SC

Women's Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Results
Photos
AVCTL
Coaches
Record Book
Tips
Terms
Scoring
Court Info
Weather
Links
Credits


2017

      
Thursday, August 24, 2017
SALINA SINGLES V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 12 points 1st place
Salina South 5 points 2nd place
Valley Center 5 points 3rd place
Sacred Heart 2 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Karley Benson 1st place
     
#2 Singles Callie Sanborn 1st place
     
#3 Singles Brooke Shirley 1st place
     
#4 Singles Emery Newton 1st place
     

 

Thursday, August 24, 2017
ELLSWORTH JV

Team Results    
     
Salina South 68 points 1st place
Phillipsburg 53 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 45 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 39 points 4th place
Ellsworth 27 points 5th place
Beloit 24 points 6th place
Scott Community 21 points 7th place
Hoisington 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Sydney Raman 5th place
     
#2 Singles Hannah Queen 4th place
     
#1 Doubles Katie Janzen 4th place
  Kamee Robinson  
     
#2 Doubles Sophie Lenkiewicz 3rd place
  Chloe White  
     



Saturday, August 26, 2017
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS DOUBLES V

Team Results    
     
Lawrence Free State 14 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 13 points 2nd place
Topeka West 6 points 3rd place
Shawnee Heights 3 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Doubles Maddie Stack 2nd place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
#2 Doubles Emalie Hassler 2nd place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     
#3 Doubles Molly Michaelis 1st place
  Camryn Phillips  
     
  Emme Turpin 3rd place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     

 

Tuesday, August 29, 2017
McPHERSON JV

Team Results    
     
Buhler 54 points 1st place
Campus 35 points 2nd place
McPherson 33 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 32 points 4th place
Smoky Valley 31 points 5th place
Valley Center 24 points 6th place
Elyria Christian 24 points 7th place
Great Bend 17 points 8th place
Hutchinson 10 points 9th place
Hesston 7 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Emery Newton 5th place
     
#2 Singles

Sophie Lenkiewicz

2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Katie Janzen 5th place
  Sydney Raman  
     
#2 Doubles Kamee Robinson 8th place
  Chloe White  
     

 

Thursday, August 31, 2017
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 1st place
Hutchinson 6 points 2nd place
Marysville 6 points 3rd place
Salina South 4 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brooke Shirley 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Emalie Hassler 2nd place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     
#2 Doubles Molly Michaelis 1st place
  Camryn Phelps  
     

 

Thursday, August 31, 2017
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Buhler 46 points 1st place
Manhattan 44 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 32 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 30 points 4th place
Hays 28 points 5th place
Salina South 18 points 6th place
Junction City 12 points 7th place
Marysville 6 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Kamee Robinson 7th place
     
#2 Singles Hannah Queen 6th place
     
#1 Doubles Emme Turpin 1st place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     
#2 Doubles Katie Jantzen 3rd place
  Sydney Raman  
     
  Sophie Lenkiewicz 4th place
  Chloe White  
     

 

Saturday, September 2, 2017
MUSTANG DUELS V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 4 Duels Won 1st place
St. Thomas Aquinas 3 Duels Won 2nd place
Arkansas City 2 Duels Won 3rd place
Salina South 1 Duels Won 4th place
Valley Center 0 Duels Won 5th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Karley Benson 1st place
     
#2 Singles Callie Sanborn 3rd place
     
#3 Singles Brooke Shirley 1st place
     
#4 Singles Emery Newton 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Maddie Stack 2nd place
  Grace Holgerson

 

     
#2 Doubles Emalie Hassler 2nd place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     
#3 Doubles Molly Michaelis 2nd place
  Camryn Phelps  
     

 

Tuesday, September 5, 2017
NEWTON V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 59 points 1st place
Arkansas City 44 points 2nd place
Winfield 38 points 3rd place
Newton 33 points 4th place
Derby 28 points 5th place
Campus 20 points 6th place
Wichita Trinity 14 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Karley Benson 3rd place
     
  Callie Sanborn 4th place
     
Doubles Maddie Stack 1st place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
  Molly Michaelis 2nd place
  Camryn Phelps  
     

 

Thursday, September 7, 2017
SACRED HEART JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 1st place
Salina South 19 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley 15 points 3rd place
Sacred Heart 7 points 4th place
Chapman 6 points 5th place
Wamego 3 points 6th place
Clay Center 2 points 7th place
Chapman 0 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brooke Shirley 1st place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 2nd place
     
#1 Doubles Emme Turpin 2nd place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     
#2 Doubles Katie Janzen 1st place
  Sophie Lenkiewicz  
     

 

Saturday, September 9, 2017
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL V

Team Results    
     
St. James Academy 117 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 102 points 2nd place
Maize 93 points 3rd place
Arkansas City 72 points 4th place
Newton 72 points 4th place
Salina South 68 points 6th place
Goddard 66 points 7th place
Hutchinson 63 points 8th place
Salina Central White 58 points 9th place
Valley Center 58 points 9th place
Maize South 57 points 11th place
McPherson 43 points 12th place
Hays 32 points 13th place
Topeka West 18 points 14th place
Bishop Miege 8 points 15th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Karley Benson 8th place
     
  Callie Sanborn 10th place
     
  Brooke Shirley 13th place
     
  Emery Newton 15th place
     
Doubles Maddie Stack Runner Up
  Grace Holgerson  
     
  Emalie Hassler 8th place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     
  Molly Michaelis 11th place
  Camryn Phelps  
     
  Katie Janzen 24th place
  Sydney Raman  
     
  Emme Turpin 26th place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     


Tuesday, September 12, 2017
GODDARD V

Team Results    
     
Wichita Collegiate 15 points 1st tie
Maize 15 points 1st tie
Goddard 13 points 3rd
SALINA CENTRAL 11 points 4th
Valley Center 7 points 5th
Circle 3 points 6th
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Callie Sanborn 4th place
     
#2 Singles Brooke Shirley 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Emalie Hassler 4th place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     
#2 Doubles Molly Michaelis 2nd place
  Camryn Phelps  
     

 

Tuesday, September 12, 2017
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 57 points 1st place
Manhattan 55 points 2nd place
McPherson 48 points 3rd place
Salina South 46 points 4th place
Junction City 24 points 5th place
Sacred Heart 15 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Sydney Raman 4th place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 7th place
     
#1 Doubles Emme Turpin 1st place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     
#2 Doubles Katie Janzen 4th place
  Sophie Lenkiewicz  
     
  Chloe White 8th place
  Hannah Queen  
     

 

Thursday, September 14, 2017
DERBY V

Team Results    
     
Hutchinson 27 points 1st place
Derby 21 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 19 points 3rd place
Wichita Northwest 18 points 4th place
Dodge City 14 points 5th place
Wichita North 6 points 6th place
Wichita Southeast 4 points 7th place
Wichita South 3 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Open  
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Maddie Stack 1st place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
#2 Doubles Emme Turpin 2nd place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     

 

Tuesday, September 19, 2017
WICHITA COLLEGIATE V

Team Results    
     
Goddard 29 points 1st place
Wellington 26 points 2nd place
Wichita Collegiate 24 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 20 points 4th place
Newton 17 points 5th place
Winfield 16 points 6th place
Wichita Classical 10 points 7th place
Augusta 6 points 8th place
Neodesha 0 points 9th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Brooke Shirley 4th place
     
#2 Singles Emery Newton 5th place
     
#1 Doubles Emalie Hassler 5th place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     
#2 Doubles Emme Turpin 2nd place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     

 

Tuesday, September 19, 2017
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Salina South 44 points 1st place
Buhler 40 points 2nd place
Smoky Valley Black 38 points 3rd place
Abilene 36 points 4th place
Smoky Valley Orange 34 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 6th place
Chapman Black 8 points 7th place
Chapman White 0 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Kamee Robinson 6th place
     
#2 Singles Hannah Queen 5th place
     
#1 Doubles Katie Janzen 7th place
  Sophie Lenkiewicz  
     
#2 Doubles Sydney Raman 3rd place
  Chloe White  
     

Thursday, September 21, 2017
SALINA SOUTH V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 60 points 1st place
Salina South 51 points 2nd place
Maize 48 points 3rd place
Olathe South 43 points 4th place
Abilene 34 points 5th place
Dodge City 25 points 6th place
Great Bend 23 points 7th place
Junction City 22 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Karley Benson 2nd place
     
  Callie Sanborn 5th place
     
Doubles Maddie Stack 2nd place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
  Molly Michaelis 8th place
  Camryn Phelps  
     

 

Tuesday, September 26, 2017
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
     
Blue Valley West 47 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 46 points 2nd place
Washburn Rural 40 points 3rd place
Marysville 40 points 4th place
Manhattan 35 points 5th place
Topeka Seaman 30 points 6th place
Leavenworth 24 points 7th place
Junction City 21 points 8th place
Topeka West 21 points 9th place
Lawrence Free State 18 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Karley Benson 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Callie Sanborn 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Maddie Stack 2nd place
  Grace Holgerson  
     
#2 Doubles Emalie Hassler 2nd place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     

 

Thurday, September 28, 2017
SALINA CENTRAL JV

Team Results    
     
Abilene 28 points 1st place
Salina South 25 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 21 points 3rd place
Emporia 16 points 4th place
Great Bend 12 points 5th place
Junction City 5 points 6th place
Marysville 5 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Sydney Raman 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Katie Janzen 2nd place
  Sophie Lenkiewicz  
     
#2 Doubles Hannah Queen 3rd place
  Chloe White  
     

 

Monday, October 2, 2017
AVCTL LEAGUE V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 39 points AVCTL League CHAMPIONS
Maize 36 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 30 points 3rd place
Salina South 26 points 4th place
Newton 20 points 5th place
Campus 17 points 6th place
Derby 16 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Karley Benson 5th place
     
  Callie Sanborn 6th place
     
Doubles Maddie Stack AVCTL Doubles Champions
  Grace Holgerson  
     
  Emalie Hassler 6th place
  Peyton Kavanagh  
     

 

Monday, October 2, 2017
AVCTL LEAGUE JV

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 44 points AVCTL JV League CHAMPS
Maize 41 points 2nd place
Salina South 39 points 3rd place
Campus 19 points 4th place
Hutchinson 16 points 5th place
Derby 15 points 6th place
Newton 11 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Emery Newton 2nd place
     
  Brooke Shirley 3rd place
     
Doubles Emme Turpin 3rd place
  Reagan Geihsler  
     
  Molly Michaelis 4th place
  Camryn Phelps  
     

 

Saturday, October 2, 2017
5A REGIONAL @ Salina Central

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 17 points REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
Salina South 15 points 2nd place
Valley Center 9 points 3rd place
Andover 8 points 4th place
Newton 7 points 5th place
Great Bend 1 point 6th place
Wichita Heights 1 point 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Karley Benson 3rd place
     
  Callie Sanborn 4th place
     
Doubles Maddie Stack Runner Up
  Grace Holgerson  
     
  Peyton Kavanagh 6th place
  Molly Michaelis  
     

 

Friday & Saturday, October 13-14, 2017
5A STATE @ Maize South

Team Results    
     
St. James Academy 37 points 1st place
Wichita Bishop Carroll 33 points 2nd place
Wichita Kapaun 30 points 3rd place
Maize 19 points 4th place
Mill Valley 19 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 16 points 6th place
Newton 13 points 7th place
DeSoto 12 points 8th place
Maize South 11 points 9th place
Goddard 10 points 10th place
Salina South 9 points 11th place
Valley Center 9 points 12th place
Blue Valley Southwest 7 points 13th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 7 points 14th place
Lansing 4 points 15th place
Emporia 3 points 16th place
Topeka Seaman 2 points 17th place
Andover 1 point 18th place
Leavenworth 1 point 19th place
Pittsburg 0 points 20th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Karley Benson Did not medal
     
  Callie Sanborn Did not medal
     
Doubles Maddie Stack 4th place State Medal
  Grace Holgerson  
     
 

Peyton Kavanagh

Did not medal
  Molly Michaelis  
     

 

 

Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2006

Mustang Results 2007

Mustang Results 2008

Mustang Results 2009

Mustang Results 2010

Mustang Results 2011

Mustang Results 2012

Mustang RMustang Results 2013sults 2013

Mustang Results 2014

Mustang Results 2015

Mustang Results 2016

Mustang Results 2017