SC

Women's Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Results
Photos
AVCTL
Coaches
Record Book
Tips
Terms
Scoring
Court Info
Weather
Links
Credits


2014

      
Thursday, August 28, 2014
SALINA CENTRAL SINGLES V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 11 points 1st place
Salina South 8 points 2nd place
Wichita Kapaun 5 points 3rd place
Sacred Heart 0 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Meg Johnson 2nd place (2-1)
     
#2 Singles Ashley Sankey 1st place (3-0)
     
#3 Singles Emalie Hassler 1st place (3-0)
     
#4 Singles Karley Benson 1st place (3-0)
     


Saturday, August 30, 2014
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS DOUBLES V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Lansing 13 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 2nd place
Topeka West 10 points 3rd place
Lawrence Free State 4 points 4th place
Shawnee Heights Blue 4 points 5th place
Shawnee Heights Red 2 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Doubles Brittany Blackim 3rd place (3-2)
  Megan Johnson  
     
#2 Doubles Caroline Holgerson 2nd place (4-1)
  Emma Norris  
     
#3 Doubles Ashley Sankey 1st place (5-0)
  Paige Hieger  
     


Tuesday, September 2, 2014
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
McPherson 30 points 1st place
Valley Center 23 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 17 points 3rd place
Hesston 16 points 4th place
Smoky Valley 16 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 7 points 6th place
Campus 5 points 7th place
Great Bend 5 points 8th place
Buhler 2 points 9th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
JV    
#1 Singles Karley Benson 3rd place (3-1)
     
#2 Singles Erica Miller 7th place (1-3)
     
#1 Doubles Veronica Lopez 7th place (1-3)
  Jadanne Wireman  
     
#2 Doubles Alina Blevins 8th place (0-3)
  Hannah Janzen  
     


Thursday, September 4, 2014
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 1st place
Salina South 6 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 5 points 3rd place
Marysville 5 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Morgan Hauserman 2nd place (2-1)
     
#2 Singles Emalie Hassler 3rd place (1-2)
     
#1 Doubles Sydney Kossow 2nd place (2-1)
  Jera Richardson  
     
#2 Doubles Caroline Holgerson 1st place (3-0)
  Paige Hieger  
     


Thursday, September 4, 2014
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 44 points 1st place
Marysville 40 points 2nd place
Hays 38 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 30 points 4th place
Junction City 26 points 5th place
Salina South 26 points 6th place
Buhler 16 points 7th place
Manhattan 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

JV

   
#1 Singles

Emma Norris

1st place (3-0)
     
#2 Singles Abbi Schroeder 1st place (3-0)
     
#1 Doubles Veronica Lopez 7th place (1-2)
  Hannah Janzen  
     
#2 Doubles Jadanne Wireman 1st place (3-0)
  Erica Miller  
     

 

Saturday, September 6, 2014
MUSTANG DUELS V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Arkansas City 4-0 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 3-1 2nd place
St. Thomas Aquinas 2-2 3rd place
Emporia 1-3 4th place
Salina South 0-4 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
#1 Singles Meg Johnson 3rd place (2-2)
     
#2 Singles Morgan Hauserman 2nd place (3-1)
     
#3 Singles Ashley Sankey 1st place (4-0)
     
#4 Singles Karley Benson 1st place (4-0)
     
#1 Doubles Sydney Kossow 2nd place (3-1)
  Jera Richardson  
     
#2 Doubles Brittany Blackim 3rd place (2-2)
  Megan Johnson  
     
#3 Doubles Caroline Holgerson 2nd place (3-1)
  Paige Hieger  
     


Tuesday, September 9, 2014
NEWTON V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Andover 56 points 1st place
Winfield 49 points 2nd place
Derby 42 points 3rd place
Arkansas City 38 points 4th place
Newton 34 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 27 points 6th place
Wichita Trinity 20 points 7th place
Campus 12 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

Varsity

   
#1 Singles

Morgan Hauserman

5th place (3-1)
     
#2 Singles Ashley Sankey 9th place (3-1)
     
#1 Doubles Caroline Holgerson 13th place (2-2)
  Paige Hieger  
     
#2 Doubles Emma Norris 14th place (1-3)
  Emalie Hassler  
     

 

Thursday, September 11, 2014
SACRED HEART JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
Salina South 26 points 1st place
Chapman White 21 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 21 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 19 points 4th place
Chapman Green 19 points 5th place
Sacred Heart 13 points 6th place
Clay Center 13 points 7th place
Wamego 7 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

JV

   
#1 Singles

Abbi Schroeder

5th place (2-1)
     
#2 Singles Veronica Lopez 2nd place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles Jadanne Wireman 6th place (1-2)
  Erica Miller  
     
#2 Doubles Alina Blevins 4th place (1-2)
  Hannah Janzen  
     



Saturday, September 13, 2014
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
McPherson 109 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 101 points 2nd place
Maize South 93 points 3rd place
Arkansas City 88 points 4th place
Newton 63 points 5th place
Pittsburg 62 points 6th place
Lawrence Free State 61 points 7th place
Goddard 59 points 8th place
Valley Center 58 points 9th place
Maize 53 points 10th place
Bishop Miege 51 points 11th place
Salina Central White 44 points 12th place
Salina South 40 points 13th place
Hays 29 points 14th place
Topeka West 16 points 15th place
Hutchinson 15 points 16th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Varsity    
Singles Morgan Hauserman 3rd place (4-1)
     
 

Ashley Sankey

9th place (4-1)
     
  Karley Benson 21st place (3-2)
     
  Abbi Schroeder 24th place (1-4)
     
Doubles Sydney Kossow 6th place (3-2)
  Jera Richardson  
     
  Brittany Blackim 10th place (3-2)
  Megan Johnson  
     
  Caroline Holgerson 16th place (1-4)
  Paige Hieger  
     
  Emma Norris 17th place (4-1)
  Emalie Hassler  
     

 

Tuesday, September 16, 2014
GODDARD V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 29 points 1st place
Goddard 21 points 2nd place
Maize 17 points 3rd place
Valley Center 16 points 4th place
Garden City 15 points 5th place
Circle 11 points 6th place
Wichita Collegiate 4 points 7th place
Dodge City 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

Varsity

   
#1 Singles

Morgan Hauserman

1st place (4-0)
     
#2 Singles Meg Johnson 1st place (4-0)
     
#1 Doubles Sydney Kossow 3rd place (3-1)
  Jera Richardson  
     
#2 Doubles Brittany Blackim 1st place (4-0)
  Megan Johnson  
     

 

Tuesday, September 16, 2014
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 72 points 1st place
McPherson 64 points 2nd place
Salina South 43 points 3rd place
Sacred Heart 35 points 4th place
Manhattan 32 points 5th place
Junction City 22 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

JV

   
Singles

Emalie Hassler

1st place (4-0)
     
  Karley Benson 2nd place (2-1)
     
Doubles Emma Norris 1st place (3-0)
  Abbi Schoeder  
     
  Jadanne Wireman 4th place (2-2)
  Erica Miller  
     



Thursday, September 18, 2014
DERBY V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 25 points 1st place
Wichita Collegiate 22 points 2nd place
Derby 22 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 17 points 4th place
Wichita Northwest 12 points 5th place
Wichita Southeast 7 points 6th place
Wichita South 1 point 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

Varsity

   
#1 Singles

Meg Johnson

3rd place (3-1)
     
#2 Singles Ashley Sankey 1st place (4-0)
     
#1 Doubles Caroline Holgerson 4th place (2-2)
  Paige Hieger  
     
#2 Doubles Emma Norris 1st place (4-0)
  Karley Benson  
     

 

Tuesday, September 23, 2014
WICHITA COLLEGIATE V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Winfield 28 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 2nd place
Wichita Collegiate 20 points 3rd place
Goddard 15 points 4th place
Wellington 15 points 5th place
Newton 12 points 6th place
Neodesha 2 points 7th place
Wichita Collegiate B 1 point 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

Varsity

   
#1 Singles

Morgan Hauserman

2nd place (2-1)
     
#2 Singles Meg Johnson 2nd place (2-1)
     
#1 Doubles Sydney Kossow 6th place (1-2)
  Jera Richardson  
     
#2 Doubles Brittany Blackim 1st place (2-1)
  Megan Johnson  
     

 

Thursday, September 25, 2014
SALINA SOUTH V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 69 points 1st place
Maize 47 points 2nd place
Abilene 46 points 3rd place
Salina South 45 points 4th place
Wichita Kapaun 29 points 5th place
Great Bend 29 points 6th place
Junction City 28 points 7th place
Dodge City 13 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

Varsity

   
#1 Singles

Meg Johnson

1st place (4-0)
     
#2 Singles Ashley Sankey 4th place (2-2)
     
#1 Doubles Sydney Kossow 2nd place (3-1)
  Jera Richardson  
     
#2 Doubles Brittany Blackim 3rd place (3-1)
  Megan Johnson  
     

 

Tuesday, September 30, 2014
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Topeka Washburn Rural 48 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 39 points 2nd place
Arkansas City 36 points 3rd place
Blue Valley West 33 points 4th place
Shawnee Heights 33 points 5th place
Manhattan 29 points 6th place
Topeka Seaman 26 points 7th place
Marysville 25 points 8th place
Topeka West 25 points 9th place
Leavenworth 22 points 10th place
Junction City 9 points 11th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

Varsity

   
#1 Singles

Morgan Hauserman

4th place (1-2)
     
#2 Singles Meg Johnson 3rd place (2-1)
     
  Karley Benson 5th place (3-1)
     
#1 Doubles Sydney Kossow 6th place (2-2)
  Jera Richardson  
     
  Caroline Holgerson 9th place (2-1)
  Paige Hieger  
     
#2 Doubles Brittany Blackim 4th place (1-2)
  Megan Johnson  
     

 

Monday, October 6, 2014
AVCTL V

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
SALINA CENTRAL 43 points AVCTL Champs
Derby 42 points 2nd place
Newton 28 points 3rd place
Maize 24 points 4th place
Salina South 19 points 5th place
Campus 17 points 6th place
Hutchinson 11 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

Varsity

   
Singles

Morgan Hauserman

AVCTL Champion
     
  Meg Johnson 3rd place (3-1)
     
Doubles Sydney Kossow 4th place (2-2)
  Jera Richardson  
     
  Brittany Blackim 6th place (2-2)
  Megan Johnson  
     

 

Monday, October 6, 2014
AVCTL JV

Team Results    
     
JV    
SALINA CENTRAL 50 points AVCTL Champs
Maize 34 points 2nd place
Newton 28 points 3rd place
Salina South 26 points 4th place
Derby 21 points 5th place
Hutchinson 12 points 6th place
Campus 9 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

JV

   
Singles

Ashley Sankey

AVCTL Champion
     
  Karley Benson 2nd place (3-1)
     
Doubles Caroline Holgerson AVCTL Champion
  Paige Hieger  
     
  Emma Norris 4th place (2-2)
  Emalie Hassler  
     

 

Saturday, October 11, 2014
5A Regional @ Salina Central

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Andover 23 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 15 points 2nd place
Great Bend 7 points 3rd place
Andover Central 5 points 4th place
Newton 4 points 5th place
Salina South 4 points 6th place
Liberal 0 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

Varsity

   
Singles

Morgan Hauserman

3rd place (3-1)
     
  Meg Johnson 4th place (2-2)
     
Doubles Sydney Kossow 3rd place (3-1)
  Jera Richardson  
     
  Brittany Blackim Did not qualify (1-2)
  Megan Johnson  
     

 

Friday and Saturday, October 17-18, 2014
5A STATE @ Emporia

Team Results    
     
Varsity    
Andover 46 points 1st place
Wichita Bishop Carroll 37 points 2nd place
Arkansas City 24 points 3rd place
Emporia 19 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 17 points 5th place
Great Bend 14 points 6th place
St. James Academy 13 points 7th place
Topeka West 12 points 8th place
Maize South 11 points 9th place
Wichita Kapaun 11 points 10th place
Leavenworth 9 points 11th place
Salina South 8 points 12th place
Blue Valley Southwest 7 points 13th place
Newton 7 points 14th place
Shawnee Heights 7 points 15th place
Blue Valley West 6 points 16th place
Pittsburg 4 points 17th place
Andover Central 2 points 18th place
Goddard 2 points 19th place
Lansing 2 points 20th place
Valley Center 1 point 21st place
St. Thomas Aquinas 0 points 22nd place
Topeka Seaman 0 points 23rd place
     

 

Individual Results    
     

Varsity

   
Singles

Morgan Hauserman

8th place (3-3)
     
  Meg Johnson DNP (2-2)
     
Doubles Sydney Kossow 11th place (3-3)
  Jera Richardson  
     

 



Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2006

Mustang Results 2007

Mustang Results 2008

Mustang Results 2009

Mustang Results 2010

Mustang Results 2011

Mustang Results 2012

Mustang RMustang Results 2013sults 2013