20
12

Tuesday, March 27, 2012
SMOKY VALLEY JV

Team Results    
     
Salina South 17 points 1st place
Hesston 15 points 2nd place
Maize South 11 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 4th place
Abilene 6 points 5th place
Smoky Valley 3 points 6th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Noah Grant 5th place (1-2)
     
#1 Doubles Kyler Bell 3rd place (2-1)
  Jon Claybaugh  
     
#2 Singles Dalton Hoffman 5th place (1-2)
     
#2 Doubles Eli Beery 3rd place (2-1)
  Eli Berner  
     


Thursday, March 29, 2012
ANDOVER CENTRAL VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 30 points 1st place
Andover Central 27 points 2nd place
Winfield 27 points 3rd place
Wichita Independent 26 points 4th place
Andover 19 points 5th place
Maize South 19 points 6th place
Wichita Kapaun 19 points 7th place
Wichita Collegiate 16 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Zachary Hampton 3-0
     
#1 Doubles Justin Bengtson 2-1
  Nathan Garlow  
     
#2 Singles Jeffrey Michel 3-0
     
#2 Doubles Preston Gapter 3-0
  Joe McKenna  
     


Saturday, March 31, 2012
SALINA CENTRAL DOUBLES CLASSIC VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points 1st place
Topeka High 14 points 2nd place
Topeka West 14 points 3rd place
Maize South 9 points 4th place
Manhattan 4 points 5th place
Hutchinson 4 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles Justin Bengtson 1st place (5-0)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
#2 Doubles Zachary Hampton 1st place (5-0)
  Jack Weiner  
     
#3 Doubles Trent Brown 1st place (5-0)
  Preston Gapter  
     
#4 Doubles Thomas Hampton 1st place (5-0)
  Barkley Edison  
     


Tuesday, April 3, 2012
WICHITA COLLEGIATE / VALLEY CENTER VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 30 points 1st place
Wichita Northwest 22 points 2nd place
Maize Red 18 points 3rd place
Valley Center 15 points 4th place
Wichita East 14 points 5th place
Maize South 8 points 6th place
Maize White 6 points 7th place
Wichita Collegiate 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles David Weiner 1st place (3-0)
     
#1 Doubles Barkley Edison 2nd place (2-1)
  Brantley Straub  
     
#2 Singles Jack Weiner 1st place (3-0)
     
#2 Doubles Trent Bigler 1st place (3-0)
  Jon Claybaugh  
     


Tuesday, April 3, 2012
NEWTON JV

Team Results    
     
Newton Gold 27 points 1st place
Andover Central 22 points 2nd place
Newton Black 19 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 17 points 4th place
Hesston 14 points 5th place
Winfield 10 points 6th place
Campus 7 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Kyler Bell 2nd place (1-1)
     
#1 Doubles Noah Grant 5th place (2-1)
  Eli Beery  
     
#2 Singles Ty Brull 6th place (0-2)
     
#2 Doubles Dalton Hoffman 2nd place (2-1)
  Eli Berner  
     


Thursday, April 5, 2012
NEWTON VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 53 points 1st place
Newton 51 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 46 points 3rd place
Winfield 42 points 4th place
Derby 32 points 5th place
Campus 21 points 6th place
Emporia 18 points 7th place
Wichita Heights 11 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jeffrey Michel 3rd place (3-1)
     
  Thomas Hampton 4th place (2-2)
     
Doubles Zachary Hampton 3rd place (3-1)
  Jack Weiner  
     
  Trent Brown 5th place (3-1)
  Preston Gapter  
     


Saturday, April 7, 2012
GODDARD VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Blue Valley West 123 points 1st place
St. Thomas Aquinas 119 points 2nd place
Lawrence Free State 102 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 99 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 97 points 5th place
Goddard 90 points 6th place
Topeka West 83 points 7th place
Conway Springs 79 points 8th place
Wichita Independent 77 points 9th place
Wellington 74 points 10th place
Independence 71 points 11th place
Derby 65 points 12th place
Goddard Eisenhower 58 points 13th place
Maize 57 points 14th place
Campus 35 points 15th place
Liberal 25 points 16th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles David Weiner 12th place (2-3)
     
  Jeffrey Michel 14th place (2-3)
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 7th place (3-2)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  Trent Brown 15th place (2-3)
  Preston Gapter  
     


Tuesday, April 10, 2012
SALINA CENTRAL CLASSIC VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 68 points 1st place
Newton 53 points 2nd place
Hesston 36 points 3rd place
Salina South 32 points 4th place
Smoky Valley 31 points 5th place
Garden City 26 points 6th place
Andover 17 points 7th place
Emporia 17 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 2nd place (3-1)
     
  Jeffrey Michel 3rd place (3-1)
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 1st place (4-0)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  David Weiner 4th place (2-2)
  Zachary Hampton  
     


Saturday, April 14, 2012
McPHERSON VARSITY

Team Results    
     
McPherson 55 points 1st place
Hutchinson 38 points 2nd place
Garden City 34 points 3rd place
Independence 27 points 4th place
Arkansas City 26 points 5th place
Wichita Collegiate 26 points 6th place
Smoky Valley 23 points 7th place
Maize 22 points 8th place
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 9th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Thomas Hampton 8th place (1-3)
     
  Eli Berner 16th place (0-4)
     
Doubles Trent Brown 7th place (2-2)
  Preston Gapter  
     
  Trent Bigler 16th place (0-4)
  Noah Grant  
     

 

Monday, April 16, 2012
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 32 points 1st place
Manhattan 15 points 2nd place
Central-South 14 points 3rd place
Buhler 13 points 4th place
Maize South 12 points 5th place
McPherson 11 points 6th place
Salina South 11 points 7th place
Concordia 6 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brantley Straub 1st place (3-0)
     
  Noah Grant 2nd place (2-1)
   
#2 Singles Kyler Bell 1st place (3-0)
     
  Ty Brull 6th place (1-2)
     
#1 Doubles Barkley Edison 1st place (3-0)
  Trent Bigler  
     
  Dalton Hoffman 2nd place (2-1)
  Eli Berner  
     
#2 Doubles Eli Beery 1st place (3-0)
  Jon Claybaugh  
     


Tuesday, April 17, 2012
TOPEKA WEST VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 85 points 1st place
Salina South 78 points 2nd place
Kansas City Christian 73 points 3rd place
Lawrence 57 points 4th place
Topeka West 47 points 5th place
Marysville 44 points 6th place
Washburn Rural 43 points 7th place
Topeka Hayden 42 points 8th place
Shawnee Heights 29 points 9th place
Wichita Southeast 15 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 5th place (5-1)
     
  Jeffrey Michel 6th place (4-2)
     
Doubles David Weiner 1st place (6-0)
  Zachary Hampton  
     
  Justin Bengtson 2nd place (5-1)
  Nathan Garlow  
     


Thursday, April 18, 2012
SALINA SOUTH VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Salina South Gold 44 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 43 points 2nd place
Abilene 43 points 3rd place
Manhattan 41 points 4th place
Andover 36 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 32 points 6th place
Hays 23 points 7th place
Salina South White 18 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Noah Grant 12th place (1-3)
     
  Jon Claybaugh 15th place (1-3)
     
Doubles Barkley Edison 4th place (2-2)
  Trent Bigler  
     
  Trent Brown 5th place (3-1)
  Thomas Hampton  
     


Saturday, April 21, 2012
SALINA CENTRAL VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 104 points 1st place
St. Thomas Aquinas 98 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 87 points 3rd place
Kansas City Christian 86 points 4th place
Wichita Independent 80 points 5th place
Goddard 77 points 6th place
Andover Central 69 points 7th place
Buhler 66 points 8th place
Salina South 65 points 9th place
Topeka West 62 points 10th place
Salina Central Maroon 61 points 11th place
Derby 38 points 12th place
Salina Cenrtal White 22 points 13th place
Maize South 21 points 14th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 6th place (3-2)
     
  Jeffrey Michel 9th place (4-1)
     
  Thomas Hampton 15th place (2-3)
     
  Preston Gapter 21st place (2-2)
     
  Brantley Straub 25th place (2-2)
     
  Noah Grant 27th place (1-3)
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 4th place (3-2)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  David Weiner 6th place (2-2)
  Zachary Hampton  
     
  Barkley Edison 12th place (2-3)
  Trent Bigler  
     
  Trent Brown 14th place (2-3)
  Joe McKenna  
     
  Kyler Bell 18th place (3-2)
  Eli Berner  
     
  Dalton Hoffman 28th place (0-4)
  Jon Claybaugh  
     

Monday, April 23, 2012
TOPEKA HIGH VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Garden City 43 points 1st place
Topeka High 36 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 35 points 3rd place
Maize 33 points 4th place
Derby 29 points 5th place
Wichita East 25 points 6th place
Shawnee Heights 25 points 7th place
Goddard 23 points 8th place
Lawrence Free State 19 points 9th place
Junction City 15 points 10th place
Salina South 15 points 11th place
Topeka West 13 points 12th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Joe McKenna 7th place (2-4)
     
#2 Singles Brantley Straub 3rd place (5-1)
   
#1 Doubles Preston Gapter 3rd place (5-1)
Thomas Hampton  
   
#2 Doubles Trent Brown 2nd place (5-1)
  Barkley Edison  
     


Tuesday, April 24, 2012
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Maize South 36 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 34 points 2nd place
Salina South 31 points 3rd place
Great Bend 31 points 4th place
Andover 26 points 5th place
Abilene 24 points 6th place
Junction City 20 points 7th place
Salina South B 14 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Kyler Bell 5th place (2-1)
     
#2 Singles Noah Grant 1st place (3-0)
   
#1 Doubles Jon Claybaugh 2nd place (2-1)
Eli Berner  
   
#2 Doubles Eli Beery 5th place (2-1)
  Ty Brull  
     


Wednesday, April 25, 2012
DERBY VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 29 points 1st place
Maize South 21 points 2nd place
Wichita Collegiate 17 points 3rd place
Derby Black 12 points 4th place
Derby Green 10 points 5th place
Campus 9 points 6th place
Maize 8 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Jeffrey Michel 3rd place (3-1)
     
#2 Singles Joe McKenna 1st place (3-1)
   
#1 Doubles Justin Bengtson 1st place (4-0)
Nathan Garlow  
   
#2 Doubles Barkley Edison 1st place (4-0)
  Brantley Straub  
     


Thursday, April 26, 2012
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 1st place
Ellsworth 7 points 2nd place
Maize South 2 points 3rd place
Junction City 1 point 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Jack Weiner 1st place (3-0)
     
#2 Singles Brantley Straub 1st place (3-0)
   
#2 Singles Dalton Hoffman 2nd place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles David Weiner 1st place (3-0)
Zachary Hampton  
   
#2 Doubles Joe McKenna 1st place (3-0)
  Thomas Hampton  
     


Thursday, April 26, 2012
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points 1st place
Hutchinson 9 points 2nd place
McPherson 9 points 3rd place
Campus 8 points 4th place
Salina South 5 points 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Ty Brull 4th place (2-2)
     
#2 Singles Open  
   
#1 Doubles Jon Claybaugh 1st place (4-0)
Eli Berner  
   
#2 Doubles Kyler Bell 2nd place (3-1)
  Eli Beery  
     


Friday, April 27, 2012
SALINA SOUTH DUEL JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 4 points 1st place
Salina South 1 point 2nd place
     
Rain Shortened    
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Trent Bigler 1-0
     
Doubles Trent Bigler 1-0
Jon Claybaugh  
     
Kyler Bell 1-0
Eli Berner  
     
  Noah Grant 0-1
  Eli Beery  
     
  Dalton Hoffman 1-0
  Ty Brull  
     


Monday, April 30, 2012
AVCTL LEAGUE VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 58 points 1st place
Newton 58 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 48 points 3rd place
Maize 41 points 4th place
Salina South 33 points 5th place
Derby 26 points 6th place
Campus 14 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zachary Hampton 3rd place (3-1)
     
  Jeffrey Michel 7th place (2-2)
   
Doubles Justin Bengtson 2nd place (2-1)
Nathan Garlow  
   
  David Weiner 4th place (2-2)
  Jack Weiner  
     


Monday, April 30, 2012
AVCTL LEAGUE JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 59 points LEAGUE CHAMPION
Maize 45 points 2nd place
Newton 39 points 3rd place
Salina South 39 points 4th place
Derby 36 points 5th place
Hutchinson 31 points 6th place
Campus 14 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Thomas Hampton 1st place (3-0)
     
  Joe McKenna 5th place (3-1)
   
Doubles Barkley Edison 1st place (3-0)
Brantley Straub  
   
  Trent Brown 2nd place (2-1)
  Preston Gapter  
     

 

Friday, May 4, 2012
5A REGIONAL @ NEWTON

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 24 points REGIONAL CHAMPION
Newton 15 points 2nd place
Wichita Kapaun 7 points 3rd place
Salina South 6 points 4th place
Great Bend 4 points 5th place
Hays 1 point 6th place
Valley Center 1 point 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 1st place (3-0)
     
  Jeffrey Michel 4th place (2-2)
   
Doubles Justin Bengtson 1st place (3-0)
Nathan Garlow  
   
  Zachary Hampton 2nd place (3-1)
  David Weiner  
     

 

Friday & Saturday, May 11-12, 2012
5A STATE @ ARKANSAS CITY

Team Results    
     
St. Thomas Aquinas 47 points 1st place
Lansing 34 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 31.5 points 3rd place
Bishop Miege 23 points 4th place
Goddard 22 points 5th place
Arkansas City 12 points 6th place
Winfield 12 points 7th place
Newton 9 points 8th place
Salina South 7.5 points 9th place
Topeka West 7.5 points 10th place
Goddard Eisenhower 7 points 11th place
Andover Central 5 points 12th place
Great Bend 5 points 13th place
Andover 4.5 points 14th place
Blue Valley Southwest 3 points 15th place
Wichita Kapaun 3 points 16th place
Bishop Carroll 2 points 17th place
Topeka Seaman 1.5 points 18th place
Emporia 1 point 19th place
Blue Valley .5 point 20th place
Mill Valley 0 points 21st place
Wichita West 0 points 22nd place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 7th place (3-2)
     
  Jeffrey Michel DNP
   
Doubles Justin Bengtson 3rd place (3-1)
Nathan Garlow  
   
  Zachary Hampton 6th place (3-2)
  David Weiner  
     

 

 

Results 2008

Results 2009

Results 2010

Results 2011

Results 2012