2014

Tuesday, April 1, 2014
SMOKY VALLEY JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 38 points 1st place
Buhler 37 points 2nd place
Hesston 37 points 3rd place
Salina South 22 points 4th place
Abilene 10 points 5th place
Smoky Valley 6 points 6th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Skylar Hendrick 3rd place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles Liam Jones 1st place (3-0)
  Connor Martens  
     
#2 Singles Akass Bhakta 1st place (3-0)
     
#2 Doubles Josh Claybaugh 4th place (1-2)
  T.J. Ralston  
     


Thursday, April 3, 2014
ANDOVER CENTRAL VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 32 points 1st place
Maize South 31 points 2nd place
Wichita Kapaun 29 points 3rd place
Wichita Independent 24 points 4th place
Andover Central 22 points 5th place
Winfield 16 points 6th place
Wichita Collegiate 10 points 7th place
Andover 8 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Jack Weiner 1st place (4-0)
     
#1 Doubles Thomas Hampton 2nd place (3-1)
  J. D. McHenry  
     
#2 Singles Zach Hilbig 1st place (4-0)
     
#2 Doubles Mason Courbot 5th place (1-2)
  Harrison Jett  
     


Saturday, April 5, 2014
SALINA CENTRAL DOUBLES CLASSIC

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points 1st place
Maize South 11 points 2nd place
Manhattan 8 points 3rd place
Topeka West 7 points 4th place
Hutchinson 6 points 5th place
Topeka High 4 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles Zachary Hampton 1st place (5-0)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
#2 Doubles Thomas Hampton 1st place (5-0)
  J. D. McHenry  
     
#3 Doubles Mason Courbot 1st place (5-0)
  James Michel  
     
#4 Doubles Liam Jones 1st place (5-0)
  Connor Martens  
     
#4 Doubles Skylar Hendrick 3rd place (3-2)
  Akass Bhakta  
     


Tuesday, April 8, 2014
NEWTON JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 19 points 1st place
Newton 19 points 2nd place
Winfield 16 points 3rd place
Andover Central 15 points 4th place
Campus 9 points 5th place
Hesston 6 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Skylar Hendrick 2nd place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles Cole Leiker 4th place (1-2)
  Liam Jones  
     
#2 Singles Akass Bhakta 1st place (3-0)
     
#2 Doubles Josh Claybaugh 2nd place (2-1)
  T. J. Ralson  
     


Thursday, April 10, 2014
NEWTON V

Team Results    
     
Newton 52 points 1st place
Winfield 42 points 2nd place
Emporia 39 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 39 points 4th place
Campus 34 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 32 points 6th place
Wichita Heights 19 points 7th place
Derby 17 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Harrison Jett 10th place (2-2)
     
#1 Doubles Mason Courbot 2nd place (3-1)
  James Michel  
     
#2 Singles Cole Leiker 16th place (0-4)
     
#2 Doubles Jon Claybaugh 8th place (1-3)
  Liam Jones  
     


Saturday, April 12, 2014
GODDARD VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Blue Valley West 141 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 134 points 2nd place
Wichita Collegiate 92 points 3rd place
Wichita Independent 83 points 4th place
McPherson 79 points 5th place
Goddard 79 points 6th place
Goddard Eisenhower 79 points 7th place
Derby 76 points 8th place
Campus 72 points 9th place
Conway Springs 71 points 10th place
Maize 70 points 11th place
Hutchinson 65 points 12th place
Topeka West 64 points 13th place
Independence 57 points 14th place
Lawrence Free State 48 points 15th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 48 points 16th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Jack Weiner 3rd place (4-1)
     
#1 Doubles Zachary Hampton 2nd place (4-1)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
#2 Singles Zach Hilbig 8th place (2-3)
     
#2 Doubles Thomas Hampton 6th place (3-2)
  J. D. McHenry  
     


Tuesday, April 15, 2014
MUSTANG CLASSIC VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 62 points 1st place
Newton 48 points 2nd place
Andover 37 points 3rd place
Hesston 37 points 4th place
Emporia 30 points 5th place
Sacred Heart 23 points 6th place
Salina South 21 points 7th place
Garden City 13 points 8th place
Smoky Valley 9 points 9th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles

Jack Weiner

2nd place (3-1)
     
#1 Doubles Zachary Hampton 1st place (4-0)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
#2 Singles Zach Hilbig 6th place (2-2)
     
#2 Doubles Thomas Hampton 5th place (3-1)
  J. D. McHenry  
     



Wednesday, April 16, 2014
SALINA SOUTH DUEL JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points 1st place
Salina South 0 points 2nd place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles

Jon Claybaugh

W (7-1)
#2 Singles Skylar Hendrick W (7-2)
#3 Singles Akass Bhakta W (7-2)
#4 Singles Connor Martens W (7-2)
#5 Singles Josh Claybaugh W (7-1)
#6 Singles T. J. Ralston W (7-0)
   
#1 Doubles Jon Claybaugh/Martens W (9-2)
#2 Doubles Hendrick/Bhakta W (9-2)
#3 Doubles Josh Claybaugh/Ralston W (9-0)
   


Saturday, April 19, 2014
McPHERSON V

Team Results    
     
McPherson 48 points 1st place
Wichita Collegiate 46 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 42 points 3rd place
Arkansas City 35 points 4th place
Hutchinson 26 points 5th place
Independence 26 points 6th place
Garden City 18 points 7th place
Maize 17 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles

Jack Weiner

4th place (2-2)
     
#1 Doubles Zachary Hampton 2nd place (3-1)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
#2 Singles Harrison Jett 12th place (1-3)
     
#2 Doubles Mason Courbot 7th place (2-2)
  James Michel  
     


Monday, April 21, 2014
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
Buhler 52 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 50 points 2nd place

Maize South

49 points 3rd place
Manhattan 44 points 4th place
McPherson 36 points 5th place
Salina South Green 30 points 6th place
Salina South Gold 13 points 7th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles

Cole Leiker

4th place (1-2)
     
#1 Doubles Jon Claybaugh 3rd place (2-1)
  Liam Jones  
     
#2 Singles Akass Bhakta 7th place (2-2)
     
#2 Doubles Josh Claybaugh 7th place (2-2)
  T. J. Ralston  
     



Tuesday, April 22, 2014
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 84 points 1st place
Kansas City Christian 72 points 2nd place
Lawrence 63 points 3rd place
Topeka Hayden 62 points 4th place
Washburn Rural 50 points 5th place
Blue Valley West 43 points 6th place
Salina South 42 points 7th place
Marysville 40 points 8th place
Topeka West 35 points 9th place
Wichita Southeast 22 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles

Jack Weiner

5th place (5-1)
     
#1 Doubles Zachary Hampton 1st place (6-0)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
#2 Singles Zach Hilbig 6th place (4-2)
     
#2 Doubles Thomas Hampton 3rd place (5-1)
  J.D. McHenry  
     


Wednesday, April 23, 2014
DERBY V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 1st place
Derby Green 22 points 2nd place
Derby Black 18 points 3rd place
Maize 17 points 4th place
Campus 14 points 5th place
Wichita Kapaun 12 points 6th place
Wichita Heights 11 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles

James Michel

5th place (2-2)
     
#1 Doubles Jon Claybaugh 3rd place (2-1)
  Connor Martens  
     
#2 Singles Skylar Hendrick 1st place (4-0)
     
#2 Doubles Liam Jones 2nd place (2-1)
  Cole Leiker  
     



Thursday, April 24, 2014
SALINA SOUTH VARSITY

Team Results    
     
Manhattan 59 points 1st place
Valley Center 43 points 2nd place
Salina South 40 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 38 points 4th place
Abilene 33 points 5th place
Andover 30 points 6th place
Smoky Valley 27 points 7th place
Hays 10 points 8th place
 

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Zach Hilbig 2nd place (3-1)
     
#1 Doubles Mason Courbot 7th place (2-2)
  James Michel  
     
#2 Singles Skylar Hendrick 12th place (1-3)
     
#2 Doubles Harrison Jett 10th place (2-2)
  Cole Leiker  
     


Saturday, April 26, 2014
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL maroon 121 points 1st place
Buhler 88 points 2nd place
Wichita Independent 83 points 3rd place
Goddard 81 points 4th place
Maize South 79 points 5th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 67 points 6th place
Topeka West 67 points 7th place
SALINA CENTRAL white 66 points 8th place
Kansas City Christian 66 points 9th place
Salina South 63 points 10th place
Hutchinson 48 points 11th place
Andover Central 35 points 12th place
Sacred Heart 19 points 13th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 2nd place (3-1)
     
  Zachary Hampton 4th place (2-2)
     
  James Michel 9th place (2-2)
     
  Mason Courbot 12th place (2-3)
     
  Harrison Jett 15th place (2-3)
     
  Skylar Hendrick 18th place (3-2)
     
Doubles Jeffrey Michel 3rd place (3-1)
  Thomas Hampton  
     
  J.D. McHenry 5th place (4-1)
  Zach Hilbig  
     
  Liam Jones 16th place (1-4)
  Cole Leiker  
     
  Connor Martens 21st place (2-2)
  Akass Bhakta  
     
  Josh Claybaugh 26th place (0-3)
  T. J. Ralston  
     


Wednesday, April 30, 2014
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Andover 56 points 1st place
Abilene 48 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 36 points 3rd place
Salina South Green 30 points 4th place
Salina South Gold 30 points 5th place
Junction City 30 points 6th place
Great Bend 20 points 7th place
 

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Cole Leiker 5th place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles Jon Claybaugh 2nd place (2-1)
  Akass Bhakta  
     
#2 Singles T. J. Ralston 3rd place (2-1)
     
#2 Doubles OPEN  
     
     


Thursday, May 1, 2014
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 1st place
Maize South 7 points 2nd place
Ellsworth 3 points 3rd place
Junction City 2 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Zach Hilbig 1st place (3-0)
     
#1 Doubles Thomas Hampton 1st place (3-0)
  J. D. McHenry  
     
#2 Singles Harrison Jett 1st place (3-0)
     
#2 Doubles Connor Martens 1st place (3-0)
  Liam Jones  
     


Friday, May 2, 2014
EMPORIA V

Team Results    
     
Washburn Rural 55 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 52 points 2nd place
Andover 44 points 3rd place
Manhattan 37 points 4th place
Emporia 31 points 5th place
Great Bend 16 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 1st place (3-0)
     
  Harrison Jett 11th place (2-2)
     
Doubles Zachary Hampton 1st place (3-0)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
  Mason Courbot 3rd place (3-1)
  James Michel  
     



Friday, May 2, 2014
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
McPherson White 33 points 1st place
Hutchinson 26 points 2nd place
Hesston 26 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 16 points 4th place
Salina South 15 points 5th place
Campus 12 points 6th place
McPherson Red 2 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Cole Leiker 3rd place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles Jon Claybaugh 5th place (2-1)
  T. J. Ralston  
     
#2 Singles Akass Bhakta 3rd place (2-1)
     
#2 Doubles OPEN  
     
     


Monday, May 5, 2014
AVCTL LEAGUE VARSITY

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 43 points AVCTL League Champions
Newton 37 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 28 points 3rd place
Maize 25 points 4th place
Campus 20 points 5th place
Salina South 20 points 6th place
Derby 11 points 7th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles

Jack Weiner

League Champion (3-0)
     
  Zach Hilbig 6th place (2-2)
     
Doubles Zachary Hampton League Runner Up (2-1)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
  Thomas Hampton 5th place (3-1)
  J. D. McHenry  
     


Monday, May 5, 2014
AVCTL LEAGUE JV

Team Results    
     
Newton 40 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 39 points 2nd place
Maize 30 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 29 points 4th place
Derby 20 points 5th place
Campus 14 points 6th place
Salina South 11 points 7th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles

Harrison Jett

JV League Champion (3-0)
     
  Skylar Hendrick 11th place (2-2)
     
Doubles Mason Courbot JV League Champion (3-0)
  James Michel  
     
  Connor Martens 6th place (1-3)
  Liam Jones  
     


Saturday, May 10, 2014
5A REGIONAL @ Valley Center

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points Regional Champions
Newton 17 points 2nd place
Maize South 7 points 3rd place
Salian South 5 points 4th place
Valley Center 4 points 5th place
Great Bend 3 points 6th place
Hays 0 points 7th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles

Jack Weiner

Regional Champion (3-0)
     
  Zach Hilbig 3rd place (3-1)
     
Doubles Zachary Hampton Regional Runner Up (2-1)
  Jeffrey Michel  
     
  Thomas Hampton 4th place (2-2)
  J. D. McHenry  
     


Friday & Saturday, May 16-17, 2014
5A STATE @ Topeka

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 39 points STATE CHAMPIONS
Newton 33 points 2nd place
Topeka Seaman 24 points 3rd place
Wichita Kapaun 23 points 4th place
Arkansas City 22 points 5th place
Andover 20 points 6th place
Pittsburg 20 points 7th place
Salina South 14 points 8th place
Goddard 13 points 9th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 12 points 10th place
Emporia 8 points 11th place
St. James Academy 8 points 12th place
Maize South 7 points 13th place
Topeka West 5 points 14th place
Mill Valley 3 points 15th place
Shawnee Heights 2 points 16th place
Goddard Eisenhower 1 point 17th place
Great Bend 1 point 18th place
Valley Center 1 point 19th place
Wichita Heights 1 point 20th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles

Jack Weiner

3rd place (3-1)
     
  Zach Hilbig qualifier (2-2)
     
Doubles Zachary Hampton STATE CHAMPIONS
  Jeffrey Michel (4-0)
     
  Thomas Hampton 11th place (3-3)
  J. D. McHenry  
     








 

Results 2008

Results 2009

Results 2010

Results 2011

Results 2012

Results 2013

Results 2014