SC

Women's Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Results
Photos
AVCTL
Coaches
Record Book
Tips
Terms
Scoring
Court Info
Weather
Links
Credits


2020

      

Tuesday, August 25, 2020
BUHLER JV

Team Results    
     
Buhler 26 points 1st place
McPherson 24 points 2nd place
Circle 19 points 3rd place
Goddard Eisenhower 16 points 4th place
Valley Center 10 points 5th place
Smoky Valley 5 points 6th place
SALINA CENTRAL 4 points 7th place
Pratt 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Hannah Queen 6th place
     
#2 Singles Isabel Schroeder 8th place
     
#1 Doubles Alora Franklin 6th place
  Adia Peck  
     
#2 Doubles Open  
     
     

 

Thursday, September 3, 2020
SALINA CENTRAL QUAD V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 9 points 1st place
Salina South 8 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 7 points 3rd place
Marysville 0 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Callie Sanborn 1st place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Reagan Geihsler 2nd place
  Janae Montoya  
     
#2 Doubles Emme Turpin 1st place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     

Thursday, September 3, 2020
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Manhattan 23 points 1st place
Buhler 23 points 2nd place
Salina South 22 points 3rd place
Hutchinson 18 points 4th place
Sacred Heart 12 points 5th place
Junction City 9 points 6th place
Marysville 5 points 7th place
SALINA CENTRAL 4 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Hannah Queen 8th place
     
#2 Singles Alora Franklin 8th place
     
#1 Doubles Isabel Schroeder 4th place
  Adia Peck  
     
#2 Doubles Open  
     
     

Tuesday, September 8, 2020
NEWTON V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL Rain ended Meet Early / No Team Results  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 2-1 (playing for 3rd)
     
  Kamee Robinson 2-1 (playing for 9th)
     
Doubles Reagan Geihsler 2-1 (playing of 3rd)
  Janae Montoya  
     
  Emme Turpin 2-1 (playing for 9th)
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     

Tuesday, September 8, 2020 (postponed to Monday, September 21)
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Salina South Gold 9 points 1st place
Salina South Green 8 points 2nd place
Sacred Heart 4 points 3rd place
SALINA CENTRAL 3 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Hannah Queen 4th place
     
#2 Singles Alora Franklin 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Isabel Schroeder 4th place
  Adia Peck  
     
#2 Doubles Open  
     
     

 

Saturday, September 12, 2020
SALINA CENTRAL INVITATIONAL V

Team Results    
     
McPherson 61 points 1st place
Salina South 56 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 49 points 3rd place
Maize South 38 points 4th place
Maize 30 points 5th place
Arkansas City 23 points 6th place
Valley Center 18 points 7th place
Topeka West 8 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn Singles Champion
     
  Janae Montoya 4th place
     
Doubles Reagan Geihsler 7th place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     
  Emme Turpin 11th place
  Kamee Robinson  
     

 

Tuesday, September 15, 2020
SALINA CENTRAL JV I

Team Results    
     
Manhattan 22 points 1st place
McPherson 22 points 2nd place
Salina South 13 points 3rd place
Sacred Heart 10 points 4th place
Junction City 8 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 5 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Open  
     
#2 Singles Open  
     
#1 Doubles Hannah Queen 6th place
  Alora Franklin  
     
#2 Doubles Isabel Schroeder 3rd place
  Adia Peck  
     

 

Thursday, September 17, 2020
DERBY V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 25 points 1st place
Derby 18 points 2nd place
Hutchinson 13 points 3rd place
Dodge City 4 points 4th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Callie Sanborn 1st place
     
#2 Singles Janae Montoya 1st place
     
#1 Doubles Reagan Geihsler 2nd place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     
#2 Doubles Emme Turpin 2nd place
  Kamee Robinson  
     

 

Tuesday, September 22, 2020
WICHITA COLLEGIATE V

Team Results    
     
Wellington 24 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 22 points 2nd place
Wichita Kapaun 18 points 3rd place
Wichita Collegiate 17 points 4th place
Winfield 14 points 5th place
Newton 10 points 6th place
Goddard 8 points 7th place
Augusta 2 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
#1 Singles Callie Sanborn 3rd place
     
#2 Singles Kamee Robinson 3rd place
     
#1 Doubles Reagan Geihsler 4th place
  Janae Montoya  
     
#2 Doubles Emme Turpin 1st place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     

 

Tuesday, September 22, 2020
SALINA SOUTH JV

Team Results    
     
Salina South Gold 23 points 1st place
Salina South Green 22 points 2nd place
Buhler 19 points 3rd place
Sacred Heart 19 points 4th place
Junction City 9 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 6th place
Chapman 8 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Hannah Queen 4th place
     
  Open  
     
Doubles Alora Franklin 4th place
  Adia Peck  
     
  Open  
     
     

 

Thursday, September 24, 2020
SALINA SOUTH V

Team Results    
     
SALINA CENTRAL 58 points Co Champions
Salina South 58 points Co Champions
Sacred Heart 49 points 3rd place
Buhler 34 points 4th place
Maize 30 points 5th place
Great Bend 27 points 6th place
Junction City 12 points 7th place
Salina South Gold 12 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 2nd place
     
  Kamee Robinson 7th place
     
Doubles Reagan Geihsler 3rd place
  Janae Montoya  
     
  Emme Turpin 4th place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     

 

Tuesday, September 29, 2020
TOPEKA WEST V

Team Results    
     
Manhattan 82 points 1st place
SALINA CENTRAL 78 points 2nd place
Washburn Rural 76 points 3rd place
Topeka Seaman 71 points 4th place
Blue Valley West 60 points 5th place
Marysville 41 points 6th place
Shawnee Heights 38 points 7th place
Topeka West 24 points 8th place
Leavenworth 20 points 9th place
Junction City 12 points 10th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 2nd place
     
  Kamee Robinson 11th place
     
Doubles Reagan Geihsler 3rd place
  Janae Montoya  
     
  Emme Turpin 4th place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     

 

Thursday, October 1, 2020
SALINA CENTRAL JV II

Team Results    
     
Emporia 19 points 1st place
Junction City 18 points 2nd place
Great Bend 17 points 3rd place
Salina South 15 points 4th place
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 5th place
Marysville 5 points 6th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Hannah Queen 6th place
     
  Isabel Schroeder 3rd place
     
Doubles Alora Franklin 4th place
  Adia Peck  
     
  Open  
     
     

 

Monday, October 5, 2020
AVCTL League Championships V

Team Results    
     
Andover 49 points 1st place
Andover Central 36 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 30 points 3rd place
Goddard Eisenhower 27 points 4th place
Arkansas City 21 points 5th place
Goddard 13 points 6th place
Valley Center 8 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 2nd place
     
  Kamee Robinson 8th place
     
Doubles Emme Turpin 7th place
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     
  Reagan Geihsler 9th place
  Janae Montoya  
     

 

Tuesday, October 6, 2020
AVCTL League Championships JV

Team Results    
     
Andover Central 42 points 1st place
Andover 39 points 2nd Tie
Goddard Eisenhower 39 points 2nd Tie
Valley Center 30 points 4th place
Goddard 19 points 5th place
SALINA CENTRAL 11 points 6th place
Arkansas City 3 points 7th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Hannah Queen 8th place
     
  Isabel Schroeder 12th place
     
Doubles Alora Franklin 11th place
  Adia Peck  
     
  Open  
     
     

 

Saturday, October 10, 2020
5A REGIONAL @ Maize

Team Results    
     
McPherson 11 points 1st place
Salina South 10 points 2nd place
SALINA CENTRAL 8 points 3rd place
Maize 2 points 4th place
Hays 2 points 5th place
Newton 1 point 6th place
Valley Center 1 point 7th place
Great Bend 0 points 8th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn Regional Champion (3-Peat)
     
  Kamee Robinson 0-1
     
Doubles Reagan Geihsler 3rd Place
  Janae Montoya  
     
  Emme Turpin 1-1
  Mackenzie Nutter  
     

 

Friday & Saturday, October 16-17, 2020
5A STATE @ Andover

Team Results    
     
Wichita Carroll 24 points 1st place
Wichita Kapaun 22 points 2nd place
Andover 16 points 3rd place
McPherson 10 points 4th place
Salina South 9 points 5th place
Topeka Seaman 7 points 6th place
Blue Valley Southwest 5 points 7th place
SALINA CENTRAL 4 points 8th place
St. James Academy 4 points 9th place
De Soto 3 points 10th place
Arkansas City 2 points 11th place
Shawnee Heights 2 points 12th place
Andover Central 1 point 13th place
St. Thomas Aquinas 0 points 14th place
Emporia 0 points 15th place
Leavenworth 0 points 16th place
Spring Hill 0 points 17th place
     

 

Individual Results    
     
Singles Callie Sanborn 7th place
     
Doubles Reagan Geihsler dnp
  Janae Montoya  
     

Mustang Results 2005

Mustang Results 2006

Mustang Results 2007

Mustang Results 2008

Mustang Results 2009

Mustang Results 2010

Mustang Results 2011

Mustang Results 2012

Mustang RMustang Results 2013sults 2013

Mustang Results 2014

Mustang Results 2015

Mustang Results 2016

Mustang Results 2017

Mustang Results 2018

Mustang Results 2019

Mustang Results 2020