Women's Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Results
Photos
AVCTL
Coaches
Record Book
Tips
Terms
Scoring
Court Info
Weather
Links
Credits


2011

      
Thursday, August 25, 2011
SALINA CENTRAL SINGLES TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Salina South 10 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 2nd place
Junction City 4 points 3rd place
Buhler 2 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Sammy Jordan 3-0 / 1st place
     
#2 Singles Sydney Dauer 1-2 / 4th place
     
#3 Singles Tionna Trarbach 2-1 / 2nd place
     
#4 Singles Riley Miller 2-1 / 2nd place
     

 

Saturday, August 27, 2011
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS DOUBLES TOURNAMENT

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 1st place
Lawrence Free State 8 points 2nd place
Topeka West 6 points 3rd place
Shawnee Heights 2 points 4th place
Lansing 2 points 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Gabrielle Briggs 4-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
#2 Singles Morgan Hauserman 4-0 / 1st place
  Meg Johnson  
     
#3 Singles Tionna Trarbach 4-0 / 1st place
  Alisha Walters  
     



Tuesday, August 30, 2011
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
Valley Center 29 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 24 points 2nd place
McPherson 18 points 3rd place
Hesston 13 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 5th place
Great Bend 10 points 6th place
Buhler 5 points 7th place
Campus 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Jessie Plante 2-1 / 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Open  
     
#1 Doubles Katie Kelemen 1-2 / 6th place
  Riley Miller  
     
#3 Singles Megan Johnson 2-1 / 3rd place
  Taylor Vogan  
     


Thursday, September 1, 2011
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 11 points 1st place
Salina South 6 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 4 points 3rd place
Marysville 3 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Rachel Norris 2-1 / 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Morgan Hauserman 3-0 / 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 3-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
#3 Singles Meg Johnson 3-0 / 1st place
  Alisha Walters  
     

 

Thursday, September 1, 2011
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 29 points 1st place
Salina South 26 points 2nd place
Buhler 25 points 3rd place
Great Bend 18 points 4th place
Manhattan 14 points 5th place
Junction City 11 points 6th place
Hays 6 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Tionna Trarbach 3-0 / 1st place
     
#2 Singles Riley Miller 3-0 / 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Katie Kelemen 2-1 / 3rd place
  Taylor Vogan  
     
#3 Singles Megan Johnson 2-1 / 2nd place
  Jessie Plante  
     

 

Saturday, September 3, 2011
SALINA CENTRAL DUELS

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
St. Thomas Aquinas 4-0 1st place
Salina South 3-1 2nd place
Arkansas City 2-2 3rd place
Topeka West 1-3 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 0-4 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Rachel Norris 0-4 / 5th place
     
#2 Singles Sammy Jordan 2-2 / 4th place
     
#3 Singles Morgan Hauserman 2-2 / 3rd place
     
#4 Singles Jessie Plante 0-4 / 5th place
     
#1 Doubles Megan Johnson 0-4 / 5th place
  Alisha Walters  
     
#2 Doubles Tionna Trarbach 2-2 / 3rd place
  Sydney Dauer  
     
#3 Doubles Katie Kelemen 1-3 / 4th place
  Taylor Vogan  
     


Tuesday, September 6, 2011
NEWTON INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Arkansas City 59 points 1st place
Derby 36 points 2nd place
Andover 34 points 3rd place
Winfield 29 points 4th place
Newton 26 points 5th place
Campus 25 points 6th place
SALINA CENTRAL 19 points 7th place
Buhler 12 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Sammy Jordan 2-2 / 10th place
     
  Riley Miller 1-2 / 13th place
     
Doubles Alisha Walters 3-1 / 5th place
  Tionna Trarbach  
     
  Sydney Dauer 0-3 / 15th place
  Megan Johnson  
     


Tuesday, September 10, 2011
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
St. Thomas Aquinas 109 points 1st place
McPherson 100 points 2nd place
Maize South 91 points 3rd place
Maize 84 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 82 points 5th place
Valley Center 70 points 6th place
Salina South 63 points 7th place
Lawrence Free State 58 points 8th place
Hays 57 points 9th place
Newton 46 points 10th place
Hutchinson 43 points 11th place
Topeka West 39 points 12th place
Goddard 30 points 13th place
Salina Central JV 14 points 14th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Morgan Hauserman 3-2 / 11th place
     
  Sammy Jordan 2-3 / 15th place
     
  Jessie Plante 2-2 / 25th place
     
  Katie Kelemen 1-3 / 26th place
     
Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 3-1 / 2nd place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
  Rachel Norris 2-3 / 14th place
  Megan Johnson  
     
  Sydney Dauer 2-3 / 23rd place
  Riley Miller  
     
  Megan Johnson 0-4 / 28th place
  Taylor Vogan  
     

 

Tuesday, September 13, 2011
GODDARD INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Maize 23 points 1st place
Wichita Collegiate 22 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 3rd place
Valley Center 16 points 4th place
Dodge City 13 points 5th place
Garden City 9 points 6th place
Derby 6 points 7th place
Goddard 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Rachel Norris 2-2 / 4th place
     
  Tionna Trarbach 2-2 / 5th place
     
Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 4-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
  Sydney Dauer 3-1 / 2nd place
  Megan Johnson  
     


Tuesday, September 13, 2011
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
McPherson 23 points 1st place
Salina South 22 points 2nd place
Sacred Heart 21 points 3rd place
Manhattan 16 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 13 points 5th place
Junction City 9 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
Singles Open -
     
  Open -
     
Doubles Jessie Plante 2-1 / 5th place
  Taylor Vogan  
     
  Open -
     
     


Tuesday, September 20, 2011
WICHITA COLLEGIATE INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Wichita Collegiate 24 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 2nd place
Wellington 21 points 3rd place
Winfield 19 points 4th place
Newton 14 points 5th place
Goddard 13 points 6th place
Hillsboro 4 points 7th place
Neodesha 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Morgan Hauserman 1-2 / 4th place
     
#2 Singles Rachel Norris 2-1 / 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 3-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
#2 Doubles Sammy Jordan 1-2 / 4th place
  Alisha Walters  
     


Tuesday, September 20, 2011
SACRED HEART JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 30 points 1st place
Chapman 19 points 2nd place
Hesston 18 points 3rd place
Abilene 14 points 4th place
Smoky Valley 13 points 5th place
Sacred Heart 13 points 6th place
Salina South 9 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Sydney Dauer 3-0 / 1st place
     
#2 Singles Katie Kelemen 3-0 / 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Riley Miller 2-1 / 2nd place
  Megan Johnson  
     
#2 Doubles Jessie Plante 3-0 / 1st place
  Taylor Vogan  
     

 

Thursday, September 22, 2011
SALINA SOUTH INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Salina South 60 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 54 points 2nd place
Great Bend 42 points 3rd place
Abilene 41 points 4th place
Wichita Kapaun 40 points 5th place
Junction City 29 points 6th place
Maize 25 points 7th place
Dodge City 15 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Morgan Hauserman 2-2 / 6th place
     
#2 Singles Meg Johnson 1-3 / 8th place
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 4-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
#2 Doubles Sammy Jordan 2-2 / 6th place
  Alisha Walters  
     

 

Tuesday, September 27, 2011
TOPEKA WEST INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Blue Valley 47 points 1st place
Manhattan 42 points 2nd place
Washburn Rural 42 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 38 points 4th place
Topeka Seaman 29 points 5th place
Marysville 27 points 6th place
Junction City 26 points 7th place
Topeka West 19 points 8th place
Shawnee Heights 13 points 9th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Morgan Hauserman 1-2 / 10th place
     
#2 Singles Rachel Norris 2-1 / 5th place
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 3-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
#2 Doubles Sammy Jordan 2-1 / 3rd place
  Meg Johnson  
     

 

Thursday, September 29, 2011
VALLEY CENTER INVITATIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Valley Center 14 points 1st place
Maize South 12 points 2nd place
Maize 10 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 4 points 4th place
Augusta 4 points 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Rachel Norris 1-3 / 4th place
     
#2 Singles Sydney Dauer 0-4 / 5th place
     
#1 Doubles Tionna Trarbach 1-3 / 4th place
  Alisha Walters  
     
#2 Doubles Katie Kelemen 2-2 / 3rd place
  Jessie Plante  
     


Thursday, September 29, 2011
SALINA CENTRAL JV II

Team Results    
     
JV    
Salina South 55 points 1st place
Abilene 53 points 2nd place
McPherson 46 points 3rd place
Great Bend 30 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 28 points 5th place
Lyons 26 points 6th place
Junction City 18 points 7th place
Marysville 14 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Riley Miller 2-2 / 4th place
     
#2 Singles open -
     
#1 Doubles Megan Johnson 2-2 / 4th place
  Taylor Vogan  
     
#2 Doubles open -
     
     

 

Monday, October 3, 2011
AVCTL JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
Maize 44 points 1st place
Salina South 42 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 28 points 3rd place
Newton 28 points 4th place
Derby 17 points 5th place
Hutchinson 9 points 6th place
Campus 8 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Katie Kelemen 3-1 / 5th place
     
#2 Singles Megan Johnson 2-2 / 7th place
     
#1 Doubles Alisha Walters 2-1 / 3rd place
  Sydney Dauer  
     
#2 Doubles Riley Miller 3-1 / 5th place
  Jessie Plante  
     

 

Monday, October 3, 2011
AVCTL Varsity

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Maize 38 points 1st place
Salina South 34 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 33 points 3rd place
Newton 22 points 4th place
Derby 21 points 5th place
Hutchinson 19 points 6th place
Campus 17 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Sammy Jordan 1-3 / 7th place
     
  Rachel Norris 2-2 / 9th place
     
Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 3-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
  Morgan Hauserman 3-1 / 5th place
  Meg Johnson  
     

 

Monday, October 10, 2011
5A REGIONAL

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 13 points 1st place
Valley Center 13 points 2nd place
Salina South 12 points 3rd place
Great Bend 11 points 4th place
Newton 5 points 5th place
Hays 4 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Rachel Norris 3-1 / 5th place
     
  Sammy Jordan 2-2 / 6th place
     
Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 3-0 / 1st place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
  Morgan Hauserman 0-2 / did not qualify
  Meg Johnson  
     

 

Friday & Saturday, October 14-15, 2011
5A STATE

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Wichita Kapaun 48 points 1st place
Wichita Carroll 36.5 points 2nd place
St. Thomas Aquinas 32 points 3rd place
Blue Valley 31.5 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 14.5 points 5th place
Blue Valley Southwest 12 points 6th place
Andover 12 points 7th place
Salina South 11 points 8th place
Valley Center 8 points 9th place
Andover Center 8 points 10th place
Hays 7 points 11th place
Bishop Meige 6 points 12th place
Topeka West 4 points 13th place
Arkansas City 3 point 14th place
Great Bend 1.5 points 15th place
Newton 1 point 16th place
Topeka Seaman .5 point 17th place
Winfield .5 point 18th place
Shawnee Heights 0 points 19th place
Emporia 0 points 20th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Sammy Jordan 1-1 / DNP
     
  Rachel Norris 0-2 / DNP
     
Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 3-1 / 3rd place
  MacKenzie Morris  
     


Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2006

Mustang Results 2007

Mustang Results 2008

Mustang Results 2009

Mustang Results 2010

Mustang Results 2011

Mustang Results 2012