 22 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points 3rd place
Salina South 16 points 4th place
Manhattan 13 points 5th place
Smoky Valley 10 points 6th place
Buhler 7 points 7th place
Concordia 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brantley Straub 7th place / 1-2
     
#2 Singles Dalton Hoffman 2nd place / 2-1
     
#1 Doubles Barkley Edison 1st place / 3-0
  Noah Grant  
     
#2 Doubles Eli Beery 3rd place / 2-1
  Kyler Bell  
     

Tueday, April 19, 2011
TOPEKA WEST
VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Kansas City Christian 64 points 1st place
Lawrence 64 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 63 points 3rd place
Salina South 60 points 4th place
Topeka West 56 points 5th place
Topeka Hayden 55 points 6th place
Washburn Rural 53 points 7th place
Marysville 46 points 8th place
Shawnee Heights 27 points 9th place
Wichita Southeast 10 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Federico Uboldi 8th place / 3-3
     
#2 Singles Preston Gapter 15th place / 2-4
     
#1 Doubles Justin Bengtson 2nd place / 5-1
  Nathan Garlow  
     
#2 Doubles Trent Brown 7th place / 4-2
  Joe McKenna  
     

Thursday, April 21, 2011
SALINA SOUTH VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 54 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 53 points 2nd place
Maize South 46 points 3rd place
Salina South 36 points 4th place
Abilene 35 points 5th place
Manhattan 33 points 6th place
Hays 18 points 7th place
Andover 5 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles David Weiner 3rd place
     
  Luke Johnson 4th place
     
Doubles Brad Ethridge 5th place
  Mitchell Pruett  
     
  Trent Brown 6th place
  Joe McKenna  
     

Saturday, April 23, 2011
SALINA CENTRAL VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Wichita Independent 110 points 1st place
BV Northwest 101 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 99 points 3rd place
Goddard 95 points 4th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 83 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 78 points 6th place
Andover Central 62 points 7th place
Topeka West 52 points 8th place
Salina Central White 47 points 9th place
Salina South 44 points 10th place
Arkansas City 37 points 11th place
Wichita Trinity 37 points 12th place
KC Christian 33 points 13th place
Topeka Seaman 31 points 14th place
Derby 21 points 15th place
Maize South 11 points 16th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles David Weiner 11th place
     
  Luke Johnson 12th place
     
  Jeffrey Michel 15th place
     
  Frederico Uboldi 18th place
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 11th place
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  Brad Ethridge 12th place
  Mitchel Pruett  
     
  Trent Brown 19th place
  Joe McKenna
   
  Preston Gapter 22nd place
  Thomas Hampton  
     


Monday, April 25, 2011

TOPEKA HIGH VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Goddard 48 points 1st place
Maize 38 points 2nd place
Garden City 37 points 3rd place
Wichita East 35 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 32 points 5th place
Free State 26 points 6th place
Salina South 24 points 7th place
Topeka West 21 points 8th place
Shawnee Heights 19 points 9th place
Topeka High 14 points 10th place
Junction City 12 points 11th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Preston Gapter 7th place
     
#2 Singles Thomas Hampton 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Luke Johnson 5th place
  David Weiner  
     
#2 Doubles Justin Bengtson 3rd place
  Nathan Garlow  
     

Tuesday, April 26, 2011
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Andover 44 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 36 points 2nd place
Abilene 35 points 3rd place
Salina South A 33 points 4th place
Junction City 17 points 5th place
Salina South B 9 points 6th place
Buhler 5 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Barkley Edison 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Noah Grant 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Brantley Straub 4th place
  Kyler Bell  
     
#2 Doubles Eli Beery 3rd place
  Dalton Hoffman  
     

Thursday, April 28, 2011
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 10 points 1st place
Maize South 8 points 2nd place
Junction City 4 points 3rd place
Ellsworth 2 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Luke Johnson 1st place
     
#2 Singles Jeffrey Michel 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Trent Brown 2nd place
  Federico Uboldi  
     
#2 Doubles Preston Gapter 2nd place
  Joe McKenna  
     

Thursday, April 28, 2011
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
McPherson 27 points 1st place
Goddard 23 points 2nd place
Campus 14 points 3rd place
Salina South 13 points 4th place
Hutchinson 10 points 5th place
McPherson B 9 points 6th place
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 7th place
Smoky Valley 8 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Kyler Bell 5th place
     
#2 Singles Noah Grant 6th place
     
#1 Doubles Eli Beery 5th place
  Brantley Straub  
     
#2 Doubles OPEN  
     
     

Monday, May 2, 2011
AVCTL JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 30 points 1st place
Maize 19 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 16 points 3rd place
Campus 14 points 4th place
Derby 13 points 5th place
Newton 12 points 6th place
Salina South 12 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Jeffrey Michel 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Thomas Hampton 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Trent Brown 1st place
  Federico Uboldi  
     
#2 Doubles Barkley Edison 1st place
  Preston Gapter  
     

Monday, May 2, 2011
AVCTL VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 32 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 2nd place
Newton 15 points 3rd place
Salina South 15 points 4th place
Maize 13 points 5th place
Campus 12 points 6th place
Derby 8 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles David Weiner 4th place
     
#2 Singles Luke Johnson 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Justin Bengtson 3rd place
  Nathan Garlow  
     
#2 Doubles Bradley Ethridge 2nd place
  Mitchell Pruett  
     

Friday, May 6, 2011
5A REGIONAL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 18 points 1st place
McPherson 14 points 2nd place
Newton 12 points 3rd place
Salina South 6 points 4th place
Liberal 4 points 5th place
Great Bend 2 points 6th place
Hays 2 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Luke Johnson 1st place
     
  David Weiner 3rd place
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 3rd place
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  Bradley Ethridge DNQ
  Mitchell Pruett  
     

Friday & Saturday, May 13-14, 2011
5A STATE

Team Results    
     
St. Thomas Aquinas 36 points 1st place
Newton 21 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points 3rd place
McPherson 20 points 3rd place
Topeka West 18 points 5th place
Blue Valley 17 points 6th place
Andover Central 16 points 7th place
Bishop Miege 16 points 8th place
Liberal 14 points 9th place
Wichita Carroll 12 points 10th place
Salina South 11 points 11th place
Blue Valley SW 9 points 12th place
Shawnee Heights 7 points 13th place
Arkansas City 6 points 14th place
Wichita Kapaun 6 points 15th place
Andover 5 points 16th place
Emporia 1 point 17th place
Topeka Highland Park 1 point 18th place
Mill Valley 1 point 19th place
Pittsburg 1 point 20th place
Topeka Seaman 1 point 21st place
Valley Center 1 point 22nd place
Gardner Edgerton 0 points 23rd place
Hays 0 points 24th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Luke Johnson 5th place
     
  David Weiner Injury Default
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 6th place
  Nathan Garlow  
     


Results 2008

Results 2009

Results 2010

Results 2011