Women's Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Results
Photos
AVCTL
Coaches
Record Book
Tips
Terms
Scoring
Court Info
Weather
Links
Credits


2012

      
Thursday, August 23, 2012
SALINA CENTRAL SINGLES V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Wichita Kapaun 9 points 1st place
Salina South 9 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 6 points 3rd place
Buhler 0 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Morgan Hauserman 3rd place (1-2)
     
#2 Singles Sammy Jordan 2nd place (2-1)
     
#3 Singles Sydney Dauer 2nd place (2-1)
     
#4 Singles Jera Richardson 3rd place (1-2)
     



Tuesday, August 28, 2012
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 23 points 1st place
Hutchinson 22 points 2nd place
Hesston 21 points 3rd place
Valley Center 21 points 4th place
McPherson 17 points 5th place
Buhler 15 points 6th place
Smoky Valley 13 points 7th place
Great Bend 8 points 8th place
Campus 7 points 9th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Jessie Plante 3rd place (2-1)
     
#2 Singles Carla Estrada 7th place (1-2)
     
#1 Doubles Sydney Kossow 1st place (3-0)
  Megan Johnson  
     
#2 Doubles Taylor Vogan 3rd place (2-1)
  Makenzi Carlgren  
     
     

 

Thursday, August 30, 2012
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points 1st place
Salina South 6 points 2nd place
Marysville 5 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 4 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Alisha Walters 4th place (0-3)
     
#2 Singles Riley Miller 1st place (3-0)
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 1st place (3-0)
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
#2 Doubles Morgan Hauserman 1st place (3-0)
  Meg Johnson  
     
     

 

Thursday, August 30, 2012
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
Buhler 50 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 42 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 38 points 3rd place
Salina South 30 points 4th place
Great Bend 26 points 5th place
Junction City 14 points 6th place
Hays 12 points 7th place
Manhattan 12 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Jera Richardson 1st place (3-0)
     
#2 Singles Veronica Lopez 6th place (1-2)
     
#1 Doubles Megan Johnson 2nd place (2-1)
  Jesse Plante  
     
#2 Doubles Taylor Vogan 2nd place (2-1)
  Makenzi Carlgren  
     
     

 

Saturday, September 1, 2012
MUSTANG DUELS

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Salina South 4-0 1st place
Arkansas City 3-1 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 2-2 3rd place
Topeka West 1-3 4th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 0-4 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Sammy Jordan 4th place (1-3)
     
#2 Singles Jera Richardson 5th place (0-4)
     
#3 Singles Sydney Kossow 4th place (1-3)
     
#4 Singles Megan Johnson 2nd place (3-1)
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 1st place (4-0)
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
#2 Doubles Morgan Hauserman 3rd place (2-2)
  Meg Johnson  
     
#3 Doubles Alisha Walters 3rd place (2-2)
  Sydney Dauer  
     

 

Tuesday, September 4, 2012
NEWTON V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Arkansas City 56 points 1st place
Winfield 45 points 2nd place
Derby 41 points 3rd place
Andover 39 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 33 points 5th place
Newton 30 points 6th place
Wichita Trinity 17 points 7th place
Campus 14 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Sammy Jordan 9th place (3-1)
     
#2 Singles Riley Miller 12th place (1-3)
     
#1 Doubles Meg Johnson 7th place (2-2)
  Sydney Kossow  
     
#2 Doubles Megan Johnson 8th place (1-3)
  Sydney Dauer  
     
     

 

Saturday, September 8, 2012
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Arkansas City 107 points 1st place
Maize 93 points 2nd place
Maize South 85 points 3rd place
McPherson 84 points 4th place
Salina South 82 points 5th place
Topeka West 77 points 6th place
Hutchinson 66 points 7th place
Lawrence Free State 59 points 8th place
Newton 57 points 9th place
SALINA CENTRAL 53 points 10th place
Valley Center 45 points 11th place
Hays 37 points 12th place
Goddard 24 points 13th place
Bishop Miege 17 points 14th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Riley Miller 18th place (2-2)
     
Singles Jera Richardson 24th place (0-4)
     
Doubles Morgan Hauserman 8th place (2-3)
  Meg Johnson  
     
Doubles Sydney Kossow 16th place (1-4)
  Megan Johnson  
     
     

 

Tuesday, September 11, 2012
GODDARD V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Wichita Collegiate 29 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 2nd place
Derby 18 points 3rd place
Maize 17 points 4th place
Valley Center 11 points 5th place
Dodge City 7 points 6th place
Garden City 7 points 7th place
Goddard 6 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Sydney Dauer 7th place (1-3)
     
#2 Singles Sydney Kossow 2nd place (3-1)
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 1st place (4-0)
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
#2 Doubles Riley Miller 2nd place (3-1)
  Jera Richardson  
     
     

 

Tuesday, September 11, 2012
SALINA CENTRAL JV I

Team Results    
     
JV    
McPherson 53 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 47 points 2nd place
Sacred Heart 46 points 3rd place
Salina South 44 points 4th place
Manhattan 41 points 5th place
Junction City 21 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Jessie Plante 2nd place (2-1)
     
#2 Singles open  
     
#1 Doubles Makenzie Carlgren 2nd place (2-1)
  Taylor Vogan  
     
#2 Doubles Carla Estrada 6th place (2-2)
  Veronica Lopez  
     
     

 

Tuesday, September 18, 2012
WICHITA COLLEGIATE V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Wichita Collegiate 24 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 2nd place
Winfield 21 points 3rd place
Wellington 18 points 4th place
Newton 13 points 5th place
Goddard 9 points 6th place
Hillsboro 7 points 7th place
Neodesha 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Sammy Jordan 4th place (1-2)
     
#2 Singles Riley Miller 4th place (1-2)
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 1st place (3-0)
  MacKenzie Morris  

 

   
#2 Doubles Morgan Hauserman 3rd place (2-1)
  Meg Johnson  
     
     

 

Tuesday, September 18, 2012
SACRED HEART JV

Team Results    
     
JV    

Hesston

25 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 24 points 2nd place
Chapman 18 points 3rd place
Salina South 15 points 4th place
Smoky Valley 10 points 5th place
Abilene 9 points 6th place
Sacred Heart 7 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Jera Richardson 4th place (1-2)
     
#2 Singles Jessie Plante 2nd place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles Alisha Walters 1st place (3-0)
  Sydney Dauer  

 

   
#2 Doubles Makenzi Carlgren 1st place (3-0)
  Taylor Vogan  
     

 

Wednesday, September 20, 2012
ARKANSAS CITY V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Bishop Carroll 144 points 1st place
Arkansas City 128 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 97 points 3rd place
Winfield 91 points 4th place
Independence 89 points 5th place
McPherson 87 points 6th place
Salina South 85 points 7th place
Maize South 76 points 8th place
Andover Central 75 points 9th place
Wichita Independent 60 points 10th place
Andover 58 points 11th place
Newton 50 points 12th place
Goddard 31 points 13th place
Campus 23 points 14th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Sammy Jordan 8th place (2-3)
     
#2 Singles Riley Miller 20th place (2-3)
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 1st place (4-0)
  MacKenzie Morris  

 

   
#2 Doubles Morgan Hauserman 15th place (2-3)
  Meg Johnson  
     
     

 

Thursday, September 20, 2012
SALINA SOUTH V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Wichita Kapaun 66 points 1st place
Salina South 54 points 2nd place
Maize 53 points 3rd place
Great Bend 48 points 4th place
Abilene 29 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 24 points 6th place
Junction City 18 points 7th place
Dodge City 14 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Jera Richardson 12th place (1-3)
     
#2 Singles Jessie Plante 14th place (1-3)
     
#1 Doubles Alisha Walters 9th place (3-1)
  Sydney Dauer  

 

   
#2 Doubles Sydney Kossow 10th place (2-2)
  Megan Johnson  
     

 

Tuesday, September 25, 2012
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Blue Valley 52 points 1st place
Washburn Rural 43 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 39 points 3rd place
Topeka West 36 points 4th place
Blue Valley West 35 points 5th place
Manhattan 28 points 6th place
Marysville 27 points 7th place
Shawnee Heights 25 points 8th place
Topeka Seaman 23 points 9th place
Junction City 19 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Sammy Jordan 7th place (2-2)
     
#2 Singles Sydney Kossow 7th place (2-2)
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 1st place (3-0)
  MacKenzie Morris  

 

   
#2 Doubles Morgan Hauserman 3rd place (2-1)
  Meg Johnson  
     
     

 

Thursday, September 27, 2012
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD II V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Emporia 9 points 1st place
Wichita Collegiate 7 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 5 points 3rd place
Newton 2 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Sammy Jordan 4th place (0-3)
     
#2 Singles Megan Johnson 4th place (0-3)
     
#1 Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 1st place (3-0)
  MacKenzie Morris  
     
#2 Doubles Sydney Dauer 2nd place (2-1)
  Riley Miller  
     
     

 

Thursday, September 27, 2012
SALINA CENTRAL JV II

Team Results    
     
JV    
Salina South 25 points 1st place
Abilene 22 points 2nd place
Marysville 18 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 14 points 4th place
Junction City 10 points 5th place
Great Bend 6 points 6th place
Lyons 6 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Jessie Plante 4th place (1-2)
     
#2 Singles open  
     
#1 Doubles MaKenzi Carlgren 2nd place (2-1)
  Taylor Vogan  

 

   
#2 Doubles Carla Estrada 4th place (1-2)
  Meg Johnson  
     
     

Monday, October 1, 2012
AVCTL V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    

Maize

47 points 1st place
Salina South 33 points 2nd place
Derby 32 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 28 points 4th place
Hutchinson 21 points 5th place
Newton 14 points 6th place
Campus 9 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Sammy Jordan 9th place (3-1)
     
Singles Sydney Kossow 11th place (2-2)
     
Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 1st place (3-0)
  MacKenzie Morris  

 

   
Doubles Morgan Hauserman 8th place (1-3)
  Meg Johnson  
     

Monday, October 2, 2012
AVCTL JV

Team Results    
     
Varsity    

Maize

41 points 1st place
Hutchinson 37 points 2nd place
Derby 36 points 3rd place
Salina South 24 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 5th place
Newton 15 points 6th place
Campus 10 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Jera Richardson 8th place (0-3)
     
Singles Jessie Plante 13th place (1-2)
     
Doubles Riley Miller 6th place (1-2)
  Megan Johnson  

 

   
Doubles Makenzie Carlgren 8th place (1-2)
  Taylor Vogan  
     

Saturday, October 6, 2012
5A REGIONAL @ Topeka

Team Results    
     
Varsity    

Salina South

15 points 1st place
Topeka West 14 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 13 points 3rd place
Emporia 11 points 4th place
Shawnee Heights 3 points 5th place
Leavenworth 1 point 6th place
Topeka Seaman 1 point 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Sammy Jordan 4th place (2-2)
     
Singles Sydney Kossow 7th place (1-2)
     
Doubles Gabrielle Briggs 1st place (3-0)
  MacKenzie Morris  

 

   
Doubles Morgan Hauserman 7th place (1-2)
  Meg Johnson  
     

Saturday, October 12-14, 2012
5A STATE @ Topeka

Team Results    
     
Varsity    

Wichita Bishop Carroll

47 points 1st place
Wichita Kapaun 30 points 2nd place
Arkansas City 29 points 3rd place
Topeka West 23 points 4th place
Salina South 22 points 5th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 21 points 6th place
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points 7th place
Emporia 17 points 8th place
Maize South 15 points 9th place
St. James Academy 12 points 10th place
Great Bend 10 points 11th place
Newton 7 points 12th place
Valley Center 7 points 13th place
Andover Central 6 points 14th place
Blue Valley Southwest 3 points 15th place
Shawnee Heights 3 points 16th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Sammy Jordan DNP (1-2)
     
Doubles Gabrielle Briggs UNDEFEATED
  MacKenzie Morris State Champions (4-0)

 

   

 



Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2006

Mustang Results 2007

Mustang Results 2008

Mustang Results 2009

Mustang Results 2010

Mustang Results 2011

Mustang Results 2012