SC

Women's Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Results
Photos
AVCTL
Coaches
Record Book
Tips
Terms
Scoring
Court Info
Weather
Links
Credits


2019

      

Thursday, August 29, 2019
SALINA SINGLES V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 10 points 1st place
Newton 8 points 2nd place
Salina South 4 points 3rd place
Valley Center 2 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Emery Newton 1st place
     
#2 Singles Callie Sanborn 1st place
     
#3 Singles Ella Payne 1st place
     
#4 Singles Kamee Robinson 3rd place
     

 

Saturday, August 31, 2019
MUSTANG DOUBLES CLASSIC V

Team Results    
     
Buhler 9 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points 2nd place
Arkansas City 8 points 3rd place
Olathe South 4 points 4th place
Topeka West 0 points 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles Camryn Phelps 3rd place
  Regan Geihsler  
     
#2 Doubles Molly Michaelis 1st place
  Sydney Sorell  
     
#3 Doubles Emme Turpin 2nd place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     

Thursday, September 5, 2019
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 1st place (.525)
Salina South 8 points 2nd place (.474)
Hutchinson 7 points 3rd place
Marysville 1 point 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Emery Newton 1st place
     
#2 Singles Ella Payne 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Emme Turpin 3rd place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     
#2 Doubles Hannah Queen 3rd place
  Alahana Smith  
     

Thursday, September 5, 2019
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Buhler 54 points 1st place
Manhattan 44 points 2nd place
Salina South 34 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 28 points 4th place
Sacred Heart 18 points 5th place
Marysville 8 points 6th place
SALINA CENTRAL 6 points (only 2 entries) 7th place
Junction City 6 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Isabel Schroeder 7th place
     
#1 Doubles Alora Franklin 6th place
  Cadee Lane  
     

Saturday, September 7, 2019
MUSTANG DUELS V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 4-0 1st place
Buhler 3-1 2nd place
Salina South 2-2 3rd place
St. Thomas Aquinas 1-3 4th place
Valley Center 0-4 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Callie Sanborn 1st place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 1st place
     
#3 Singles Ella Payne 4th place
     
#4 Singles Kamee Robinson 4th place
     
#1 Doubles Sydney Sorell 3rd place
Molly Michaelis  
   
#2 Doubles Camryn Phelps 1st place
Regan Geihsler  
   
#3 Doubles Emme Turpin 1st place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     

 

Tuesday, September 10, 2019
NEWTON V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 57 points 1st place
Andover 47 points 2nd place
Arkansas City 38 points 3rd place
Derby 31 points 4th place
Winfield 28 points 5th place
Campus 25 points 6th place
Newton 24 points 7th place
Wichita Trinity 22 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Emery Newton 2nd place
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 4th place
     
Doubles Camryn Phelps 2nd place
  Regan Geihsler  
     
Doubles Sydney Sorell 3rd place
  Molly Michaelis  
     

 

Thursday, September 12, 2019
SACRED HEART JV

Team Results    
     
Smoky Valley 25 points 1st place
Salina South 22 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 18 points 3rd place
Wamego 15 points 4th place
Sterling 13 points 5th place
Unattached 13 points 6th place
Chapman 9 points 7th place
Clay Center 5 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Kamee Robinson 1st place
     
Singles Isabel Schroeder 3rd place
     
Doubles Hannah Queen 7th place
  Alahana Smith  
     
Doubles Alora Franklin 4th place
  Cadee Lane  
     

 

Saturday, September 14, 2019
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL V

Team Results    
     
McPherson 113 points 1st place
Salina South 107 points 2nd place
Topeka Seaman 101 points 3rd place
St. James Academy 93 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 87 points 5th place
Maize 82 points 6th place
Lawrence Free State 74 points 7th place
Arkansas City 58 points 8th place
Unattached 56 points 9th place
Maize South 55 points 10th place
Goddard 28 points 11th place
Hays 28 points 11th place
Topeka West 21 points 13th place
Blue Valley Southwest 16 points 14th place
Valley Center 13 points 15th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 9th place
     
Singles Ella Payne 15th place
     
Singles Kamee Robinson 19th place
     
Doubles Camryn Phelps 7th place
  Regan Geihsler  
     
Doubles Sydney Sorell 9th place
  Molly Michaelis  
     
Doubles Emme Turpin 12th place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     
     

 

Tuesday, September 17, 2019
SALINA CENTRAL JV I

Team Results    
     
Manhattan 24 points 1st place
Salina South 15 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 11 points 3rd place
Junction City 8 points 4th place
McPherson 8 points 4th place
Sacred Heart 8 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Kamee Robinson 3rd place
     
Singles Isabel Schroeder 5th place
     
Doubles Hannah Queen 4th place
  Alahana Smith  
     
Doubles Alora Franklin 5th place
  Cadee Lane  
     


Thursday, September 19, 2019
DERBY V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 29 points 1st place
Derby 23 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 22 points 3rd place
Dodge City 16 points 4th place
Wichita Northwest 13 points 5th place
Wichita South 8 points 6th place
Wichita Southeast 3 points 7th place
Wichita North 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Emery Newton 1st place
     
Singles Ella Payne 3rd place
     
Doubles Sydney Sorell 1st place
  Molly Michaelis  
     
Doubles Emme Turpin 1st place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     


Tuesday, September 24, 2019
WICHITA COLLEGIATE V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 24 points 1st place
Wellington 24 points 1st place
Wichita Collegiate Blue 21 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate Gold 18 points 4th place
Winfield 12 points 5th place
Newton 8 points 6th place
Augusta 5 points 7th place
Goddard 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Callie Sanborn 1st place
     
#2 Singles Ella Payne 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Camryn Phelps 3rd place
  Regan Geihsler  
     
#2 Doubles Emme Turpin 3rd place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     


Tuesday, September 24, 2019
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Smoky Valley 46 points 1st place
Salina South Gold 42 points 2nd place
Salina South Green 40 points 3rd place
Buhler 36 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 24 points 5th place
Abilene 18 points 6th place
Sacred Heart 16 points 7th place
Chapman 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Kamee Robinson 1st place
     
#2 Singles Isabel Schroeder 5th place
     
#1 Doubles Hannah Queen 8th place
  Cadee Lane  
     
#2 Doubles Alahana Smith 6th place
  Alora Franklin  
     

 

Thursday, September 26, 2019
SALINA SOUTH V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 63 points 1st place
Salina South 52 points 2nd place
Buhler 46 points 3rd place
Sacred Heart 37 points 4th place
Abilene 36 points 5th place
Great Bend 32 points 6th place
Maize 29 points 7th place
Junction City 11 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 2nd place
     
Singles Emery Newton 3rd place
     
Doubles Sydney Sorell 4th place
  Molly Michaelis  
     
Doubles Camryn Phelps 5th place
  Regan Geihsler  
     

 

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
     
Manhattan 49 points 1st place
Blue Valley West 46 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 43 points 3rd place
Topeka Seaman 39 points 4th place
Washburn Rural 38 points 5th place
Olathe West 32 points 6th place
Washburn Rural Blue 31 points 7th place
Topeka West 25 points 8th place
Leavenworth 16.5 points 9th place
Junction City 14 points 10th place
Shawnee Heights 12 points 11th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Callie Sanborn 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Sydney Sorell 5th place
  Molly Michaelis  
     
#2 Doubles Camryn Phelps 3rd place
  Regan Geihsler  
     

 

Thursday, October 3, 2019
SALINA CENTRAL JV II

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 25 points 1st place
Emporia 22 points 2nd place
Great Bend 21 points 3rd place
Abilene 17 points 4th place
Salina South 12 points 5th place
Chapman 5 points 6th place
Junction City 3 points 7th place
Marysville 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Ella Payne 1st place
     
#1 Singles Cadee Lane 8th place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Emme Turpin 1st place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     
#1 Doubles Alahana Smith 4th place
  Alora Franklin  
     
#2 Doubles Hannah Queen 4th place
  Isabel Schroeder  
     

 

Monday, October 7, 2019
AVCTL LEAGUE V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 45 points 1st place
Salina South 42 points 2nd place
Maize 25 points 3rd place
Campus 22 points 4th place
Hutchinson 21 points 5th place
Derby 18 points 6th place
Newton 11 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn AVCTL League Champion
     
Singles Emery Newton 3rd place
     
Doubles Camryn Phelps 3rd place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     
Doubles Sydney Sorell 5th place
  Molly Michaelis  
     

 

Tuesday, October 8, 2019
AVCTL LEAGUE JV

Team Results    
     
Maize 41 points 1st place
Salina South 39 points 2nd place
Derby 26 points 3rd place
Campus 26 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 23 points 5th place
Newton 15 points 6th place
Hutchinson 14 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Kamee Robinson 7th place
     
Singles Alahana Smith 13th place
     
Doubles Ella Payne AVCTL JV League Champs
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     
Doubles Hannah Queen 13th place
  Isabel Schroeder  
     

 

Saturday, October 12, 2019
5A REGIONAL @ Salina Central

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 18 points 1st place
Salina South 17 points 2nd place
McPherson 15 points 3rd place
Valley Center 5 points 4th place
Great Bend 1 point 5th place
Maize 1 point 5th place
Newton 1 point 5th place
Hays 0 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn Regional Champion
     
Singles Emery Newton 3rd place
     
Doubles Camryn Phelps 4th place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     
Doubles Sydney Sorell 6th place
  Molly Michaelis  
     

 

Friday & Saturday, October 17-18, 2019
5A STATE @ Pittsburg

Team Results    
     
Wichita Kapaun 32 points State Champions
Salina South 29 points 2nd place
Andover 28 points 3rd place
St. James Academy 26 points 4th place
McPherson 25 points 5th place
Wichita Bishop Carroll 25 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 24 points 7th place
Topeka Seaman 16 points 8th place
Arkansas City 13 points 9th place
Andover Central 6 points 10th place
Goddard Eisenhower 6 points 10th place
Wichita Northwest 5 points 12th place
Blue Valley Southwest 4 points 13th place
DeSoto 2 points 14th place
Valley Center 2 points 14th place
Bonner Spring 1 point 16th place
Pittsburg 1 point 16th place
Emporia 0 points 18th place
Lansing 0 points 18th place
Spring Hill 0 points 18th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 0 points 18th place
Topeka West 0 points 18th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 4th place
     
Singles Emery Newton Did not Medal
     
Doubles Camryn Phelps 8th place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     
Doubles Sydney Sorell Did not Medal
  Molly Michaelis  
     

 

 

Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2006

Mustang Results 2007

Mustang Results 2008

Mustang Results 2009

Mustang Results 2010

Mustang Results 2011

Mustang Results 2012

Mustang RMustang Results 2013sults 2013

Mustang Results 2014

Mustang Results 2015

Mustang Results 2016

Mustang Results 2017

Mustang Results 2018

Mustang Results 2019