SC

Women's Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Results
Photos
AVCTL
Coaches
Record Book
Tips
Terms
Scoring
Court Info
Weather
Links
Credits


2016

      
Thursday, August 25, 2016
SALINA SINGLES V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 11 points 1st place
Salina South 9 points 2nd place
Valley Center 4 points 3rd place
Sacred Heart 0 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Karley Benson 1st place
     
#2 Singles Grace Holgerson 1st place
     
#3 Singles Abbi Schroeder 1st place
     
#4 Singles Brooke Shirley 2nd place
     

 

Thursday, August 25, 2016
ELLSWORTH JV

Team Results    
     
Salina South 63 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 60 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 55 points 3rd place
Phillipsburg 28 points 4th place
Ellsworth 24 points 5th place
Beloit 18 points 6th place
Scott Community 9 points 7th place
Hoisington 5 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Sydney Sorell 1st place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Molly Michaelis 3rd place
  Emma Tieking  
     
#2 Doubles Jadanne Wireman 3rd place
  Camry Phelps  
     



Saturday, August 27, 2016
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS DOUBLES V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 15 points 1st place
Lawrence Free State 10 points 2nd place
Topeka West 8 points 3rd place
Shawnee Heights Red 8 points 4th place
Shawnee Heights Blue 4 points 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles Emma Norris 1st place
  Maddie Stack  
     
#2 Doubles Paige Hieger 1st place
  Caroline Holgerson  
     
#3 Doubles Emalie Hassler 1st place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     

 

Tuesday, August 30, 2016
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 64 points 1st place
Smoky Valley 48 points 2nd place
Buhler 38 points

3rd place

McPherson 31 points 4th place
Great Bend 31 points 5th place
Elyria Christian 27 points 6th place
Valley Center 20 points 7th place
Hutchinson 7 points 8th place
Hesston 6 points 9th place
Campus 4 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Sydney Sorell 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Addie Harvey 1st place
  Brooke Shirley  
     
#2 Doubles Molly Michaelis 3rd place
  Camryn Phelps  
     

 

Thursday, September 1, 2016
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD V

Team Results    
     
Salina South 10 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 6 points 2nd place
Marysville 5 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 3 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brittany Blackim 1st place
     
#2 Singles Abbi Schroeder 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Emalie Hassler 3rd place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     
#2 Doubles Addie Harvey 2nd place
  Brooke Shirley  
     

 

Thursday, September 1, 2016
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 56 points 1st place
Buhler Maroon 38 points 2nd place
Manhattan 34 points 3rd place
Buhler White 26 points 4th place
Salina South 24 points 5th place
Junction City 12 points 6th place
Marysville 12 points 7th place
Hutchinson 12 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Sydney Sorell 1st place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Molly Michaelis 1st place
  Camryn Phelps  
     
#2 Doubles Emma Tieking 1st place
  Jadanne Wireman  
     

 

Saturday, September 3, 2016
MUSTANG DUELS

Team Results    
     
Arkansas City 4 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 3 2nd place
Salina South 2 3rd place
St. Thomas Aquinas 1 4th place
Valley Center 0 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Karley Benson 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Brittany Blackim 1st place
     
#3 Singles Grace Holgerson 1st place
     
#4 Singles Sydney Sorell 2nd place
     
  Abbi Schroeder 4th place
     
#1 Doubles Emma Norris 2nd place
  Maddie Stack  
     
#2 Doubles Paige Hieger 3rd place
  Caroline Holgerson  
     
#3 Doubles Emalie Hassler 2nd place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     

 

Tuesday, September 6, 2016
NEWTON V

Team Results    
     
Arkansas City 57 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 53 points 2nd place
Derby 39 points 3rd place
Winfield 33 points 4th place
Andover 32 points 5th place
Newton 26 points 6th place
Campus 23 points 7th place
Wichita Trinity 11 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Karley Benson 3rd place
     
  Grace Holgerson 5th place
     
Doubles Emma Norris 3rd place
 

Maddie Stack

 
     
  Paige Hieger 4th place
  Caroline Holgerson  
     

 

Thursday, September 8, 2016
SACRED HEART JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 19 points 1st place
Salina South 16 points 2nd place
Sacred Heart 12 points 3rd place
Smoky Valley 11 points 4th place
Clay Center 8 points 5th place
Chapman 7 points 6th place
Wamego 5 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Sidney Sorell 1st place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Addie Harvey 1st place
  Brooke Shirley  
     
#2 Doubles Emma Tieking 1st place
  Jadanne Wireman  
     
  Molly Michaelis 5th place
  Camryn Phelps  
     

 

Saturday, September 10, 2016
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL V

Team Results    
     
McPherson 105 points 1st place
Arkansas City 89 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL maroon 85 points 3rd place
Maize 82 points 4th place
Salina South 79 points

5th place

Lawrence Free State 78 points 6th place
Goddard 70 points 7th place
Maize South 59 points 8th place
Pittsburg 56 points 9th place
Hutchinson 52 points 10th place
SALINA CENTRAL white 51 points 11th place
Bishop Miege 42 points 12th place
Valley Center 41 points 13th place
Topeka West 21 points 14th place
Newton 19 points 15th place
Hays 13 points 16th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Brittany Blackim 9th place
     
  Caroline Holgerson 11th place
     
  Karley Benson 15th place
     
  Abbi Schroeder 18th place
     
Doubles Emma Norris 7th place
 

Maddie Stack

 
     
  Paige Hieger 10th place
  Caroline Holgerson  
     
  Emalie Hassler 20th place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     
  Addie Harvey 22nd place
  Brooke Shirley  
     

 

Tuesday, September 13, 2016
GODDARD V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 26 points 1st place
Wichita Collegiate 22 points 2nd place
Maize 20 points 3rd place
Goddard 20 points 4th place
Dodge City 12 points 5th place
Valley Center 6 points 6th place
Circle 6 points 7th place
Garden City 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Brittany Blackim 4th place
     
  Grace Holgerson 1st place
     
Doubles Emma Norris 2nd place
 

Maddie Stack

 
     
  Paige Hieger 1st place
  Caroline Holgerson  
     

 

Tuesday, September 6, 2016
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 61 points 1st place
Salina South 57 points 2nd place
Manhattan 43 points 3rd place
McPherson 39 points 4th place
Sacred Heart 34 points 5th place
Junction City 25 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Sydney Sorell 1st place
     
  Jadanne Wireman 7th place
     
Doubles Addie Harvey 1st place
 

Abbi Schroeder

 
     
  Molly Michaelis 6th place
  Camryn Phelps  
     

 

Thursday, September 15, 2016
DERBY V

Team Results    
     
Derby 25 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 24 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 19 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate 16 points 4th place
Wichita Northwest 16 points

5th place

Wichita Southeast 8 points 6th place
Wichita North 4 points 7th place
Wichita South 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brittany Blackim 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Karley Benson 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Emalie Hassler 1st place
 

Peyton Kavanagh

 
     
#2 Doubles Addie Harvey 3rd place
  Brooke Shirley  
     

 

Tuesday, September 20, 2016
WICHITA COLLEGIATE V

Team Results    
     
Goddard 24 points 1st place
Wellington 22 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points 3rd place
Winfield 19 points 4th place
Wichita Collegiate 18 points

5th place

Newton 8 points 6th place
Augusta 5 points 7th place
Neodesha 0 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Brittany Blackim 3rd place
     
  Abbi Schroeder 3rd place
     
Doubles Emma Norris 2nd place
 

Maddie Stack

 
     
  Emalie Hassler 4th place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     

 

Thursday, September 20, 2016
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 42 points 1st place
Smoky Valley Orange 38 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley Black 36 points 3rd place
Salina South 28 points

4th place

Chapman 26 points 5th place
Abilene Orange 16 points 6th place
Abilene White 8 points 7th place
Sacred Heart 6 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Sydney Sorell 1st place
     
  Jadeanne Wireman 2nd place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 4th place
     
#1 Doubles Addie Harvey 1st place
 

Brooke Shirley

 
     
#2 Doubles Molly Michaelis 5th place
  Emma Tieking  
     

 

Thursday, September 22, 2016
SALINA SOUTH V

Team Results    
     
Salina South 65 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 56 points 2nd place
Maize 44 points 3rd place
Olathe South 39 points 4th place
Junction City 36 points

5th place

Abilene 29 points 6th place
Dodge City 28 points 7th place
Great Bend 8 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Karley Benson 4th place
     
  Grace Holgerson 7th place
     
Doubles Emalie Hassler 2nd place
 

Peyton Kavanagh

 
     
  Paige Hieger 6th place
  Caroline Holgerson  
     

 

Tuesday, September 27, 2016
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 53 points 1st place
Blue Valley West 40 points 2nd place
Washburn Rural 39 points 3rd place
Topeka Seaman 36 points

4th place

Manhattan 30 points 5th place
Shawnee Heights 29 points 6th place
Marysville 27 points 7th place
Junction City 17 points 8th place
Topeka West 14 points 9th place
Leavenworth 11 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brittany Blackim 3rd place
     
  Karley Benson 7th place
     
#2 Singles Grace Holgerson 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Emma Norris 1st place
 

Maddie Stack

 
     
#2 Doubles Paige Hieger 1st place
  Caroline Holgerson  
     

 

Thursday, September 29, 2016
SALINA CENTRAL JV II

Team Results    
     
Abilene 29 points 1st place
Salina South 19 points 2nd place
Emporia 15 points 3rd place
Junction City 15 points

4th place

SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 5th place
Great Bend 9 points 6th place
Lyons 8 points 7th place
Marysville 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Emery Newton 5th place
     
  Open  
     
Doubles Jadeanne Wireman 4th place
 

Emma Tieking

 
     
  Molly Michaelis 3rd place
  Camryn Phelps  
     

 

Monday, October 3, 2016
AVCTL League Varsity Championships

Team Results    
     
Salina South 43 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 40 points 2nd place
Derby 30 points 3rd place
Maize 28 points

4th place

Hutchinson 22 points 5th place
Haysville Campus 17 points 6th place
Newton 4 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Brittany Blackim 5th place
     
  Karley Benson 6th place
     
Doubles Paige Hieger 2nd place
 

Caroline Holgerson

 
     
  Emma Norris 3rd place
  Maddie Stack  
     

 

Monday, October 3, 2016
AVCTL League JV Championships

Team Results    
     
Salina South 42 points 1st place
Maize 41 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 40 points 3rd place
Haysville Campus 22 points

4th place

Derby 21 points 5th place
Newton 10 points 6th place
Hutchinson 8 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Grace Holgerson 3rd place
     
  Sydney Sorell 5th place
     
Doubles Emalie Hassler 3rd place
 

Peyton Kavanagh

 
     
  Addie Harvey 5th place
  Brooke Shirley  
     

 

Saturday, October 8, 2016
5A REGIONAL @ MAIZE SOUTH

Team Results    
     
Salina South 20 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 15 points 2nd place
Maize 13 points 3rd place
Valley Center 9 points

4th place

Wichita Heights 1 point 5th place
Great Bend 0 points 6th place
Newton 0 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Brittany Blackim 3rd place
     
  Karley Benson 5th place
     
Doubles Emma Norris 2nd place
 

Maddie Stack

 
     
  Paige Hieger 7th place
  Caroline Holgerson  
     

 

Friday & Saturday, October 14-15, 2016
5A STATE @ ARKANSAS CITY

Team Results    
     
Arkansas City 32 points 1st place
St. James Academy 28 points 2nd place
Wichita Bishop Carroll 23 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points

4th place

Maize 19 points 5th place
Andover 15 points 6th place
Salina South 14 points 7th place
Wichita Kapaun 14 points 8th place
DeSoto 13 points 9th place
Valley Center 11 points 10th place
Shawnee Heights 10 points 11th place
Goddard 10 points 12th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 9 points 13th place
Lansing 9 points 14th place
Emporia 8 points 15th place
Pittsburg 7 points 16th place
Goddard Eisenhower 3 points 17th place
Blue Valley Southwest 0 points 18th place
Topeka West 0 points 19th place
Topeka Seaman 0 points 20th place
Mill Valley 0 points 21st place
Leavenworth 0 points 22nd place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Brittany Blackim 7th place
     
  Karley Benson did not place
     
Doubles Emma Norris 7th place
 

Maddie Stack

 
     


Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2006

Mustang Results 2007

Mustang Results 2008

Mustang Results 2009

Mustang Results 2010

Mustang Results 2011

Mustang Results 2012

Mustang RMustang Results 2013sults 2013

Mustang Results 2014

Mustang Results 2015

Mustang Results 2016