2016

Tuesday, March 29, 2016
HESSTON V

Team Results    
Hesston 44 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 36 points 2nd place
Trinity Catholic 34 points 3rd place
Smoky Valley 24 points 4th place
Goddard 20 points 5th place
Parsons 5 points 6th place
Trinity Academy 5 points

7th place

Wichita Independent 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Cole Leiker 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Mason Courbot 2nd place
  James Michel  
     
#2 Singles Nolan Foth 3rd place
     
#2 Doubles Liam Jones 2nd place
  Carson Michaelis  
     


Tuesday, March 29, 2016
SMOKY VALLEY JV

Team Results    
Hesston 37 points 1st place
Smoky Valley Black 35 points 2nd place
Abilene 23 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 4th place

Salina South

17 points 5th place
Smoky Valley Orange 17 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Tanner Thomas 5th place
     
  Jeb Allen 6th place
     
#1 Doubles Keaton Beach 6th place
  Ben Rost  
     
#2 Singles Kadin Louthan 2nd place
     
#2 Doubles Marion Miller 1st place
  Hunter Hendrick  
     


Thursday, March 31, 2016
ANDOVER CENTRAL V

Team Results    
Winfield 34 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 31 points 2nd place
Andover Central 29 points 3rd place
Andover 20 points 4th place

Wichita Independent

20 points 5th place
Maize South 17 points 6th place
Wichita Collegiate 15 points 7th place
Wichita Kapaun 14 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles J. D. McHenry 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Zach Hilbig 2nd place
  Will Hayes  
     
#2 Singles Akass Bhakta 3rd place
     
#2 Doubles Travis Bigler 2nd place
  Skylar Hendrick  
     


Saturday, April 2, 2016
MUSTANG DOUBLES CLASSIC V

Team Results    
Manhattan 19 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 17 points 2nd place
Maize South 11 points 3rd place
Topeka High 6 points 4th place

Topeka West

5 points 5th place
Hutchinson 2 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles J. D. McHenry 2nd place
  Zach Hilbig  
     
#2 Doubles Mason Courbot 2nd place
  James Michel  
     
#3 Doubles Travis Bigler 1st place
  Will Hayes  
     
#4 Doubles Cole Leiker 2nd place
  Liam Jones  
     


Tuesday, April 5, 2016
NEWTON JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 1st place
Newton 22 points 2nd place
Andover Central 13 points 3rd place

Winfield

10 points 4th place
Campus 9 points 5th place
Unattached 8 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Nolan Foth 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Marion Miller 2nd place
  Keaton Beach  
     
#2 Singles Kadin Louthan 1st place
     
#2 Doubles Miraj Bhakta 1st place
  Austin Vogan  
     


Thursday, April 7, 2016
NEWTON V

Team Results    
Newton 54 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 50 points 2nd place
Winfield 48 points 3rd place
Derby 36 points 4th place

Wichita Heights

29 points 5th place
Hutchinson 24 points 6th place
Campus 18 points 7th place
Emporia 12 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Zach Hilbig 4th place
     
Singles Skylar Hendrick 8th place
     
Doubles J. D. McHenry 1st place
  Mason Courbot  
     
Doubles Hunter Hendrick 6th place
  Carson Michaelis  
     

 

Thursday, April 7, 2016
SALINA CENTRAL JV TRIANGULAR

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 10 points 1st place
Abilene 9 points 2nd place
Salina South 5 points 3rd place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Tanner Thomas 1st place
     
Singles Jeb Allen 6th place
     
Doubles Marion Miller 1st place
  Keaton Beach  
     
Doubles Miraj Bhakta 4th place
  Austin Vogan  
     


Saturday, April 9, 2016
GODDARD V

Team Results    
McPherson 139 points 1st place
Goddard Eisenhower 118 points 2nd place
Lawrence Free State 112 points 3rd place
Blue Valley West 97 points 4th place

Independence

95 points 5th place
Maize 91 points 6th place
Goddard 85 points 7th place
Ark City 74 points 8th place
Wichita Independent 73 points 9th place
Topeka West 72 points 10th place
Derby 71 points 11th place
SALINA CENTRAL 68 points 12th place
Conway Springs 53 points 13th place
Campus 45 points 14th place
Wichita Collegiate 26 points 15th place
Hutchinson 23 points 16th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Akass Bhakta 21st place
     
Singles Open  
     
Doubles Cole Leiker 4th place
  Liam Jones  
     
Doubles Hunter Hendrick 16th place
  Carson Michaelis  
     


Monday, April 11, 2016
SALINA SOUTH DUEL JV

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 15 points 1st place
Salina South 1 point 2nd place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Nolan Foth 1-0
  Tanner Thomas 1-0
  Kadin Louthan 1-0
  Marion Miller 1-0
  Keaton Beach 1-0
  Jeb Allen 1-0
  Miraj Bhakta 1-0
  Austin Vogan 1-0
  Travis Bigler 1-0
     
Doubles Foth/Thomas 2-0
  Miller/Beach 2-0
  Louthan/BhaktaM 2-0
  Allen/Vogan 1-1
     


Tuesday, April 12, 2016
MUSTANG CLASSIC V

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 61 points 1st place
Newton 57 points 2nd place
Salina South 44 points 3rd place
Smoky Valley 30 points 4th place

Hesston

29 points 5th place
Andover 28 points 6th place
Garden City 26 points 7th place
Emporia 5 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles James Michel 2nd place
     
Singles Zach Hilbig 4th place
     
Doubles J. D. McHenry 2nd place
  Mason Courbot  
     
Doubles Will Hayes 6th place
  Travis Bigler  
     


Thursday, April 14, 2016
DERBY V

Team Results    
Maize 27 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 18 points 2nd place
Wichita Collegiate 17 points 3rd place
Derby 15 points 4th place

Maize South

13 points 5th place
Wichita Kapaun 11 points 6th place
Wichita Heights 9 points 7th place
Campus 6 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles James Michel 4th place
     
#2 Singles Nolan Foth 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Will Hayes 3rd place
  Travis Bigler  
     
#2 Doubles Marion Miller 5th place
  Keaton Beach  
     





 

Thursday, April 14, 2016
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD JV

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 9 points 2nd place
Salina South 4 points 3rd place
Campus 2 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Tanner Thomas 1st place
     
#1 Singles Kadin Louthan 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Jeb Allen 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Austin Vogan 4th place
     
#1 Doubles Skylar Hendrick 2nd place
  Hunter Hendrick  
     
#2 Doubles Carson Michaelis 1st place
  Miraj Bhakta  
     

 

Saturday, April 16, 2016
McPHERSON V

Team Results    
McPherson Red 55 points 1st place
Maize 49 points 2nd place
Independence 42 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate 38 points 4th place

SALINA CENTRAL

26 points 5th place
Hutchinson 17 points 6th place
McPherson White 14 points 7th place
Garden City 13 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Tanner Thomas 7th place
     
  Nolan Foth 13th place
     
Doubles Cole Leiker 7th place
  Liam Jones  
     
  Akass Bhakta 11th place
  Skylar Hendrick  
     

 

Monday, April 18, 2016
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 72 points 1st place
Maize South 52 points 2nd place
Manhattan 48 points 3rd place
McPherson 37 points 4th place

Salina South

28 points 5th place
Buhler 20 points 6th place
Concordia 16 points 7th place
Central/South 7 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Kadin Louthan 1st place
     
  Akass Bhakta 3rd place
     
  Marij Bhakta 12 place
     
Doubles Hunter Hendrick 1st place
  Carson Michaelis  
     
  Marion Miller 3rd place
  Keaton Beach  
     
  Jeb Allen 14th place
  Austin Vogan  
     

 

Tuesday, April 19, 2016
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 75 points 1st place
Salina South 70 points 2nd place
Topeka Hayden 69 points 3rd place
Washburn Rural 62 points 4th place

Blue Valley West

59 points 5th place
Lawrence 55 points 6th place

Kansas City Christian

45 points 7th place
Topeka West 41 points 8th place
Shawnee Heights 9 points 9th place
Wichita Southeast 9 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Will Hayes 3rd place
     
  Travis Bigler 13th place
     
Doubles Mason Courbot 2nd place
  James Michel  
     
  J. D. McHenry 4th place
  Zach Hilbig  
     

 

Thursday, April 21, 2016
SALINA SOUTH V

Team Results    
Manhattan 64 points 1st place
Abilene 52 points 2nd place
Valley Center 50 points 3rd place
Salina South 47 points 4th place

Smoky Valley

38 points 5th place
Andover 32 points 6th place

SALINA CENTRAL

16 points 7th place
Hays 7 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Kadin Louthan 12th place
     
  Tanner Thomas 13th place
     
Doubles Akass Bhakta 13th place
  Skylar Hendrick  
     
  Cole Leiker 14th place
  Liam Jones  
     

 

Saturday, April 23, 2016
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL 2016

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 115 points 1st place
Buhler 95 points 2nd place
Goddard 83 points 3rd place
Salina South 83 points 4th place

Maize South

76 points 5th place
Andover Central 69 points 6th place

Kansas City Christian

64 points 7th place
Pittsburg 64 points 8th place
Salina Central White 61 points 9th place
Topeka West 54 points 10th place
Wichita Independent 53 points 11th place
Sacred Heart 42 points 12th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 34 points 13th place
Hutchinson 28 points 14th place
Salina Central Black 16 points 15th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Travis Bigler 5th place
     
  Will Hayes 6th place
     
  Nolan Foth 18th place
     
  Tanner Thomas 19th place
     
  Kadin Louthan 29th place
     
Doubles J. D. McHenry 1st place
  Zach Hilbig  
     
  Mason Courbot 4th place
  James Michel  
     
  Akass Bhakta 11th place
  Skylar Hendrick  
     
  Cole Leiker 13th place
  Liam Jones  
     
  Hunter Hendrick 17th place
  Carson Michaelis  
     
  Marion Miller 29th place
  Keaton Beach  
     

 

Wednesday, April 27, 2016
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
Andover 18 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 16 points 2nd place
Abilene 13 points 3rd place
Salina South 12 points 4th place

Junction City

5 points 5th place
Mixed 0 points 6th place

 

   

 

Individual Results    
   
#1 Singles Keaton Beach 2nd place
   
#2 Singles Carson Michaelis 1st place
   
#1 Doubles Hunter Hendrick 2nd place
Marion Miller  
   
#2 Doubles Miraj Bhakta 4th place
  Jeb Allen  
     

 

Thursday, April 28, 2016
EMPORIA V

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 58 points 1st place
Manhattan 55 points 2nd place
Mill Valley 47 points 3rd place
St. Thomas Aquinas 36 points 4th place

Great Bend

27 points 5th place
Emporia 22 points 6th place
Liberal 21 points 7th place

 

   

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Travis Bigler 2nd place
     
  Will Hayes 3rd place
     
Doubles J. D. McHenry 1st place
  Zach Hilbig  
     
  Mason Courbot 3rd place
  James Michel  
     

 

Thursday, April 28, 2016
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD V

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points 1st place
Maize South 8 points 2nd place
Junction City 6 points 3rd place
Ellsworth 4 points 4th place

 

   

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Nolan Foth 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Kadin Louthan 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Cole Leiker 2nd place
  Liam Jones  
     
  Akass Bhakta 2nd place
  Skylar Hendrick  
     

 

Monday, May 2, 2016
AVCTL V

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 48 points 1st place
Newton 36 points 2nd place
Maize 35 points 3rd place
Salina South 30 points 4th place

Derby

21 points 5th place
Campus 11 points 6th place
Hutchinson 3 points 7th place

 

   

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Will Hayes AVCTL League Champion
     
  Travis Bigler 3rd place
     
Doubles J. D. McHenry AVCTL League Champions
  Zach Hilbig  
     
  Mason Courbot 5th place
  James Michel  
     

 

Tuesday, May 3, 2016
AVCTL JV

Team Results    
Maize 41 points 1st place
Newton 38 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 35 points 3rd place
Derby 35 points 4th place

Campus

13 points 5th place
Hutchinson 12 points 6th place
Salina South 10 points 7th place

 

   

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Nolan Foth 3rd place
     
  Tanner Thomas 7th place
     
Doubles Akass Bhakta 5th place
  Skylar Hendrick  
     
  Hunter Hendrick 6th place
  Carson Michaelis  
     

 

Saturday, May 7, 2016
5A REGIONAL @ Valley Center

Team Results    
SALINA CENTRAL 15 points 1st place
Newton 11 points 2nd place
Salina South 11 points 3rd place
Valley Center 7 points 4th place

Maize

7 points 5th place
Wichita Heights 7 points 6th place
Great Bend 0 points 7th place

 

   

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Will Hayes 3rd place
     
  Travis Bigler 7th place
     
Doubles J. D. McHenry 2nd place
  Zach Hilbig  
     
  Mason Courbot 5th place
  James Michel  
     

 

Friday & Saturday , May 13-14, 2016
5A STATE @ Maize South

Team Results    
Goddard Eisenhower 32 points 1st place
Wichita Bishop Carroll 31 points 2nd place
Newton 28 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 27 points 4th place

Arkansas City

18 points 5th place
Wichita Kapaun 18 points 6th place
Maize 14 points 7th place
Salina South 14 points 8th place
Pittsburg 13 points 9th place
Topeka West 11 points 10th place
Wichita Heights 11 points 11th place
St. James Academy 10 points 12th place
Andover 10 points 13th place

Mill Valley

10 points 14th place
Valley Center 5 points 15th place
Shawnee Heights 2 points 16th place

St. Thomas Aquinas

0 points 17th place
Blue Valley Southwest 0 points 18th place
Topeka Seaman 0 points 19th place
Emporia 0 points 20th place
Bonner Springs 0 points 21st place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Will Hayes 9th place
     
Doubles J. D. McHenry STATE CHAMPIONS
  Zach Hilbig  
     
  Mason Courbot Did not place
  James Michel  
     

 

 

 

Results 2008

Results 2009

Results 2010

Results 2011

Results 2012

Results 2013

Results 2014

Results 2015

Results 2016