SC

Women's Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Results
Photos
AVCTL
Coaches
Record Book
Tips
Terms
Scoring
Court Info
Weather
Links
Credits


2018

      
Thursday, August 23, 2018
SALINA SINGLES V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 1st place
Newton 6 points 2nd place
Salina South 5 points 3rd place
Valley Center 5 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brooke Shirley 4th place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 1st place
     
#3 Singles Sydney Sorell 3rd place
     
#4 Singles Emme Turpin 1st place
     

 

Thursday, August 23, 2018
ELLSWORTH JV

Team Results    
     
Salina South 62 points 1st place
Ellsworth 48 points 2nd place
Phillipsburg 47 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 44 points 4th place
Smoky Valley 37 points 5th place
Beloit 16 points 6th place
Scott Community 8 points 7th place
Hoisington 6 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Ella Payne 1st place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Sophie Lenkiewicz 5th place
  Hannah Queen  
     
#2 Doubles open  
     
     

 

Tuesday, August 28, 2018
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
Buhler 59 points 1st place
McPherson Red 59 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 34 points 3rd place

Smoky Valley

33 points 4th place
Campus 22 points 5th place
Valley Center 21 points 6th place
Hesston 15 points 7th place
McPherson White 13 points 8th place
Great Bend 12 points 9th place
Hutchinson 12 points 10th place
McPherson Grey 4 points 11th place
     
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Emme Turpin 5th place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 5th place
     
#1 Doubles Mackenzie Nutter 3rd place
  Ella Payne  
     
#2 Doubles Sophie Lenkiewicz 6th place
  Hannah Queen  
     

 

Thursday, August 30, 2018
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD V

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 8 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 6 points 2nd place
Salina South 6 points 3rd place
Marysville 4 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Sydney Sorell 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Emme Turpin 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Camryn Phelps 2nd place
  Callie Sanborn  
     
#2 Doubles Addie Harvey 2nd place
  Molly Michaelis  
     

 

Thursday, August 23, 2018
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Manhattan 50 points 1st place
Buhler 48 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 46 points 3rd place
Salina South Green 30 points 4th place
Hutchinson 24 points 5th place
Junction City 10 points 6th place
Salina South Gold 10 points 7th place
Marysville 6 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Ella Payne 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Reagan Geihsler 2nd place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     
#2 Doubles Sophie Lenkiewicz 3rd place
  Hannah Queen  
     

 

Saturday, September 1, 2018
MUSTANG DUELS V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 4 Duels / 24 Matches 1st place
Salina South 3 Duels / 21 Matches 2nd place
Arkansas City 2 Duels / 11 Matches 3rd place
St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Duel / 9 Matches 4th place
Valley Center 0 Duels / 5 Matches 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Emery Newton 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Brooke Shirley 2nd place
     
#3 Singles Sydney Sorell 2nd place
     
#4 Singles Reagan Geihsler 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Maddie Stack 1st place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
#1 Doubles Camryn Phelps 1st place
  Callie Sanborn  
     
#1 Doubles Addie Harvey 1st place
  Molly Michaelis  
     

 

Tuesday, September 4, 2018
NEWTON V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 1st place
Arkansas City 15 points 2nd place
Campus 14 points 3rd place
Andover 13 points 4th place
Derby 13 points 5th place
Newton 8 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Callie Sanborn 1st place
     
#2 Singles Brooke Shirley 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Maddie Stack 2nd place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
#2 Doubles Camryn Phelps 2nd place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     

 

Saturday, September 8, 2018
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL maroon 107 points 1st place
Salina South green 96 points 2nd place
Maize 87 points 3rd place
Arkansas City 84 points 4th place
Topeka Seaman 78 points 5th place
Hutchinson 70 points 6th place
Salina Central white 68 points 7th place
McPherson red 67 points 8th place
Valley Center 59 points 9th place
Maize South 51 points 10th place
Salina South white 46 points 11th place
McPherson white 43 points 12th place
Goddard 37 points 13th place
Bishop Miege 36 points 14th place
Topeka West 13 points 15th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 3rd place
     
  Emery Newton 8th place
     
  Sydney Sorell 15th place
     
  Brooke Shirley injury
     
Doubles Maddie Stack 2nd place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
  Camryn Phelps 10th place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     
  Addie Harvey 11th place
  Molly Michaelis  
     
  Emme Turpin 14th place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     

 

Monday, September 10, 2018
SACRED HEART JV

Team Results    
     
Salina South Green 40 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 34 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 24 points 3rd place
Sterling 20 points 4th place
Salina South Gold 19 points 5th place
Sacred Heart 3 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Mackenzie Nutter 1st place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Sophie Lenkiewicz 5th place
  Hannah Queen  
     
#2 Doubles open  
     
     

 

Tuesday, September 11, 2018
GODDARD V

Team Results    
     
Maize 19 points 1st place
Wichita Collegiate 16 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 14 points 3rd place
Circle 6 points 4th place
Goddard 4 points 5th place
Valley Center 3 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Callie Sanborn 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Sydney Sorell 4th place
     
#1 Doubles Maddie Stack 1st place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
#2 Doubles Addie Harvey 3rd place
  Molly Michaelis  
     

 

Tuesday, September 11, 2018
SALINA CENTRAL JV I

Team Results    
     
McPherson 22 points 1st place
Manhattan 19 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 16 points 3rd place
Salina South 15 points 4th place
Junction City 7 points 5th place
Sacred Heart 5 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Emme Turpin 4th place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Mackenzie Nutter 1st place
  Ella Payne  
     
#2 Doubles Sophie Lenkiewicz 4th place
  Hannah Queen  
     

 

Thursday, September 13, 2018
DERBY V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 28 points 1st place
Hutchinson 25 points 2nd place
Derby 21 points 3rd place
Wichita Northwest 12 points 4th place
Dodge City 12 points 4th place
Wichita South 9 points 6th place
Wichita North 6 points 7th place
Wichita Southeast 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brooke Shirley 4th place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Camryn Phelps 1st place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     
#2 Doubles Addie Harvey 1st place
  Molly Michaelis  
     

 

Tuesday, September 18, 2018
WICHITA COLLEGIATE V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 30 points 1st place
Goddard 19 points 2nd place
Wellington 18 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate 17 points 4th place
Winfield 14 points 5th place
Augusta 8 points 6th place
Newton 7 points 7th place
Wichita Classical 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Emery Newton 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Brooke Shirley 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Maddie Stack 1st place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
#2 Doubles Camryn Phelps 1st place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     

 

Tuesday, September 18, 2018
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Salina South Green 48 points 1st place
Buhler 44 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 42 points 3rd place
Abilene 36 points 4th place
Smoky Valley 24 points 5th place
Salina South Gold 16 points 6th place
Sacred Heart 12 points 7th place
Chapman 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Ella Payne 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Emme Turpin 1st place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     
#2 Doubles Sophie Lenkiewicz 4th place
  Hannah Queen  
     

 

Tuesday, September 20, 2018
SALINA SOUTH V

Team Results    
     
Salina South 59 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 53 points 2nd place
Maize 45 points 3rd place
Abilene 43 points 4th place
Sacred Heart 38 points 5th place
Dodge City 34 points 6th place
Great Bend 22 points 7th place
Junction City 12 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Emery Newton 4th place
     
  Brooke Shirley 9th place
     
Doubles Maddie Stack 1st place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
  Addie Harvey 9th place
  Molly Michaelis  
     

 

Tuesday, September 25, 2018
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 52 points 1st place
Manhattan 46 points 2nd place
Olathe West 40 points 3rd place
Topeka Seaman 35 points 4th place
Blue Valley West 33 points 5th place
Washburn Rural 29 points 6th place
Marysville 28 points 7th place
Topeka West 23 points 8th place
Leavenworth 21 points 9th place
Junction City 14 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Callie Sanborn 4th place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Maddie Stack 1st place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
#2 Doubles Camryn Phelps 1st place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     
     
#1 Singles Brooke Shirley 7th place
     
#1 Doubles Addie Harvey 3rd place
  Sydney Sorell  
     

 

Thursday, September 27, 2018
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 27 points

1st place

Emporia 21 points 2nd place
Abilene 19 points 3rd place
Chapman 11 points 4th place
Salina South 11 points 4th place
Great Bend 9 points 6th place
Marysville 7 points 7th place
Junction City 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Sydney Sorell 1st place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Molly Michaelis 1st place
  Emme Turpin  
     
#2 Doubles Mackenzie Nutter 1st place
  Ella Payne  
     

 

Monday, October 1, 2018
AVCTL LEAGUE V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 38 points 1st place
Maize 38 points 1st place
Salina South 35 points 3rd place
Campus 24 points 4th place
Hutchinson 22 points 5th place
Derby 17 points 6th place
Newton 10 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 3rd place
     
  Emery Newton 8th place
     
Doubles Maddie Stack AVCTL League Champions
  Grace Holgerson  
     
  Camryn Phelps 7th place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     



Tuesday, October 2, 2018
AVCTL LEAGUE JV

Team Results    
     
Maize 44 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 37 points 2nd place
Salina South 37 points 3rd place
Campus 24 points 4th place
Derby 19 points 5th place
Hutchinson 12 points 6th place
Newton 11 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Sydney Sorell 5th place
     
  Kamee Robinson 9th place
     
Doubles Molly Michaelis 1st place
  Emme Turpin  
     
  Mackenzie Nutter 5th place
  Ella Payne  
     

 

Friday, October 5, 2018
5A REGIONAL @ Topeka

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points 1st place
Salina South 20 points 2nd place
Lansing 6 points 3rd place
Emporia 6 points 4th place
Topeka West 3 points 5th place
Topeka Seaman 3 points 6th place
Highland Park 0 points 7th place
Shawnee Heights 0 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn Regional Champion
     
  Emery Newton 5th place
     
Doubles Maddie Stack Regional Runner Up
  Grace Holgerson  
     
  Camryn Phelps 4th place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     

 

Friday, October 12, 2018
5A STATE @ Emporia

Team Results    
     
Bishop Carroll 44 points 1st place
Wichita Kapaun 39 points 2nd place
Salina South 25 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 4th place
Maize 19 points 5th place
St. James Academy 16 points 6th place
Arkansas City 15 points 7th place
McPherson 12 points 8th place
DeSoto 10 points 9th place
Andover Central 8 points 10th place
Blue Valley Southwest 7 points 11th place
Andover 6 points 12th place
Topeka Seaman 6 points 13th place
Newton 5 points 14th place
Valley Center 5 points 15th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 4 points 16th place
Lansing 1 point 17th place
Pittsburg 1 point 18th place
Emporia 0 points 19th place
Topeka West 0 points 20th place
Bonner Springs 0 points 21st place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 7th place
     
  Emery Newton 12th place
     
Doubles Maddie Stack 7th place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
  Camryn Phelps dnp
  Reagan Geihsler  
     

Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2006

Mustang Results 2007

Mustang Results 2008

Mustang Results 2009

Mustang Results 2010

Mustang Results 2011

Mustang Results 2012

Mustang RMustang Results 2013sults 2013

Mustang Results 2014

Mustang Results 2015

Mustang Results 2016

Mustang Results 2017

Mustang Results 2018