20
13

Tuesday, March 26, 2013
SMOKY VALLEY JV

Team Results    
     
Hesston 36 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 30 points 2nd place
Abilene 13 points 3rd place
Salina South 10 points 4th place
Smoky Valley 5 points 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Leon Homann 2nd place (3-1)
     
#1 Doubles Travis Bigler 2nd place (3-1)
  Jon Claybaugh  
     
#2 Singles Cole Leiker 2nd place (3-1)
     
#2 Doubles Eli Berner 2nd place (3-1)
  Harrison Jett  
     


Thursday, March 28, 2013
ANDOVER CENTRAL VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 34 points 1st place
Winfield 32 points 2nd place
Andover 23 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate 22 points 4th place
Maize South 19 points 5th place
Andover Central Black 18 points 6th place
Andover Central Gold 16 points 7th place
Wichita Independent 16 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Jack Weiner 3rd place (3-1)
     
#1 Doubles Justin Bengtson 1st place (4-0)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
#2 Singles Zach Hilbig 3rd place (3-1)
     
#2 Doubles J.D. McHenry 1st place (4-0)
  Mason Courbot  
     


Saturday, March 30, 2013
MUSTANG DOUBLES CLASSIC VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points 1st place
Salina Central Maroon 12 points 2nd place
Manhattan 11 points 3rd place
Maize South 9 points 4th place
Topeka High 5 points 5th place
Topeka West 3 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles Justin Bengtson 1st place (5-0)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  Trent Brown 3rd place (2-3)
  Thomas Hampton  
     
#2 Doubles Zachary Hampton 1st place (5-0)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
  Barkley Edison 2nd place (4-1)
  Preston Gapter  
     
#3 Doubles J.D. McHenry 1st place (5-0)
  Mason Courbot  
     
  Brantley Straub 5th place (2-3)
  Eli Berner  
     
#4 Doubles Travis Bigler 1st place (5-0)
  Jon Claybaugh  
     
  Harrison Jett 2nd place (4-1)
  Cole Leiker  
     


Tuesday, April 2, 2013
NEWTON JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 1st place
Newton 19 points 2nd place
Andover Central 16 points 3rd place
Hesston 15 points 4th place
Campus 6 points 5th place
Winfield 6 points 6th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Leon Homann 1st place (3-0)
     
#1 Doubles Travis Bigler 3rd place (2-1)
  Jon Claybaugh  
     
#2 Singles James Michel 1st place (3-0)
     
#2 Doubles Eli Berner 1st place (3-0)
  Harrison Jett  
     

Thursday, April 4, 2013
NEWTON V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 60 points 1st place
Newton 49 points 2nd place
Winfield 48 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 34 points 4th place
Emporia 33 points 5th place
Derby 26 points 6th place
Campus 15 points 7th place
Wichita Heights 9 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Umberto Rossetto 1st place (4-0)
     
  Jack Weiner 2nd place (3-1)
     
Doubles Zachary Hampton 1st place (4-0)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
  Thomas Hampton 6th place (2-2)
  Preston Gapter  
     

Saturday, April 6, 2013
GODDARD V

Team Results    
     
Blue Valley West 110 points 1st place
McPherson 109 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 108 points 3rd place
Wichita Independent 108 points 4th place
Lawrence Free State 101 points 5th place
Derby 100 points 6th place
Goddard 96 points 7th place
Topeka West 90 points 8th place
Conway Springs 74 points 9th place
Independence 73 points 10th place
Maize 72 points 11th place
Goddard Eisenhower 57 points 12th place
Wichita Collegiate 57 points 13th place
Hutchinson 46 points 14th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 37 points 15th place
Campus 20 points 16th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 4th place (3-2)
     
  Zach Hilbig 14th place (2-3)
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 9th place (4-1)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  J.D. McHenry 12th place (2-3)
  Mason Courbot  
     

Monday, April 8, 2013
ARKANSAS CITY V

Team Results    
     
Andover 128 points 1st place
Newton 101 points 2nd place
Winfield 100 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 84 points 4th place
Independence 78 points 5th place
Arkansas City 74 points 6th place
Derby 74 points 7th place
Maize South 71 points 8th place
Goddard Eisenhower 69 points 9th place
Bishop Carroll 67 points 10th place
Wichita Collegiate 59 points 11th place
Andover Central 53 points 12th place
Hutchinson 46 points 13th place
Emporia 43 points 14th place
Wichita Kapaun 32 points 15th place
Wichita West 27 points 16th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Umberto Rossetto 2nd place (4-1)
     
  Brantley Straub 32nd place (0-5)
     
Doubles Thomas Hampton 9th place (4-1)
  Preston Gapter  
     
  Trent Brown 12th place (2-3)
  Barkley Edison  
     

Thursday, April 11, 2013
DERBY V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 18 points 1st place
Maize 18 points 2nd place
Derby 13 points 3rd place
Campus 8 points 4th place
Wichita Collegiate 4 points 5th place
Wichita Heights 3 points 6th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Preston Gapter 2nd place (3-1)
     
#2 Singles Zach Hilbig 2nd place (2-1)
   
#1 Doubles Trent Brown 2nd place (2-1)
Barkley Edison  
   
#2 Doubles J.D. McHenry 1st place (3-0)
  Mason Courbot  
     


Friday, April 12, 2013
MUSTANG CLASSIC V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 76 points 1st place
Andover 49 points 2nd place
Garden City 38 points 3rd place
Newton 38 points 4th place
Emporia 28 points 5th place
Salina Central White 23 points 6th place
Salina South 22 points 7th place
Smoky Valley 10 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 1st place (4-0)
     
  Zachary Hampton 2nd place (3-1)
     
  James Michel 13th place (2-2)
     
  Brantley Straub 14th place (1-3)
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 1st place (4-0)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  Umberto Rossetto 2nd place (3-1)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
  Thomas Hampton 7th place (2-2)
  Preston Gapter  
     
  Trent Brown 9th place (3-1)
  Barkley Edison  
     


Saturday, April 13, 2013
McPHERSON V

Team Results    
     
McPherson 54 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 52 points 2nd place
Wichita Collegiate 32 points 3rd place
Arkansas City 29 points 4th place
Hutchinson 25 points 5th place
Maize 25 points 6th place
Garden City 22 points 7th place
Independence 18 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zach Hampton 1st place (3-0)
     
  Thomas Hampton 11th place (2-2)
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 2nd place (3-1)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  Umberto Rossetto 4th place (2-2)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     


Monday, April 15, 2013
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 27 points 1st place
Manhattan 24 points 2nd place
McPherson 15 points 3rd place
Central/South 13 points 4th place
Buhler 12 points 5th place
Salina South 11 points 6th place
Concordia 7 points 7th place
Maize South 7 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles James Michel 1st place (3-0)
     
  Leon Homann 3rd place (2-1)
     
#2 Singles Brantley Straub 2nd place (2-1)
     
  Cole Leiker 5th place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles Travis Bigler 1st place (3-0)
Jon Claybaugh  
   
Ty Brull 6th place (1-2)
Liam Jones  
   
#2 Doubles Eli Berner 1st place (3-0)
  Harrison Jett  
     


Tuesday, April 16, 2013
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
     
Kansas City Christian 89 points

1st place

SALINA CENTRAL 79 points 2nd place
Salina South 49 points 3rd place
Marysville 48 points 4th place
Lawrence 47 points 5th place
Topeka Hayden 45 points 6th place
Topeka West 45 points 7th place
Washburn Rural Blue 41 points 8th place
Washburn Rural White 40 points 9th place
Wichita Southeast 22 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 6th place (4-2)
     
  Zach Hilbig 9th place (4-2)
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 1st place (6-0)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  J.D. McHenry 3rd place (5-1)
  Mason Courbot  
     


Friday, April 19, 2013
SALINA SOUTH V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 59 points

1st place

Great Bend 53 points 2nd place
Abilene 50 points 3rd place
Andover 31 points 4th place
Salina South 31 points 5th place
Manhattan 28 points 6th place
Hays 16 points 7th place
Smoky Valley 12 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Umberto Rossetto 2nd place (3-1)
     
  Preston Gapter 7th place (2-2)
     
Doubles Zachary Hampton 1st place (4-0)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
  Trent Brown 6th place (2-2)
  Barkley Edison  
     


Saturday, April 20, 2013
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 122 points 1st place
Wichita Independent 106 points 2nd place
Kansas City Christian 100 points 3rd place
Goddard 79 points 4th place
Topeka West 76 points 5th place
Salina Central Black 72 points 6th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 62 points

7th place

Andover Central 55 points 8th place
Buhler 55 points 9th place
Salina South 54 points 10th place
Hutchinson 51 points 11th place
Maize South 47 points 12th place
Salina Central White 41 points 13th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 5th place (4-1)
     
  Umberto Rossetto 6th place (3-2)
     
  James Michel 12th place (2-3)
     
  Zach Hilbig 13th place (3-2)
     
  Preston Gapter 17th place (3-1)
     
  Leon Homann 23rd place (2-3)
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 1st place (4-0)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
  Zachary Hampton 2nd place (3-1)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
  J.D. McHenry 7th place (2-2)
  Mason Courbot  
     
  Trent Brown 16th place (1-4)
  Barkley Edison  
     
  Travis Bigler 22nd place (2-3)
  Jon Claybaugh  
     
  Eli Berner 23rd place (2-3)
  Harrison Jett  
     
  Brantley Straub 27th place (1-3)
  Cole Leiker  
     
  Ty Brull 28th place(0-4)
  Liam Jones  
     


Wednesday, April 24, 2013
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 56 points

1st place

Great Bend 42 points 2nd place
Andover 38 points 3rd place
Junction City 33 points 4th place
Maize South 32 points 5th place
Salina South A 30 points 6th place
Abilene 20 points 7th place
Salina South B 7 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Leon Homann 1st place (3-0)
   
#2 Singles Eli Berner 1st place (3-0)
   
#1 Doubles Travis Bigler 2nd place (2-1)
Jon Claybaugh  
   
#2 Doubles Harrison Jett 2nd place (2-1)
  Cole Leiker  
     


Thursday, April 25, 2013
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points

1st place

Maize South 6 points 2nd place
Ellsworth 3 points 3rd place
Junction City 3 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Jack Weiner 1st place (3-0)
   
#2 Singles Umberto Rossetto 1st place (3-0)
   
#1 Doubles Zachary Hampton 1st place (3-0)
Jeffrey Michel  
   
#2 Doubles Trent Brown 1st place (3-0)
  Barkley Edison  
     


Thursday, April 25, 2013
SALINA SOUTH JV DUEL

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points

1st place

Salina South 0 points 2nd place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Travis Bigler 1st place (1-0)
   
#2 Singles James Michel 1st place (1-0)
   
#3 Singles Jon Claybaugh 1st place (1-0)
   
#4 Singles Harrison Jett 1st place (1-0)
   
#5 Singles Eli Berner 1st place (1-0)
   
#6 Singles Cole Leiker 1st place (1-0)
   
#7 Singles Liam Jones 1st place (1-0)
   
#8 Singles Ty Brull 1st place (1-0)
   
#1 Doubles

Travis Bigler

1st place (1-0)
Jon Claybaugh  
   
#2 Doubles Eli Berner 1st place (1-0)
James Michel  
   
#3 Doubles Harrison Jett 1st place (1-0)
Cole Leiker  
   
#4 Doubles Liam Jones 1st place (1-0)
  Ty Brull  
     

 

Saturday, April 27, 2013
EMPORIA V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 17 points

1st place

Great Bend 14 points 2nd place
Emporia 12 points 3rd place
Andover 10 points 4th place
Liberal 7 points 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Preston Gapter 4th place (1-3)
     
#2 Singles Leon Homann 1st place (4-0)
     
#1 Doubles J.D. McHenry 1st place (4-0)
  Mason Courbot  
     
#2 Doubles Zach Hilbig 1st place (4-0)
  James Michel  
     

 

Monday, April 29, 2013
AVCTL LEAGUE V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 52 points

1st place

Newton 34 points 2nd place
Maize 29 points 3rd place
Salina South 21 points 4th place
Hutchinson 20 points 5th place
Derby 18 points 6th place
Campus 10 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Umberto Rossetto 1st place (3-0)
     
Singles Jack Weiner 2nd place (2-1)
     
Doubles Zachary Hampton 1st place (3-0)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 2nd place (2-1)
  Nathan Garlow  
     

 

Monday, April 29, 2013
AVCTL LEAGUE JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 52 points

1st place

Derby 35 points 2nd place
Newton 34 points 3rd place
Maize 25 points 4th place
Hutchinson 24 points 5th place
Salina South 10 points 6th place
Campus 4 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zach Hilbig 1st place (3-0)
     
Singles James Michel 2nd place (2-1)
     
Doubles J.D. McHenry 1st place (3-0)
  Mason Courbot  
     
Doubles Travis Bigler 2nd place (2-1)
  Jon Claybaugh  
     

 

Friday, May 3, 2013
5A REGIONAL @ Salina South

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 26 points

1st place

Newton 10 points (.536) 2nd place
Great Bend 10 points (.504) 3rd place
Salina South 5 points 4th place
Valley Center 5 points 5th place
Maize South 2 points 6th place
Hays 0 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 1st place (3-0)
     
Singles Umberto Rossetto 2nd place (2-1)
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson 1st place (3-0)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
Doubles Zachary Hampton 2nd place (2-1)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     

 

Friday & Saturday, May 10-11, 2013
5A STATE @ Emporia

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 53 points

STATE CHAMPIONS

Shawnee Mission South 26 points 2nd place
Andover 26 points 3rd place
Great Bend 20 points 4th place
Goddard 17 points 5th place
Topeka West 17 points 6th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 15 points 7th place
Mill Valley 14 points 8th place
Newton 13 points 9th place
Bishop Miege 9 points 10th place
Salina South 9 points 11th place
Arkansas City 8 points 12th place
Wichita Kapaun 7 points 13th place
Topeka Seaman 6 points 14th place
Bishop Carroll 5 points 15th place
Valley Center 4 points 16th place
Andover Central 2 points 17th place
Emporia 2 points 18th place
St. James Academy 1 point 19th place
Blue Valley Southwest 1 point 20th place
Wichita West 1 point 21st place
Goddard Eisenhower 0 points 22nd place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 5th place (4-1)
     
Singles Umberto Rossetto 8th place (2-3)
     
Doubles Justin Bengtson STATE CHAMPIONS (4-0)
  Nathan Garlow  
     
Doubles Zachary Hampton RUNNER UP (3-1)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     



 

 

Results 2008

Results 2009

Results 2010

Results 2011

Results 2012

Results 2013