2017

Tuesday, March 28, 2017
SMOKY VALLEY JV

Team Results    
     
Abilene 45 points 1st place
Smoky Valley Orange 35 points 2nd place
Hesston 28 points 3rd place
Smokey Valley Black 21 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points 5th place
Salina South 6 points 6th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Open  
     
#1 Doubles Miraj Bhakta 6th (0-2)
  Ben Rost  
     
#2 Singles Tyler Corl 6th (0-2)
     
#2 Doubles Austin Vogan 3rd (2-1)
  Nick Rost  
     


Tuesday, April 4, 2017
NEWTON JV

Team Results    
     
Winfield 17 points 1st tie
Campus 17 points 1st tie
Andover Central 15 points 3rd tie
Newton 15 points 3rd tie
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 5th
Hesston 6 points 6th
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Open  
     
#1 Doubles Keaton Beach 4th (1-2)
  Miraj Bhakta  
     
#2 Singles Tyler Corl 5th (1-2)
     
#2 Doubles Austin Vogan 4th (1-2)
     
     


Thursday, April 6, 2017
NEWTON Varsity

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 54 points 1st place
Newton 46 points 2nd place
Winfield 37 points 3rd place
Derby 33 points 4th place
Hutchinson 30 points 5th place
Campus 28 points 6th place
Wichita Heights 25 points 7th place
Emporia 21 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Will Hayes 2nd place (3-1)
     
#1 Doubles Nolan Foth 1st place (4-0)
  Carson Michaelis  
     
#2 Singles Akass Bhakta 7th place (2-2)
     
#2 Doubles Hunter Hendrick 5th place (3-1)
  Ben Rost  
     

 

Tuesday, April 11, 2017
MUSTANG CLASSIC Varsity

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 58 points 1st place
Newton 49 points 2nd place
Andover 45 points 3rd place
Hesston 38 points 4th place
Smoky Valley 34 points 5th place
Salina South 26 points 6th place
Garden City 23 points 7th place
Emporia 7 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Will Hayes 3rd place (3-1)
     
#1 Doubles Nolan Foth 2nd place (3-1)
  Carson Michaelis  
     
#2 Singles Akass Bhakta 4th place (2-2)
     
#2 Doubles Keaton Beach 7th place (2-2)
  Hunter Hendrick  
     

 

Thursday, April 13, 2017
DERBY Varsity

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 24 points 1st place
Wichita Collegiate 20 points 2nd place
Maize 18.5 points 3rd place
Wichiat Kapaun 16 points 4th place
Derby 13.5 points 5th place
Wichita Heights 9 points 6th place
Campus 8.5 points 7th place
Maize South 6.5 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Will Hayes 3rd place (3-1)
     
#1 Doubles Nolan Foth 2nd place (2-2)
  Carson Michaelis  
     
#2 Singles Akass Bhakta 1st place (4-0)
     
#2 Doubles Keaton Beach 3rd (3-1)
  Hunter Hendrick  
     

Thursday, April 13, 2017
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD JV

Team Results    
     
Smoky Valley Black 8 points 1st place
Smoky Valley Orange 7 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 4 points 3rd place
Campus 4 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Open -
     
#1 Doubles Ben Rost 4th (0-3)
  Nick Rost  
     
#2 Singles Miraj Bhakta 1st (3-0)
     
#2 Doubles Tyler Corl 3rd (1-2)
  Austin Vogan  
     

Monday, April 17, 2017
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL JV

Team Results    
     
Buhler 71 points 1st place
Manhattan 48 points 2nd place
Maize South 35.5 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 31.5 points 4th place
McPherson 29 points 5th place
Salina South 26.5 points 6th place
Ellsworth 23 points 7th place
Concordia 18.5 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Open -
     
#1 Doubles Ben Rost 4th place (1-2)
  Nick Rost  
     
#2 Singles Miraj Bhakta 4th place (2-2)
     
#2 Doubles Tyler Corl 13th place (0-3)
  Austin Vogan  
     

 

Tuesday, April 18, 2017
TOPEKA WEST Varsity

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 81 points 1st place
Kansas City Christian 70 points 2nd place
Topeka West 66 points 3rd place
Blue Valley West 52 points 4th place
Salina South 52 points 4th place
Lawrence 51 points 6th place

Washburn Rural

50 points 7th place
Topeka Hayden 48 points 8th place
Marysville 25 points 9th place
Shawnee Heights 7 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Will Hayes 1st place (6-0)
     
#1 Doubles Nolan Foth 4th place (4-2)
  Carson Michaelis  
     
#2 Singles Akass Bhakta 6th place (4-2)
     
#2 Doubles Keaton Beach 7th place (4-2)
  Hunter Hendrick  
     

 

Saturday, April 22, 2017
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL Varsity

Team Results    
     
St. James Academy 107 points 1st place
Arkansas City 98 points 2nd place
Topeka West 79 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 78 points 4th place
Goddard Eisenhower 77 points 5th place
Buhler 74 points 6th place

Maranatha Academy

73 points 7th place
Kansas City Christian 71 points 8th place
Salina South 51 points 9th place
Andover Central 50 points

10th place

Goddard 44 points 11th place
Sacred Heart 43 points 12th place
Hutchinson 39 points 13th place
Wichita Independent 30 points 14th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 14 points 15th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Akass Bhakta 12th place (2-3)
     
  Carson Michaelis 15th place (2-3)
     
Doubles Will Hayes 5th place (4-1)
  Nolan Foth  
     
  Keaton Beach 16th place (1-4)
  Ben Rost  
     

 

Tuesday, April 25, 2017
EMPORIA Varsity

Team Results    
     
Mill Valley 59 points 1st place
Washburn Rural 51 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 49 points 3rd place
Manhattan 40 points 4th place
Emporia 20.5 points 5th place
Great Bend 19 points 6th place

St. Thomas Aquinas

18.5 points 7th place
Liberal 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Carson Michaelis 6th place (2-2)
     
  Akass Bhakta 7th place (2-2)
     
Doubles Will Hayes 2nd place (3-1)
  Nolan Foth  
     
#2 Doubles Keaton Beach 4th place (4-4)
  Hunter Hendrick  
     

 

Tuesday, April 25, 2017
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Abilene 20 points 1st place
Andover 19 points 2nd place
Junction City 9 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 4th place

Salina South

5 points 5th place
Great Bend 3 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Miraj Bhakta 3rd place (2-1)
     
  open  
     
Doubles Ben Rost 3rd place (2-1)
  Nick Rost  
     
#2 Doubles Tyler Corl 4th place (1-2)
  Austin Vogan  
     

Thursday, April 27, 2017
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD Varsity

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 10 points 1st place
Maize South 8 points 2nd place
Ellsworth 4 points 3rd place
Junction City 2 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Akass Bhakta 1st place (3-0)
     
#1 Doubles Will Hayes 1st place (3-0)
  Nolan Foth  
     
#2 Singles Miraj Bhakta 2nd place (2-1)
     
#2 Doubles Keaton Beach 2nd place (2-1)
  Hunter Hendrick  
     

Friday, April 28, 2017
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
McPherson Red 19 points 1st place
Hutchinson 17 points 2nd place
McPherson White 12 points 3rd place
Salina South 6 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 5 points 5th place
Campus 4 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles open  
     
#1 Doubles Ben Rost 2nd place (2-1)
  Nick Rost  
     
#2 Singles open  
     
#2 Doubles Tyler Corl 5th place (1-3)
  Austin Vogan  
     

Monday, May 1, 2017
AVCTL Varsity @ Newton

Team Results    
     
Maize 48 points 1st place
Newton 32 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 26 points 3rd place
Salina South 24 points 4th place
Derby 20 points 5th place
Hutchinson 16 points 6th place

Campus

16 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Akass Bhakta 9th place (2-1)
     
  Carson Michaelis 10th place (1-2)
     
Doubles Will Hayes 3rd place (2-1)
  Nolan Foth  
     
  Keaton Beach 6th place (2-2)
  Hunter Hendrick  
     

Tuesday, May 2, 2017
AVCTL JV @ Newton

Team Results    
     
Maize 51 points 1st place
Derby 41 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 29 points 3rd place
Newton 26 points 4th place
Salina South 15 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 6th place

Campus

10 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Miraj Bhakta 13th place (1-2)
     
  open  
     
Doubles Ben Rost 6th place (2-2)
  Nick Rost  
     

 

Tyler Corl

12th place (1-2)
  Austin Vogan  
     

Friday, May 5, 2017
5A Regional @ Newton

Team Results    
     
Maize 18 points 1st place
Valley Center 12 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 11 points 3rd place
Salina South 9 points 4th place
Newton 8 points 5th place
Great Bend 0 points 6th place
Liberal 0 points 7th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles William Hayes Regional Champion
     
  Akass Bhakta 1-2 (did not qualify)
     
Doubles Nolan Foth 5th place (2-1)
  Carson Michaelis  
     
  Keaton Beach 0-1 (did not qualify)
  Hunter Hendrick  
     

Friday & Saturday, May 12-13, 2017
5A STATE @ Topeka

Team Results    
     
Maize 30 points 1st place
Arkansas City 28 points 2nd place
Bishop Carroll 28 points 3rd place
St. James Academy 26 points

4th place

Goddard Eisenhower 23 points 5th place
Mill Valley 22 points 6th place
Topeka West 17 points 7th place
Valley Center 15 points 8th place
Andover 13 points 9th place
Wichita Kapaun 9 points 10th place
Salina South 9 points 10th place
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 12th place
Newton 7 points 13th place
Topeka Seaman 6 points 14th place
Pittsburg 1 point 15th place
DeSoto 0 points 16th place
Blue Valley Southwest 0 points 16th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 0 points 16th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles William Hayes 10th place (3-3)
     
Doubles Nolan Foth DNP (2-2)
  Carson Michaelis  
     

 

 

Results 2008

Results 2009

Results 2010

Results 2011

Results 2012

Results 2013

Results 2014

Results 2015

Results 2016