2019

Tuesday, March 26, 2019
HESSTON V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 38 points Champions
Hesston 32 points 2nd place
Wichita Trinity Academy 32 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 29 points 4th place
Goddard 16 points 5th place
Wichita Independent 12 points 6th place
Parsons 11 points 7th place
Trinity Catholic 0 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Max Shaffer Singles Champion
     
#1 Doubles Reed McHenry Doubles Runner Up
  McCabe Green  
     
#2 Singles Nolan Foley 4th place
     
#2 Doubles Brooks Burgoon Doubles Runner Up
  Aidan Speer  
     


Tuesday, March 26, 2019
SMOKY VALLEY JV

Team Results    
     
Hesston 36 points 1st place
Salina South 30 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 26 points 3rd place
Abilene 26 points 3rd place
Smoky Valley Black 22 points 5th place
Smoky Valley Orange 2 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Owen Sanderson 7th place
     
#1 Doubles Lucas Nutter Doubles Champion
  Brandon Phachanla  
     
#2 Singles Open  
     
#2 Doubles William Phachanla Doubles Runner Up
  Taiten Reed  
     


Thursday, March 28, 2019
ANDOVER CENTRAL V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 28 points Champions
Andover Central 22 points 2nd place
Maize South 20 points 3rd place
Wichita Kapaun 19 points 4th place
Wichita Collegiate 17 points 5th place
Andover 16 points 6th place
Winfield 13 points 7th place
Wichita Independent 7 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brady Stack 4th place
     
#1 Doubles Chase Courbot Doubles Champion
  Collin Phelps  
     
#2 Singles Austin Beatty Singles Champion
     
#2 Doubles Miraj Bhakta Doubles Runner Up
  Logan Dean  
     


Tuesday, April 2, 2019
NEWTON JV

Team Results    
     
Andover Central 25 points 1st place
Winfield 19 points 2nd place
Newton Gold 18 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 13 points 4th place
Hesston 12 points 5th place
Newton Black 11 points 6th place
Campus 10 points 7th place
Mixed 4 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Lucas Nutter 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles William Phachanla 2nd place
  Brandon Phachanla  
     
#2 Singles Open  
     
#2 Doubles Harry Johnson 6th place
  Owen Sanderson  
     


Thursday, April 4, 2019
NEWTON V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 64 points Champions
Campus 39 points 2nd place
Newton 37 points 3rd place
Derby 35 points 4th place
Emporia 35 points 4th place
Winfield 19 points 6th place
Wichita Heights 12 points 7th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Brady Stack 1st place
     
  Austin Beatty 2nd place
     
Doubles Reed McHenry 1st place
  Max Shaffer  
     
  Chase Courbot 2nd place
  McCabe Green  
     


Thursday, April 4, 2019
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 1st place
Salina South Green 8 points 1st place
Salina South Gold 5 points 3rd place
Abilene 3 points 4th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Lucas Nutter 1st place
     
#1 Doubles William Phachanla 2nd place
  Taiten Reed  
     
#2 Singles Brandon Phachanla 1st place
     
#2 Doubles Harry Johnson 4th place
  Owen Sanderson  
     


Saturday, April 6, 2019
GODDARD V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL Rain out No Team Scores
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Collin Phelps 3-1 playing for 5th
     
  Nolan Foley 2-2 playing for 21st
     
Doubles Brooks Burgoon 13th place
  Aidan Speer  
     
  Miraj Bhakta 19th place
  Logan Dean  
     

 

Monday, April 8, 2019
SALINA SOUTH JV II

Team Results    
     
Salina South Green 10 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 5 points 2nd place
St. John's Military 5 points 3rd place
Salina South Gold 4 points 4th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Lucas Nutter 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles William Phachanla 2nd place
  Taiten Reed  
     
#2 Singles Brandon Phachanla 2nd place
     
#2 Doubles Harry Johnson 4th place
  Owen Sanderson  
     

 

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
MUSTANG CLASSIC V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 66 points Champions
Andover 43 points 2nd place
Hesston 39 points 3rd place
Smoky Valley 36 points 4th place
Emporia 32 points 5th place
Garden City 30 points 6th place
Newton 21 points 7th place
Salina South 13 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Collin Phelps 2nd place
     
  Austin Beatty 4th place
     
Doubles Reed McHenry Doubles Champions
  Max Shaffer  
     
  Chase Courbot 4th place
  McCabe Green  
     

 

Thursday, April 11, 2019
DERBY V

Team Results    
     
Maize 23 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 2nd place
Maize South 19 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate 14 points 4th place
Campus 13 points 5th place
Derby 11 points 6th place
Wichita Kapaun 9 points 7th place
Wichita Heights 5 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brady Stack 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Austin Beatty 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Brooks Burgoon 5th place
  Ethan Speer  
     
#2 Doubles Miraj Bhakta 2nd place
  Logan Dean  
     

 

Thursday, April 11, 2019
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points Champions
Salina South Green 7 points 2nd place
Salina South Gold 5 points 3rd place
Smoky Valley 3 points 4th place

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Nolan Foley 1st place
     
#2 Singles Lucas Nutter 2nd place
     
#1Doubles Brandon Phachanla 2nd place
  Taiten Reed  
     
#2 Doubles William Phachanla 2nd place
  Owen Sanderson  
     

 

Monday, April 15, 2019
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
Buhler 60 points 1st place
Manhattan 55 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 54 points 3rd place
Salina South 35 points 4th place
McPherson 30 points 5th place
Sacred Heart 22 points 6th place
Maize South 20 points 7th place
Concordia 4 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Nolan Foley 1st place
     
  William Phachanla 8th place
     
Doubles Miraj Bhakta 3rd place
  Logan Dean  
     
  Lucas Nutter 8th place
  Brandon Phachanla  
     

 

Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 86 points Champions
Kansas City Christian 79 points 2nd place
Topeka Hayden 69 points 3rd place
Lawrence 62 points 4th place
Blue Valley West 52 points 5th place
Topeka West 45 points 6th place
Topeka Washburn Rural 45 points 6th place
Salina South 31 points 8th place
Marysville 25 points 9th place
Shawnee Heights 8 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Chase Courbot 4th place
     
  Collin Phelps 6th place
     
Doubles Reed McHenry Doubles Champions
  Max Shaffer  
     
  Brady Stack 3rd place
  McCabe Green  
     

 

Thursday, April 18, 2019
SALINA SOUTH V

Team Results    
     
Manhattan 59.5 points 1st place
Valley Center 42.5 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 42 points 3rd place
Smoky Valley 39 points 4th place
Salina South 33.5 points 5th place
Andover 26.5 points 6th place
Hays 20.5 points 7th place
Abilene 16.5 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Austin Beatty playing for 3rd
     
  Nolan Foley playing for 5th
     
Doubles Brooks Burgoon playing for 3rd
  Aidan Speer  
     
  Miraj Bhakta playing for 13th
  Logan Dean  
     

 

Saturday, April 20, 2019
SALINA CENTRAL V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL Maroon 126 points Champions
Arkansas City 99 points 2nd place
Buhler 90 points 3rd place
McPherson 83 points 4th place
Salina Central White 79 points 5th place
Goddard Eisenhower 79 points 5th place
Olathe South 73 points 7th place
Hutchinson 64 points 8th place
Goddard 49 points 9th place
Wichita Independent 46 points 10th place
Topeka West 46 points 10th place
Salina South 41 points 12th place
Classical of Wichita 27 points 13th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Collin Phelps 3rd place
     
  Chase Courbot 4th place
     
  Austin Beatty 10th place
     
  Nolan Foley 11th place
     
Doubles Reed McHenry Doubles Champions
  Max Shaffer  
     
  Brady Stack 3rd place
  McCabe Green  
     
  Brooks Burgoon 9th place
  Aidan Speer  
     
  Miraj Bhakta 16th place
  Logan Dean  
     
  Lucas Nutter 27th place
  Brandon Phachanla  
     

 

Monday, April 22, 2019 (Makeup from Saturday, April 13)
McPHERSON V

Team Results    
     
Independence 16 points 1st place
Maize 16 points 1st place
Buhler 13 points 3rd place
McPherson Red 11 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 4 points 5th place
McPherson White 4 points 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Austin Beatty 5th place
     
  Nolan Foley 4th place
     
Doubles Brooks Burgoon 5th place
  Aidan Speer  
     
  Miraj Bhakta 6th place
  Logan Dean  
     

 

Thursday, April 25, 2019 (Makeup from April 23)
EMPORIA V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 58 points 1st place
Manhattan 52 points 2nd place
Emporia 39 points 3rd place
St. Thomas Aquinas 39 points 3rd place
Junction City 33 points 5th place
Wichita Classical 23 points 6th place
Great Bend 17 points 7th place
Maize South 9 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Collin Phelps 2nd place
     
  Chase Courbot 4th place
     
Doubles Reed McHenry Doubles Champions
  Max Shaffer  
     
  Brady Stack 3rd place
  McCabe Green  
     

Tuesday, April 23, 2019
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Andover 30 points 1st place
Junction City 17 points 2nd place
Salina South Green 17 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 17 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 15 points 5th place
Salina South Gold 10 points 6th place
Abilene 6 points 7th place
Great Bend 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Brandon Phachanla 4th place
     
  Lucas Nutter 2nd place
     
Doubles William Phachanla 5th place
  Taiten Reed  
     
  Harry Johnson 6th place
  Owen Sanderson  
     



Friday, April 26, 2019
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
McPherson Red 22 points 1st place
Campus 12 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points 3rd place
McPherson White 9 points 4th place
Salina South 8 points 5th place
Hutchinson 4 points 6th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles William Phachanla 5th place
     
  Taiten Reed 4th place
     
Doubles Brooks Burgoon 1st place
  Aidan Speer  
     
  Harry Johnson 6th place
  Owen Sanderson  
     

 

Monday, April 29, 2019
AVCTL LEAGUE MEET V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 49 points AVCTL League Champions
Maize 42 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 26 points 3rd place
Derby 21 points 4th place
Newton 21 points 4th place
Salina South 13 points 6th place
Campus 12 points 7th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Collin Phelps AVCTL League Champion
     
  Chase Courbot 4th place
     
Doubles Reed McHenry AVCTL League Champions
  Max Shaffer  
     
  Brady Stack 3rd place
  McCabe Green  
     

 

Monday, April 29, 2019
AVCTL LEAGUE MEET JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 42 points Co-AVCTL League JV Champs
Maize 42 points 1st place
Newton 35 points 3rd place
Derby 23 points 4th place
Campus 17 points 5th place
Salina South 14 points 6th place
Hutchinson 5 points 7th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Austin Beatty AVCTL League JV Champ
     
  Logan Dean 9th place
     
Doubles Brooks Burgoon AVCTL League JV Champ
  Aidan Speer  
     
  Miraj Bhakta 5th place
  Nolan Foley  
     

Friday, May 3, 2019
5A REGIONAL @ McPherson

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points Regional Champions
Maize 11 points 2nd place
Valley Center 8 points 3rd place
Newton 7 points 4th place
McPherson 7 points 5th place
Salina South 1 point 6th place
Great Bend 1 point 7th place
Hays 0 points 8th place

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Collin Phelps 2nd place
     
  Austin Beatty 3rd place
     
Doubles Reed McHenry 2nd place
  Max Shaffer  
     
  Brady Stack 3rd place
  McCabe Green  
     

 

Friday-Saturday, May 10-11, 2019
5A STATE @ Topeka

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 40 points State Champions
Maize South 28 points 2nd place
St. James Academy 25 points 3rd place
Maize 23 points 4th place
Arkansas City 19 points 5th place
Andover 18 points 6th place
Topeka Seaman 17 points 7th place
Valley Center 15 points 8th place
McPherson 13 points 9th place
Emporia 11 points 10th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 8 points 11th place
Wichita Bishop Carroll 8 points 11th place
Wichita Northwest 6 points 13th place
Goddard Eisenhower 5 points 14th place
Pittsburg 4 points 15th place
Andover Central 2 points 16th place
Blue Valley Southwest 2 points 16th place
Wichita Kapaun 2 points 16th place
Spring Hill 1 point 19th place
Topeka West 1 point 19th place
Newton 0 points 21st place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Collin Phelps 7th place
     
  Austin Beatty 11th place
     
Doubles Reed McHenry 2nd place
  Max Shaffer  
     
  Brady Stack 4th place
  McCabe Green  
     

 

Results 2008

Results 2009

Results 2010

Results 2011

Results 2012

Results 2013

Results 2014

Results 2015

Results 2016

Results 2017

Results 2018

Results 2019