2015

Tuesday, March 31, 2015
SMOKY VALLEY JV

Team Results    
Abilene 38 points 1st place
Hesston 36 points 2nd place
Salina South 31 points 3rd place
Smoky Valley Black 27 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 18 points 5th place
Smoky Valley Orange 0 points 6th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Akass Bhakta 3rd place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles Hunter Hendrick 5th place (2-1)
  Carson Michaelis  
     
#2 Singles Skylar Hendrick 5th place (2-1)
     
#2 Doubles Keaton Beach 4th place (2-1)
  Tanner Thomas  
     


Tuesday, March 31, 2015
HESSTON V

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 42 points 1st place
Hesston 40 points 2nd place
Goddard 24 points 3rd place
Wichita Independent 20 points 4th place
Wichita Trinity 20 points 5th place
Smoky Valley 20 points 6th place
Parsons 5 points 7th place
Hutchinson Trinity 1 point 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Jack Weiner 1st place (3-0)
     
#1 Doubles Mason Courbot 3rd place (2-1)
  James Michel  
     
#2 Singles Will Hayes 2nd place (2-1)
     
#2 Doubles Liam Jones 1st place (3-0)
  Cole Leiker  
     


Thursday, April 2, 2015
ANDOVER CENTRAL V

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 28 points 1st place
Andover Central 23 points 2nd place
Valley Center 17 points 3rd place
Maize South 13 points 4th place
Wichita Independent 13 points 5th place
Andover 12 points 6th place
Winfield 10 points 7th place
Wichita Collegiate 0 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Zachary Hampton 1st place (3-0)
     
#1 Doubles Zach Hilbig 1st place (3-0)
  J. D. McHenry  
     
#2 Singles Harrison Jett 2nd place (2-1)
     
#2 Doubles Jon Claybaugh 2nd place (2-1)
  Connor Martens  
     


Saturday, April 4, 2015
MUSTANG DOUBLES CLASSIC

Team Results    
Manhattan 19 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 16 points 2nd place
Topeka High 11 points 3rd place
Maize South 10 points 4th place
Hutchinson 2 points 5th place tie
Topeka West 2 points 5th place tie

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles Zach Hilbig 3rd place (3-2)
  J. D. McHenry  
     
#2 Doubles Mason Courbot 2nd place (4-1)
  James Michel  
     
#3 Doubles Jon Claybaugh 1st place (5-0)
  Harrison Jett  
     
#4 Doubles Liam Jones 2nd place (4-1)
  Cole Leiker  
     

 

Tuesday, April 7, 2015
NEWTON JV

Team Results    
Newton A 23 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 2nd place
Andover Central 14 points 3rd place
Winfield 8 points 4th place
Newton B 8 points 5th place
Hesston 5 points 6th place
Campus 4 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Akass Bhakta 2nd place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles Kadin Louthan 2nd place (2-1)
  Marion Miller  
     
#2 Singles Keaton Beach 2nd place (2-1)
     
#2 Doubles Nolan Foth 2nd place (2-1)
  Ben Rost  
     


Thursday, April 9, 2015
NEWTON V

Team Results    
Newton 54 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 48 points 2nd place
Winfield 39 points 3rd place
Wichita Heights 32 points 4th place
Emporia 31 points 5th place
Derby 29 points 6th place
Campus 23 points 7th place
Hutchinson 18 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Jack Weiner

1st place (4-0)

     
#1 Doubles Zach Hilbig 1st place (4-0)
  J.D. McHenry  
     
#2 Singles Will Hayes 9th place (3-1)
     
#2 Doubles Eli Berner 12th place (2-2)
  Jon Claybaugh  
     

 

Thursday, April 9, 2015
SALINA SOUTH / ABILENE TRIANGULAR JV

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 7 points 1st place
Abilene 3 points 2nd place
Salina South 2 points 3rd place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Tanner Thomas

2nd place (1-1)

     
#1 Doubles Hunter Hendrick 1st place (2-0)
  Marion Miller  
     
#2 Singles Kadin Louthan 1st place (2-0)
     
#2 Doubles Nolan Foth 1st place (2-0)
  Ben Rost  
     


Saturday, April 11, 2015
GODDARD V

Team Results    
Blue Valley West 134 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 131 points 2nd place
Independence 106 points 3rd place
McPherson 105 points 4th place
Goddard Blue 101 points 5th place
Goddard Eisenhower 79 points 6th place
Wichita Collegiate 76 points 7th place
Conway Springs 75 points 8th place
Maize 75 points 9th place
Lawrence Free State 71 points 10th place
Derby 65 points 11th place
Topeka West 64 points 12th place
Wichita Independent 59 points 13th place
Campus 41 points 14th place
Goddard White 28 points 15th place
Hutchinson 26 points 16th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zachary Hampton 2nd place (4-1)
     
  Jack Weiner 3rd place (4-1)
     
Doubles Mason Courbot 5th place (4-1)
  James Michel  
     
  Harrison Jett 12th place (2-3)
  Connor Martens  
     


Monday, April 13, 2015
SALINA SOUTH / SMOKY VALLEY TRIANGULAR JV

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 4 points 2nd place
Salina South 0 points 3rd place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Tanner Thomas 2-0
     
  Nolan Foth 2-0
     
  Ben Rost 2-0
     
Doubles Hunter Hendrick 2-0
  Carson Michaelis  
     
  Kadin Louthan 2-0
  Marion Miller  
     


Tuesday, April 14, 2015
MUSTANG CLASSIC V

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 57 points 1st place
Hesston 55 points 2nd place
Newton 45 points 3rd place
Salina South 40 points 4th place
Smoky Valley 25 points 5th place
Garden City 24 points 6th place
Emporia 17 points 7th place
Andover 17 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Jack Weiner 1st place (4-0)
     
  Harrison Jett 13th place (2-2)
     
Doubles Zach Hilbig 2nd place (3-1)
  J.D. McHenry  
     
  Mason Courbot 3rd place (3-1)
  James Michel  
     


Thursday, April 16, 2015
DERBY V

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 25 points 1st place
Maize 25 points 2nd place
Derby 17 points 3rd place
Maize South 15 points 4th place
Wichita Collegiate 10 points 5th place
Wichita Kapaun 9 points 6th place
Campus 7 points 7th place
Wichita Heights 4 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zachary Hampton 1st place (4-0)
     
  Will Hayes 1st place (4-0)
     
Doubles Jon Claybaugh 5th place (2-2)
  Connor Martens  
     
  Eli Berner 2nd place (2-2)
  Skylar Hendrick  
     


Monday, April 20, 2015
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL    
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Will Hayes 1st place (4-0)
     
  Tanner Thomas 4th place (2-2)
     
  Keaton Beach 7th place (2-2)
     
Doubles Eli Berner

3rd place (3-1)

  Skylar Hendrick  
     
  Hunter Hendrick 5th place (3-1)
  Carson Michaelis  
     
  Nolan Foth 6th place (2-2)
  Ben Rost  
     
  Kadin Louthan 8th place (1-3)
  Marion Miller  
     


Tuesday, April 21, 2015
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 87 points 1st place
Salina South 68 points 2nd place
Blue Valley West 61 points 3rd place
Topeka Hayden 56 points 4th place
Washburn Rural 55 points 5th place
Kansas City Christian 50 points 6th place
Topeka West 47 points 7th place
Lawrence 45 points 8th place
Wichita Southeast 14 points 9th place
Shawnee Heights 13 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zachary Hampton 2nd place (5-1)
     
  Jack Weiner 3rd place (5-1)
     
Doubles Zach Hilbig 2nd place (5-1)
  J.D. McHenry  
     
  Mason Courbot 5th place (5-1)
  James Michel  
     


Thursday, April 23, 2015
SALINA SOUTH V

Team Results    
Manhattan 57 points 1st place
Valley Center 50 points 2nd place
Abilene 47 points 3rd place
Andover 33 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 31 points 5th place
Salina South 27 points 6th place
Smoky Valley 26 points 7th place
Hays 9 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Harrison Jett 8th place (1-3)
     
  Will Hayes 13 place (2-2)
     
Doubles Liam Jones 7th place (2-2)
  Cole Leiker  
     
  Jon Claybaugh 8th place (1-3)
  Connor Martens  
     


Saturday, April 25, 2015
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL V

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 119 points 1st place
Pittsburg 100 points 2nd place
Salina South 72 points 3rd place
Goddard 69 points 4th place
Buhler 67 points 5th place
Kansas City Christian 66 points 6th place
Salina Central White 63 points 7th place
Wichita Independent 60 points 8th place
Arkansas City 57 points 9th place
Maize South 57 points 9th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 56 points 11th place
Topeka West 48 points 12th place
Andover Central 45 points 13th place
Iola 26 points 14th place
Salina Central Black 18 points 15th place
Hutchinson 13 points 16th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zachary Hampton 1st place (5-0)
     
  Jack Weiner 2nd place (4-1)
     
  Will Hayes 10th place (3-2)
     
  Harrison Jett 17th place (4-1)
     
  Kadin Louthan 23rd place (2-3)
     
  Tanner Thomas 26th place (2-3)
     
Doubles Zach Hilbig 5th place (4-1)
  J.D. McHenry  
     
 

Mason Courbot

9th place (4-1)
  James Michel  
     
 

Liam Jones

11th place (3-2)
  Cole Leiker  
     
  Connor Martens 22nd place (2-3)
  Eli Berner  
     
 

Akass Bhakta

23rd place (2-3)
  Skylar Hendrick  
     
  Keaton Beach 24th place (1-4)
  Marion Miller  
     
  Hunter Hendrick DNP (0-3)
  Carson Michaelis  
     
  Nolan Foth DNP (0-3)
  Ben Rost  
     



Tuesday, April 28, 2015
EMPORIA V

Team Results    
Manhattan 54 points 1st place
Washburn Rural 48 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 43 points 3rd place
St. Thomas Aquinas 36 points 4th place
Mill Valley 27 points 5th place
Emporia 24 points 6th place
Liberal 17 points 7th place
Newton 14 points 8th place
Great Bend 9 points 9th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zachary Hampton 1st place (4-0)
     
  Eli Berner 12th place (1-3)
     
Doubles Zach Hilbig 2nd place (3-1)
  J.D. McHenry  
     
  Liam Jones 10th place (2-2)
  Cole Leiker  
     

 

Tuesday, April 28, 2015
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
Andover 46 points 1st place
Salina South 42 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 42 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 40 points 4th place
Maize South 36 points 5th place
Abilene 26 points 6th place
Junction City 13 points 7th place
Great Bend 13 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Akass Bhakta 2nd place (2-1)
     
#2 Singles Kadin Louthan 2nd place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles Keaton Beach 4th place (1-2)
  Nolan Foth  
     
#2 Doubles Marion Miller 6th place (1-2)
  Ben Rost  
     


Thursday, April 30, 2015
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD V

Team Results    
Junction City 9 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 7 points 2nd place
Maize South 7 points 3rd place
Ellsworth 1 point 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Cole Leiker 2nd place (2-1)
     
  Skylar Hendrick 2nd place (2-1)
     
  Tanner Thomas 4th place (0-3)
     
Doubles Jon Claybaugh 3rd place (1-2)
  Connor Martens  
     
  Liam Jones 2nd place (2-1)
  Eli Berner  
     


Friday, May 1, 2015
McPHERSON JV
Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 19 points 1st place
McPherson 16 points 2nd place
Derby 15 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 8 points 4th place
Campus 4 points 5th place
Salina South 0 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Keaton Beach 3rd place (2-1)
     
  Carson Michaelis 1st place (3-0)
     
Doubles Akass Bhakta 2nd place (2-1)
  Skylar Hendrick  
     
  Hunter Hendrick 1st place (3-0)
  Tanner Thomas  
     

 

Saturday, May 2, 2015
McPHERSON V
Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 56 points 1st place
Independence 56 points 2nd place
Wichita Collegiate 49 points 3rd place
Maize 48 points 4th place
McPherson 45 points 5th place
Arkansas City 32 points 6th place
Garden City 31 points 7th place
Hutchinson 19 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Cole Leiker 7th place (2-2)
     
  Harrison Jett 8th place (1-3)
     
Doubles Zachary Hampton 1st place (4-0)
  Jack Weiner  
     
  Mason Courbot 4th place (2-2)
  James Michel  
     


Monday, May 4, 2015
AVCTL LEAGUE V
Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 47 points 1st place
Newton 36 points 2nd place
Salina South 36 points 2nd place
Maize 34 points 4th place
Derby 18 points 5th place
Hutchinson 8 points 6th place
Campus 7 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zachary Hampton League Champion (3-0)
     
  Jack Weiner Runner Up (2-1)
     
Doubles Zach Hilbig 3rd place (2-1)
  J.D. McHenry  
     
  Mason Courbot 4th place (2-2)
  James Michel  
     

 

Monday, May 4, 2015
AVCTL JV
Team Results    
Newton 48 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 43 points 2nd place
Maize 31 points 3rd place
Derby 24 points 4th place
Salina South 17 points 5th place
Hutchinson 14 points 6th place
Campus 7 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Cole Leiker

JV League Champion (3-0)

     
  Harrison Jett 3rd place (3-1)
     
Doubles Akass Bhakta 3rd place (3-1)
  Skylar Hendrick  
     
  Liam Jones 7th place (2-2)
  Keaton Beach  
     

 

Monday, May 11, 2015
5A REGIONAL @ Topeka
Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 5A Regional Champions
Salina South 14 points 2nd place
Topeka Seaman 8 points 3rd place
Topeka West 7 points 4th place
Emporia 4 points 5th place
Shawnee Heights 2 points 6th place
Topeka Highland Park 0 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zachary Hampton Regional Champion (3-0)
     
  Jack Weiner Regional Runner Up (2-1)
     
Doubles Zach Hilbig Regional Runner Up (2-1)
  J.D. McHenry  
     
  Mason Courbot 5th place (3-1)
  James Michel  
     

 

Friday & Saturday, May 15-16, 2015
5A STATE @ Goddard
Team Results    
Blue Valley West 51 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 47 points 2nd place
Newton 35 points 3rd place
Pittsburg 25 points 4th place
Salina South 14 points 5th place
Wichita Bishop Carroll 12 points 6th place
Goddard Eisenhower 10 points 7th place
Mazie South 10 points 7th place
Valley Center 10 points 7th place
Andover 9 points 10th place
Arkansas City 9 points 10th place
Mill Valley 6 points 12th place
St. James Academy 5 points 13th place
Andover Central 4 points 14th place
Great Bend 2 points 15th place
Topeka Seaman 2 points 15th place
Topeka West 2 points 15th place
Emporia 1 point 18th place
Goddard 0 points 19th place
Blue Valley Southwest 0 poins 19th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 0 points 19th place
Shawnee Heights 0 points 19th place
Wichita Heights 0 points 19th place
Wichita Kapaun 0 points 19th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zachary Hampton State Runner Up (3-1)
     
  Jack Weiner 3rd place (3-1)
     
Doubles Zach Hilbig 6th place (3-2)
  J.D. McHenry  
     
  Mason Courbot 9th place (5-2)
  James Michel  
     







 

Results 2008

Results 2009

Results 2010

Results 2011

Results 2012

Results 2013

Results 2014

Results 2015