Women's Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Results
Photos
AVCTL
Coaches
Record Book
Tips
Terms
Scoring
Court Info
Weather
Links
Credits


2008

      
Monday, August 25, 2008
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS DOUBLES TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Washburn Rural Blue 23 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 2nd place

Washburn Rural White

16 points 3rd place
Shawnee Heights Blue 14 points 4th place
Lansing 11 points 5th place
Shawnee Heights Red 10 points 6th place
Topeka West 8 points 7th place
Topeka Seaman 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity  
#1 Doubles Ashley DeTurk 2nd place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     
#2 Doubles Morgan Haase 2nd place
  Emily Kinder  
     
#3 Doubles Haley Mansfield 1st place
  Stacie Burnett  
   

 

Saturday, August 30, 2008
WICHITA COLLEGIATE CLASSIC

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Notre Dame di Sion 103 points 1st place
Wichita Bishop Carroll 62 points 2nd place
Blue Valley Northwest 58 points 3rd place
Blue Valley West 56 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 54 points 5th place
Wichita Southeast 37 points 6th place
Blue Valley 36 points 7th place
Wichita Collegiate 36 points 8th place
Wichta Kapaun 32 points 9th place
Maize 15 points 10th place
Smoky Valley 12 points 11th place
Derby 5 points 12th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Abby Morris 3rd place
   
#1 Doubles Ashley DeTurk 3rd place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
   
#2 Singles Laurel Michel did not place
     
#2 Doubles Stacie Burnett 17th place
  Hillary Straub  
     

 

Tuesday, September 2, 2008
McPHERSON JV TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 21 points 2nd place

McPherson

18 points 3rd place
Great Bend 17 points 4th place
Hesston 13 points 5th place
Valley Center 12 points 6th place
Buhler 4 points 7th place
Campus 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Jarah Cooper 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Kaleigh Parker 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Carolyn Exline 1st place
  Rachel Norris  
     
#2 Doubles Tionna Trarbach 3rd place
  Stone, VC  
     

 

Thursday, September 4, 2008
SALINA QUAD TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Hutchinson 16 points 1st place
Marysville 14 points 2nd place

Sacred Heart

10 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Morgan Haase did not place
     
#2 Singles Jordan Brown 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Emily Kinder did not place
  Haley Mansfield  
     
#2 Doubles Lexi Beedy did not place
  Aly Walker  
     


Tues
day, September 9, 2008
NEWTON INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 28 points 1st place
Arkansas City 28 points 2nd place

Derby

15 points 3rd place
Winfield 15 points 4th place
Newton 14 points 5th place
Andover 8 points 6th place
Buhler 6 points 7th place
Campus 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Abby Morris 1st place
     
#2 Singles Laurel Michel 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Morgan Haase 2nd place
  Hillary Straub  
     
#2 Doubles Jarah Cooper 2nd place
  Carolyn Exline  
     


Tues
day, September 9, 2008
MANHATTAN JV
INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 50 points 1st place
Salina South 40 points 2nd place

Washburn Rural

38 points 3rd place
Manhattan 28 points 4th place
Junction City 24 points 5th place
Topeka High 21 points 6th place
Marysville 16 points 7th place
Topeka West 11 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Kaleigh Parker 1st place
   
#2 Singles Aly Walker 2nd place
   
#1 Doubles Lexi Beedy 2nd place
  Rachel Norris  
   
#2 Doubles Tionna Trarbach 2nd place
  Anderson, SS  
     


Tues
day, September 16, 2008
GODDARD
INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Maize 23 points 1st place
Goddard 21 points 2nd place

SALINA CENTRAL

18 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate 18 points 4th place
Derby 15 points 5th place
Valley Center 12 points 6th place
Dodge City 9 points 7th place
Garden City 0 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity  
#1 Singles Emily Kinder 4th place
   
#2 Singles Jordan Brown 2nd place
   
#1 Doubles Stacie Burnett 2nd place
  Haley Mansfield  
   
#2 Doubles Lexi Beedy 6th place
  Carolyn Exline  
     


Tues
day, September 16, 2008
SALINA CENTRAL JV
INVITATIONAL I

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 57 points 1st place
Salina South 55 points 2nd place

McPherson

50 points 3rd place
Manhattan 36 points 4th place
Junction City 35 points 5th place
Sacred Heart 34 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV  
#1 Singles Jarah Cooper 1st place
   
#2 Singles Trionna Trarbach 8th place
   
#1 Doubles Kaleigh Parker 2nd place
  Rachel Norris  
   
#2 Doubles Aly Walker 7th place
  Truong, SS  
     


Thursday, September 18, 2008
DERBY
INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 26 points 1st place
Hutchinson 21 points 2nd place

Emporia

16 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate 14 points 4th place
Derby 14points 5th place
Wichita Southeast 13 points 6th place
Wichita Northwest 8 points 7th place
Wichita South 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Abby Morris 2nd place
   
#2 Singles Laurel Michel 1st place
   
#1 Doubles Ashley DeTurk 2nd place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
   
#2 Doubles Jordan Brown 2nd place
  Hillary Straub  
     


Thurs
day, September 18, 2008
SALINA SOUTH JV TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 24 points 1st place
Salina South 10 points 2nd place

Smoky Valley

10 points 3rd place
Manhattan 0 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Rachel Norris 1st place
   
#2 Singles Aly Walker 1st place
   
#1 Doubles Lexi Beedy 1st place
  Carolyn Exline  
   
#2 Doubles Tionna Trarbach 1st place
  Anderson, SS  
     


Saturday, September 20, 2008
VALLEY CENTER 
INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 19 points 1st place
Maize 18 points 2nd place
Valley Center 12 points 3rd place
Topeka West 7 points 4th place
Andover 6 points 5th place
Augusta 2 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Emily Kinder 1st place
   
#2 Singles Jarah Cooper 3rd place
   
#1 Doubles Stacie Burnett 2nd place
  Haley Mansfield  
   
#2 Doubles Jordan Brown 1st place
  Hillary Straub  
     


Monday, September 22, 2008
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
McPherson 96 points 1st place
Maize 89 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL M 80 points 3rd place
Arkansas City 71 points 4th place
Salina South 68 points 5th place
Goddard 59 points 6th place
Topeka West 56 points 7th place
SALINA CENTRAL W 47 points 8th place
Hutchinson 45 points 9th place
Valley Center 30 points 10th place
Newton 22 points 11th place
Hays 2 points 12th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Abby Morris 4th place
   
Singles Laurel Michel 7th place
   
Singles Emily Kinder 13h place
     
Singles Jordan Brown 15th place
     
Singles Rachel Norris 20th place
     
Singles Aly Walker 25th place
     
Doubles Ashley DeTurk 5th place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     
  Stacie Burnett 7th place
  Haley Mansfield  
     
  Morgan Haase 15th place
Doubles Hillary Straub  
     
  Jarah Cooper 20th place
Doubles Carolyn Exline  
     
  Lexi Beedy 21st place
  Kaleigh Parker  
     


Tuesday, September 23, 2008
WICHITA COLLEGIATE
INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Wichita Collegiate 22 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 2nd place

Goddard

19 points 3rd place
Winfield 16 points 4th place
Wellington 16 points 5th place
Neodesha 11 points 6th place
Newton 7 points 7th place
Hillsboro 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Laurel Michel 1st place
   
#2 Singles Rachel Norris 4th place
   
#1 Doubles Morgan Haase 5th place
  Jordan Brown  
   
#2 Doubles Lexi Beedy 2nd place
  Hillary Straub  
     

Thursday, September 25, 2008
SALINA SOUTH
INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Wichita Kapaun 40 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 36 points 2nd place

Salina South

28 points 3rd place
Maize 28 points 4th place
McPherson 12 points 5th place
Abilene 9 points 6th place
Dodge City 9 points 7th place
Junction City 6 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Abby Morris 2nd place
   
#2 Singles Emily Kinder 1st place
   
#1 Doubles Ashley DeTurk 2nd place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
   
#2 Doubles Morgan Haase 3rd place
  Carolyn Exline  
     

Saturday, September 27, 2008
EMPORIA
INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 1st place
Olathe East 22 points 2nd place

Lawrence Free State

19 points 3rd place
Emporia Black 12 points 4th place
Emporia White 7 points 5th place
Wichita Kapaun 6 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Laurel Michel 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Jordan Brown 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Stacie Burnett 2nd place
  Haley Mansfield  
     
#2 Doubles Morgan Haase 1st place
  Hillary Straub  
     

Saturday, September 27, 2008
EMPORIA
JV INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
JV    
Olathe East 23 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 19 points 2nd place

Lawrence Free State

15 points 3rd place
Emporia Black 12 points 4th place
Emporia White 12 points 5th place
Wichita Kapaun 5 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Aly Walker 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Open Open
     
#1 Doubles Lexi Beedy 1st place
  Rachel Norris  
     
#2 Doubles Kaleigh Parker 1st place
  Tionna Trarbach  
     

Tuesday, September 30, 2008
ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Shawnee Mission East  points 1st place
Notre Dame di Sion  points 2nd place
Blue Valley North  points 3rd place
   points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL  points 5th place
   points 6th place
   points 7th place
   points 8th place
   points 9th place
   points 10th place
   points 11th place
   points 12th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Abby Morris 6th place
   
#1 Doubles Ashley DeTurk did not place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
   
#2 Singles Laurel Michel 10th place
     
#2 Doubles Stacie Burnett did not place
  Haley Mansfield  
     

Thursday, October 2, 2008
SALINA CENTRAL
JV  INVITATIONAL II

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 60 points 1st place
McPherson 46 points 2nd place

Smoky Valley

46 points 3rd place
Junction City 36 points 4th place
Abilene 31 points 5th place
Salina South 29 points 6th place
Great Bend 29 points 7th place
Lyons 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
Singles Kaleigh Parker 3rd place
   
Singles Rachel Norris 4th place
   
Doubles Jarah Cooper 1st place
  Carolyn Exline  
   
Doubles Tionna Trarbach 7th place
  Aly Walker  
     

Saturday, October 4, 2008
McPHERSON INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
McPherson Red 111 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 101 points 2nd place
Salina South 78 points 3rd place
Topeka West Purple 77 points 4th place
Hutchinson 73 points 5th place
Arkansas City 66 points 6th place
Newton 58 points 7th place
Great Bend 42 points 8th place
McPherson White 42 points 9th place
Derby 32 points 10th place
Garden City 30 points 11th place
Topeka West White 14 points 12th place
Liberal 10 points 13th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Ashley DeTurk 2nd place
 
Singles Abby Morris 4th place
   
Doubles Kelsey Hauserman  
  Emily Kinder 4th place
   
Doubles Morgan Haase 9th place
  Hillary Straub  
     

Tuesday, October 7, 2008
AVCTL  LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 45 points 1st place
Maize 36 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 30 points 3rd place
Salina South 18 points 4th place
Goddard 17 points 5th place
Derby 4 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Abby Morris 1st place
     
Singles Laurel Michel 2nd place
     
Doubles Ashley DeTurk 2nd place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     
Doubles Stacie Burnett 1st place
  Haley Mansfield  
     

Tuesday, October 7, 2008
AVCTL  JV LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 45 points 1st place
Maize 45 points 2nd place
Goddard 30 points 3rd place
Salina South 20 points 4th place
Derby 8 points 5th place
Hutchinson 2 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
Singles Emily Kinder 1st place
     
Singles Jarah Cooper 2nd place
     
Doubles Jordan Brown 2nd place
  Carolyn Exline  
     
Doubles Lexi Beedy 1st place
  Kaleigh Parker  
     

Thursday, October 9, 2008
5A REGIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
McPherson 12 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 11 points 2nd place
Salina South 6 points 3rd place
Great Bend 4 points 4th place
Hutchinson 3 points 5th place
Hays 0 points 6th place
Liberal 0 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Abby Morris 2nd place
     
Singles Laurel Michel DNQ
     
Doubles Ashley DeTurk 1st place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     
Doubles Stacie Burnett DNQ
  Haley Mansfield  
     

Friday & Saturday, October 17-18, 2008
5A STATE TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
St. Thomas Aquinas 36 points 1st place
McPherson 29 points 2nd place
Wichita Kapaun 25 points 3rd place
Wichita Carroll 18 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 14 points 5th place
Gardner-Edgerton 12 points 6th place
Shawnee Bishop Meige 10 points 7th place
Arkansas City 8 points 8th place
Hutchinson 7 points 9th place
Topeka West 5 points 10th place
Great Bend 4 points 11th place
Salina South 2 points 12th place
Topeka Seaman 1 point 13th place
Shawnee Mill Valley 1 point 14th place
Emporia 0 points 15th place
Lansing 0 points 16th place
Shawnee Heights 0 points 17th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Abby Morris 7th place
     
Doubles Ashley DeTurk 5th place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     




 

Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2006

Mustang Results 2007

Mustang Results 2008

Mustang Results 2009

Mustang Results 2010

Mustang Results 2011

Mustang Results 2012