Women's Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Results
Photos
AVCTL
Coaches
Record Book
Tips
Terms
Scoring
Court Info
Weather
Links
Credits


20
10

      
Thursday, August 26, 2010
SALINA CENTRAL SINGLES TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 1st place
Salina South 6 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 6 points 3rd place
Buhler 0 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Jordan Brown 3-0 / 1st place
     
#2 Singles Laurel Michel  3-0 / 1st place
     
#3 Singles Sammy Jordan 3-0 / 1st place
     
#4 Singles Kate Martens 3-0 / 1st place
     

 

Saturday, August 28, 2010
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS DOUBLES TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 15 points 1st place
Free State 13 points 2nd place
Shawnee Heights 5 points 3rd place
Topeka West 4 points 4th place
Lansing 1 point  5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Doubles Ashley DeTurk 1st place
  Kelsey Hauserman 4-0
     
#2 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 2nd place
  MacKenzie Morris 3-1
     
#3 Doubles Jordan Brown 1st place
  Sammy Jordan 4-0
     
#4 Doubles Rachel Norris 1st place
  Kate Martens 4-0
     

 

Tuesday, August 31, 2010
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
Valley Center 29 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 22 points 2nd place
McPherson 18 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 4th place
Great Bend 11 points 5th place
Buhler 10 points 6th place
Campus 4 points 7th place
Hesston 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Jentri Shaw 0-2
     
#2 Singles Alisha Walters 2-1
     
#1 Doubles Sydney Dauer 2-1
  Tionna Trarbach  
     
#2 Doubles Open  
     
     

 

Thursday, September 2, 2010
SALINA CENTRAL TRIANGULAR

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points 1st place
Hutchinson 5 points 2nd place
Marysville 4 points 3rd place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Laurel Michel 3-0 / 1st place
     
#2 Singles Rachel Norris 2-1 / 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs  
  MacKenzie Morris 3-0 / 1st place
     
#2 Doubles Sammy Jordan 1-2 / 2nd place
  Kate Martens  
     

 

Saturday, September 4, 2010
SALINA CENTRAL DUELS

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
St. Thomas Aquinas 4-0 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 3-1 2nd place
Arkansas City 2-2 3rd place
Salina South 1-3 4th place
Topeka West 0-4 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Laurel Michel 3-1 / 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Jordan Brown 3-1 / 1st place
     
#3 Singles Rachel Norris 4-0 / 1st place
     
#4 Singles Sammy Jordan 3-1 / 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Ashley DeTurk 3-1 / 2nd place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     
#2 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 4-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
#3 Doubles Kate Martens 2-2 / 3rd place
  Sydney Dauer  
     


Saturday, September 11, 2010
SALINA CENTRAL
INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 119 points 1st place
McPherson 101 points 2nd place
Maize 98 points 3rd place
Maize South 69 points 4th place
Valley Center 69 points 4th place
Marysville 63 points 6th place
Goddard 62 points 7th place
Salina South 61 points 8th place
Hutchinson 52 points 9th place
Salina Central White 51 points 10th place
Hays 47 points 11th place
Newton 42 points 12th place
Ottawa 26 points 13th place
Topeka West 25 points 14th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Laurel Michel 3-1 / 3rd place
     
  Jordan Brown 3-2 / 6th place
     
  Rachel Norris 2-3 / 14th place
     
  Sammy Jordan 2-3 / 15th place
     
Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 4-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
  Ashley DeTurk 3-1 / 3rd place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     
  Tionna Trarbach 4-1 / 17th place
  Alisha Walters  
     
  Kate Martens 2-3 / 22nd place
  Sydney Dauer  
     

Tuesday, September 14, 2010
GODDARD INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 30 points 1st place
Wichita Collegiate 21 points 2nd place
Goddard 16 points 3rd place
Dodge City 14 points 4th place
Maize 14 points 4th place
Valley Center 14 points 4th place
Derby 7 points 7th place
Garden City 0 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles MacKenzie Morris 4-0 / 1st place
   
#2 Singles Gabrielle Briggs 4-0 / 1st place
   
#1 Doubles Ashley DeTurk 3-1 / 2nd place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
   
#2 Doubles Laurel Michel 4-0 / 1st place
  Rachel Norris  
     

 

Tuesday, September 14, 2010
SALINA CENTRAL JV I

Team Results    
     
JV    
Manhattan 58 points 1st place
McPherson 52 points 2nd place
Salina South 52 points 3rd place
Junction City 44 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 41 points 5th place
Sacred Heart 21 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Sydney Dauer 1-2 / 4th place
   
#2 Singles Jentri Shaw 1-2 / 11th place
   
#1 Doubles Tionna Trarbach 2-1 / 3rd place
  Alisha Walters  
   
#2 Doubles Open -
     
     

 

Tuesday, September 21, 2010
WICHITA COLLEGIATE INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 29 points 1st place
Wellington 18 points 2nd place
Winfield 18 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate 16 points 4th place
Goddard 14 points 5th place
Newton 10 points 6th place
Hillsboro 9 points 7th place
Neodesha 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Jordan Brown 2-1 / 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Rachel Norris 3-0 / 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Ashley DeTurk 3-0 / 1st place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     
#2 Doubles Sammy Jordan 3-0 / 1st place
  Alisha Walters  
     

 

Tuesday, September 21, 2010
SACRED HEART JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
Salina South 15 points 1st place
Abilene 15 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 13 points 3rd place
Smoky Valley 13 points 4th place
Hesston 11 points 5th place
Chapman 9 points 6th place
Sacred Heart 8 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Kate Martens 2-1 / 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Jentri Shaw 2-1 / 5th place
     
#1 Doubles Tionna Trarbach 2-1 / 2nd place
  Sydney Dauer  
     
#2 Doubles Open -
     
     

Thursday, September 23, 2010
SALINA SOUTH INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 72 points 1st place
Salina South 55 points 2nd place
Dodge City 51 points 3rd place
Junction City 43 points 4th place
Maize 33 points 5th place
Abilene 24 points 6th place
Wichita Kapaun 14 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Laurel Michel 3-1 / 2nd place
   
  Jordan Brown 3-1 / 3rd place
   
Doubles Ashley DeTurk 4-0 / 1st place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
   
  Gabrielle Briggs 3-1 / 2nd place
  MacKenzie Morris  
   
  Tionna Trarbach 2-2 / 13th place
  Sydney Dauer  
     

Tuesday, September 28, 2010
TOPEKA WEST INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 50 points 1st place
Blue Valley 46 points 2nd place
Marysville 32 points 3rd place
Junction City 31 points 4th place
Manhattan 31 points 5th place
Washburn Rural 27 points 6th place
Topeka Seaman 22 points 7th place
Shawnee Heights 19 points 8th place
Topeka West 19 points 9th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Laurel Michel 1-2 / 4th place
     
#2 Singles Jordan Brown 3-0 / 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Ashley DeTurk 2-1 / 2nd place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     
#2 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 3-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     

Monday, October 4, 2010
AVCTL LEAGUE

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 26 points (.707) 1st place
Maize 26 points (.588) 2nd place
Salina South 17 points 3rd place
Campus 13 points 4th place
Derby 13 points 5th place
Hutchinson 12 points 6th place
Newton 9 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Laurel Michel 1-2 / 4th place
     
#2 Singles Jordan Brown 2-1 / 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Ashley DeTurk 2-0 / 1st place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     
#2 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 2-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     

Monday, October 4, 2010
AVCTL LEAGUE JV

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 26 points 1st place
Maize 26 points 1st place
Salina South 19 points 3rd place
Newton 18 points 4th place
Derby 10 points 5th place
Campus 8 points 6th place
Hutchinson 8 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Rachel Norris 1-1 / 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Sammy Jordan 2-0 / 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Kate Martens 2-1 / 2nd place
  Alisha Walters  
     
#2 Doubles Tionna Trarbach 2-1 / 2nd place
  Sydney Dauer  
     

Saturday, October 9, 2010
5A REGIONAL @ McPherson

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points 1st place
McPherson 17 points 2nd place
Salina South 13 points 3rd place
Liberal 3 points 4th place
Newton 2 points 5th place
Great Bend 2 points 6th place
Hays 1 point 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Jordan Brown 3-1 / 3rd place
     
  Laurel Michel 2-2 / 4th place
     
Doubles Ashley DeTurk 2-1 / 2nd place
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     
  Gabrielle Briggs 3-1 / 3rd place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     

Friday & Saturday, October 15-16, 2010
5A STATE @ Emporia

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Blue Valley 43 points 1st place
Wichita Kapaun 41 points 2nd place
Wichita Carroll 31 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 30 points 4th place
McPherson 24 points 5th place
Blue Valley Southwest 13 points 6th place
Salina South 11 points 7th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 10 points 8th place
Gardner-Edgerton 9 points 9th place
Arkansas City 9 points 10th place
Andover 8 points 11th place
Topeka West 6 points 12th place
Topeka Seaman 4 points 13th place
Bishop Miege 3 points 14th place
Andover Central 2 points 15th place
Emporia 2 points 16th place
Shawnee Heights 2 points 17th place
Valley Center 2 points 18th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Laurel Michel 10th place / 3-3
     
  Jordan Brown dnp / 1-2
     
Doubles Ashley DeTurk 4th place / 2-2
  Kelsey Hauserman  
     
  Gabrielle Briggs 5th place / 5-1
  MacKenzie Morris  
     


Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2006

Mustang Results 2007

Mustang Results 2008

Mustang Results 2009

Mustang Results 2010

Mustang Results 2011

Mustang Results 2012